Handicap Winter Std and PH Results 2011-12

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 22:20 on June 25, 2012

PH Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY RH1 RH2 R3 R4 RH5 Total Nett
              Nov Dec Jan Feb Apr    
1st PH ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 3 3     (18) 24 6
2nd PH SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1150 5 (9)     3 17 8
3rd PH LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1085 4 (13)     4 21 8
4th PH SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 (9) 2     8 19 10
5th PH SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 1 11     (39 DNC) 51 12
6th PH ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hanah Duncan 1117 (19) 5     7 31 12
7th PH SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1153 11 4     (39 DNC) 54 15
8th PH ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 (15) 7     9 31 16
9th PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 (39 DNC) 18     1 58 19
10th PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 17 (39 DNC)     2 58 19
11th PH LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 2 (17)     17 36 19
12th PH LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 8 (39 DNC)     12 59 20
13th PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1082 16 (39 DNC)     5 60 21
14th PH ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams Jenni Craig 1062 7 16     (39 DNC) 62 23
15th PH ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 13 (39 DNC)     11 63 24
16th PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 20 (25 DNF)     6 51 26
17th PH ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1064 (39 DNC) 10     16 65 26
18th PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 (39 DNC) 25 DNF     10 74 35
19th PH BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 24 DNF 15     (39 DNC) 78 39
20th PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1082 (39 DNC) 1     39 DNC 79 40
21st PH SOLO 3251 Sean Porter   1153 (39 DNC) 6     39 DNC 84 45
22nd PH ALBACORE 8126 John Wuffinden Phil Smith 1064 7 (39 DNC)     39 DNC 85 46
23rd PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1153 (39 DNC) 8     39 DNC 86 47
24th PH LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1082 10 (39 DNC)     39 DNC 88 49
25th PH LASER RADIAL Gavin Pidduck   1106 (39 DNC) 12     39 DNC 90 51
26th PH SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1153 12 (39 DNC)     39 DNC 90 51
27th PH COMET 152 Ian Stone   1179 (39 DNC) 39 DNC     13 91 52
28th PH LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1082 (39 DNC) 39 DNC     14 92 53
29th PH LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1082 (39 DNC) 14     39 DNC 92 53
30th PH MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Ian Stone 1178 14 (39 DNC)     39 DNC 92 53
31st PH ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia 1064 (39 DNC) 39 DNC     15 93 54
32nd PH LASER 173566 Chris Webb   1082 18 (39 DNC)     39 DNC 96 57
33rd PH LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1082 (39 DNC) 19     39 DNC 97 58
34th PH ENTERPRISE 2352X Steve Herbert Alison Tuk 1117 (39 DNC) 20     39 DNC 98 59
35th PH TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1297 (39 DNC) 21     39 DNC 99 60
36th PH LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1082 24 DNF (39 DNC)     39 DNC 102 63
36th PH ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1117 24 DNF (39 DNC)     39 DNC 102 63
38th PH LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 (39 DNC) 25 DNF     39 DNC 103 64

Std Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY RH1 RH2 R3 R4 RH5 Total Nett
              Nov Dec Jan Feb Apr    
1st Std SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 1 (2)     1 4 2
2nd Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1064 2 3     (12) 17 5
3rd Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 3 5     (39 DNC) 47 8
4th Std LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1082 (7) 6     4 17 10
5th Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 10 (39 DNC)     3 52 13
6th Std ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams Jenni Craig 1064 5 8     (39 DNC) 52 13
7th Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 (39 DNC) 13     2 54 15
8th Std SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 (13) 9     7 29 16
9th Std LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 6 11     (18) 35 17
10th Std ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1064 (39 DNC) 7     13 59 20
11th Std LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 11 (39 DNC)     10 60 21
12th Std SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1153 12 10     (39 DNC) 61 22
13th Std ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hanah Duncan 1117 (19) 15     8 42 23
14th Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 18 (25 DNF)     6 49 24
15th Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 14 (39 DNC)     15 68 29
16th Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1082 20 (39 DNC)     11 70 31
17th Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 (17) 16     16 49 32
18th Std BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 24 DNF 12     (39 DNC) 75 36
19th Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1082 (39 DNC) 1     39 DNC 79 40
20th Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 (39 DNC) 25 DNF     17 81 42
21st Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1153 (39 DNC) 4     39 DNC 82 43
22nd Std ALBACORE 8126 John Wuffinden ? 1064 4 (39 DNC)     39 DNC 82 43
23rd Std COMET 152 Ian Stone   1179 (39 DNC) 39 DNC     5 83 44
24th Std MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Ian Stone 1178 8 (39 DNC)     39 DNC 86 47
25th Std LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1082 (39 DNC) 39 DNC     9 87 48
26th Std SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1153 9 (39 DNC)     39 DNC 87 48
27th Std ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia 1064 (39 DNC) 39 DNC     14 92 53
28th Std SOLO 3251 Sean Porter   1153 (39 DNC) 14     39 DNC 92 53
29th Std LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1082 15 (39 DNC)     39 DNC 93 54
30th Std LASER 173566 Chris Webb   1082 16 (39 DNC)     39 DNC 94 55
31st Std LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1082 (39 DNC) 17     39 DNC 95 56
32nd Std LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1082 (39 DNC) 18     39 DNC 96 57
33rd Std LASER RADIAL Gavin Pidduck   1106 (39 DNC) 19     39 DNC 97 58
34th Std ENTERPRISE 2352X Steve Herbert Alison Tuk 1117 (39 DNC) 20     39 DNC 98 59
35th Std TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1297 (39 DNC) 21     39 DNC 99 60
36th Std ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1117 24 DNF (39 DNC)     39 DNC 102 63
36th Std LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1082 24 DNF (39 DNC)     39 DNC 102 63
38th Std LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 (39 DNC) 25 DNF     39 DNC 103 64

RH1 - PH Fleet - Nov at 

Memorial Day

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1107 66:21 5 0:59:56 1
2 PH LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1071 65:23 5 1:01:03 2
3 PH ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 979 60:55 5 1:02:13 3
4 PH LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1028 66:12 5 1:04:24 4
5 PH SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   992 64:09 5 1:04:40 5
6 PH ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams Jenni Craig 968 64:16 5 1:06:23 7
6 PH ALBACORE 8126 John Wuffinden Phil Smith 936 62:08 5 1:06:23 7
8 PH LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1150 68:24 4 1:14:21 8
9 PH SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1222 73:40 4 1:15:21 9
10 PH LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1190 71:55 4 1:15:33 10
11 PH SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1153 73:16 4 1:19:26 11
12 PH SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1130 72:15 4 1:19:55 12
13 PH ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 68:18 4 1:20:14 13
14 PH MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Ian Stone 1119 72:04 4 1:20:30 14
15 PH ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1138 74:07 4 1:21:25 15
16 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1233 61:03 3 1:22:31 16
17 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1084 72:30 4 1:23:36 17
18 PH LASER 173566 Chris Webb   1082 72:31 4 1:23:47 18
19 PH ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hanah Duncan 1173 61:57 3 1:28:01 19
20 PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 61:40 3 1:29:08 20
21 PH BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 DNF     24
21 PH LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1082 DNF     24
21 PH ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1117 DNF     24

RH2 - PH Fleet - Dec at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1017 37:35 4 0:36:57 1
2 PH SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1234 46:45 4 0:37:53 2
3 PH ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 947 38:11 4 0:40:19 3
4 PH SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1176 48:0 4 0:40:49 4
5 PH ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hanah Duncan 1240 38:00 3 0:40:52 5
6 PH SOLO 3251 Sean Porter   1268 52: 4 0:41:01 6
7 PH ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1170 48:31 4 0:41:28 7
8 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1061 44:19 4 0:41:46 8
9 PH SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   969 40:58 4 0:42:17 9
10 PH ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1011 43:06 4 0:42:38 10
11 PH SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1061 45:39 4 0:43:02 11
12 PH LASER RADIAL Gavin Pidduck   1306 57:03 4 0:43:41 12
13 PH LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   995 43:30 4 0:43:43 13
14 PH LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1147 51:40 4 0:45:03 14
15 PH BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1141 38:36 3 0:45:06 15
16 PH ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams Jenni Craig 947 43:07 4 0:45:32 16
17 PH LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1028 46:54 4 0:45:37 17
18 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1120 52:36 4 0:46:58 18
19 PH LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1082 51:24 4 0:47:30 19
20 PH ENTERPRISE 2352X Steve Herbert Alison Tuk 1117 64:03 4 0:57:20 20
21 PH TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1297 51:56 2 1:20:05 21
22 PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 DNF 4   25
22 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 DNF 3   25
22 PH LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 DNF 3   25

RH5 - PH Fleet - Apr at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1144 47:10   0:41:14 1
2 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1130 47:12   0:41:46 2
3 PH SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   969 45:00   0:46:26 3
4 PH LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   995 47:20   0:47:34 4
5 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1288 61:28   0:47:43 5
6 PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1222 60:56   0:49:52 6
7 PH ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hanah Duncan 1229 61:45   0:50:15 7
8 PH SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1199 62:36   0:52:13 8
9 PH ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1160 62:06   0:53:32 9
10 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1173 65:58   0:56:14 10
11 PH ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1096 61:52   0:56:27 11
12 PH LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1082 61:19   0:56:40 12
13 PH COMET 152 Ian Stone   1073 60:56   0:56:47 13
14 PH LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1050 60:54   0:58:00 14
15 PH ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia 1064 61:45   0:58:02 15
16 PH ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1011 61:19   1:00:39 16
17 PH LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1050 64:13   1:01:10 17
18 PH ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 936 61:06   1:05:17 18

RH1 - Std Fleet - Nov at 

Memorial Day

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 64:09 5 0:55:38 1
2 Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1064 60:55 5 0:57:15 2
3 Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 66:21 5 0:57:33 3
4 Std ALBACORE 8126 John Wuffinden ? 1064 62:08 5 0:58:24 4
5 Std ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams Jenni Craig 1064 64:16 5 1:00:24 5
6 Std LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 65:23 5 1:00:26 6
7 Std LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1082 66:12 5 1:01:11 7
8 Std MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Ian Stone 1178 72:04 4 1:16:28 8
9 Std SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1153 72:15 4 1:18:20 9
10 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 72:30 4 1:18:36 10
11 Std LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 68:24 4 1:18:48 11
12 Std SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1153 73:16 4 1:19:26 12
13 Std SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 73:40 4 1:19:52 13
14 Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 68:18 4 1:20:14 14
15 Std LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1082 71:55 4 1:23:05 15
16 Std LASER 173566 Chris Webb   1082 72:31 4 1:23:47 16
17 Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 74:07 4 1:27:04 17
18 Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 61:40 3 1:29:08 18
19 Std ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hanah Duncan 1117 61:57 3 1:32:26 19
20 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1082 61:03 3 1:34:02 20
21 Std BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 DNF     24
21 Std ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1117 DNF     24
21 Std LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1082 DNF     24

RH2 - Std Fleet - Dec at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1082 37:35 4 0:34:44 1
2 Std SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 40:58 4 0:35:32 2
3 Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1064 38:11 4 0:35:53 3
4 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1153 44:19 4 0:38:26 4
5 Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 45:39 4 0:39:36 5
6 Std LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1082 43:30 4 0:40:12 6
7 Std ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1064 43:06 4 0:40:30 7
8 Std ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams Jenni Craig 1064 43:07 4 0:40:31 8
9 Std SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 46:45 4 0:40:33 9
10 Std SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1153 48:0 4 0:41:38 10
11 Std LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 46:54 4 0:43:21 11
12 Std BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 38:36 3 0:44:13 12
13 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 52:36 4 0:44:37 13
14 Std SOLO 3251 Sean Porter   1153 52: 4 0:45:06 14
15 Std ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hanah Duncan 1117 38:00 3 0:45:22 15
16 Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 48:31 4 0:45:36 16
17 Std LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1082 51:24 4 0:47:30 17
18 Std LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1082 51:40 4 0:47:45 18
19 Std LASER RADIAL Gavin Pidduck   1106 57:03 4 0:51:35 19
20 Std ENTERPRISE 2352X Steve Herbert Alison Tuk 1117 64:03 4 0:57:20 20
21 Std TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1297 51:56 2 1:20:05 21
22 Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 DNF 4   25
22 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 DNF 3   25
22 Std LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 DNF 3   25

RH5 - Std Fleet - Apr at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 45:00   0:39:02 1
2 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 47:10   0:40:00 2
3 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 47:12   0:40:56 3
4 Std LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1082 47:20   0:43:45 4
5 Std COMET 152 Ian Stone   1179 60:56   0:51:41 5
6 Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 60:56   0:52:51 6
7 Std SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 62:36   0:54:18 7
8 Std ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hanah Duncan 1117 61:45   0:55:17 8
9 Std LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1082 60:54   0:56:17 9
10 Std LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 61:19   0:56:31 10
11 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1082 61:28   0:56:49 11
12 Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1064 61:06   0:57:25 12
13 Std ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1064 61:19   0:57:38 13
14 Std ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia 1064 61:45   0:58:02 14
15 Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 61:52   0:58:09 15
16 Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 62:06   0:58:22 16
17 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 65:58   0:59:03 17
18 Std LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 64:13   0:59:21 18

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com