event burgee venue burgee

Handicap Winter Results 2016

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:44 on March 5, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Oct1 Oct2 Oct3 Nov1 Nov2 Nov3 Dec1 Dec2 Dec3 Jan1 Jan2 Jan3 Feb1 Feb2 Feb3 Mar1 Mar2 Mar3 Nett Total
              2016-10-02 2016-10-02 2016-10-02 2016-11-06 2016-11-06 2016-11-06 2016-12-04 2016-12-04 2016-12-04 2017-01-08 2017-01-08 2017-01-08 2017-02-05 2017-02-05 2017-02-05 2017-03-05 2017-03-05 2017-03-05    
1st GOLD LASER 192530 210357 Rob Blois   1095 (2) 1 1 2 (19 DNF) (18 DNF) 1 (3) 1       (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 1 1 1 9 216
2nd GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 4 6 (8) 1 1 (9) 5 5 2       (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 2 26 318
3rd GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 (10) (12) (7) 3 2 1 3 (6) 5       (7) (8) (9) 3 3 6 26 85
4th GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 4 3 2 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       (9) 6 4 5 4 3 31 370
5th GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 (8) 4 6 7 4 7 6 1 4       (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 39 377
6th GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1038 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 9 11 6 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       8 (13) 7 4 7 10 62 405
7th GOLD LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 10 6 3 9 7 6       (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (16 DNF) 13 9 63 409
8th SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 1 7 (13) (19 DNF) 9 8 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       (17) (15) 11 7 10 11 64 293
9th GOLD LASER 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 7 (29 DNS) 29 DNS 5 7 4 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 10 5 4 71 430
10th GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 11 14 14 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 4 (18 DSQ) 8       3 16 10 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 80 428
11th GOLD LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 13 9 9 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       15 9 (16) 9 12 14 90 436
12th SILVER LASER RADIAL 7538 Charlotte Hole   1152 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 7 5 10 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       21 (26 DNS) 26 DNS 16 DNF 16 DNS 17 DNS 118 474
13th SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 (25) 19 16 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 12 10 9       20 11 21 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 118 473
14th GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1038 3 2 2 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       5 3 2 (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 127 512
15th BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Webb 1038 (28) 27 25 15 14 12 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 11 11 15 130 488
16th BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 14 19 DNF 18 DNS 16 16 11       (23) 23 20 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 137 490
17th GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 6 3 3 8 8 5 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 143 528
18th BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 23 23 21 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 14 11 10       (25) 22 19 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 143 498
19th GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 7 2 3       10 10 3 (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 145 530
20th GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 2 4 18 DNF       (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 2 2 8 146 531
21st GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Roy Box 1038 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC       12 4 26 DNF 16 DNF 6 7 181 566
22nd SILVER LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 17 10 12 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 8 8 18 DNF       (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 183 568
23rd GOLD RS 200 735 Chris Nash Sammy IJ / Izzy Saunders 1047 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 10 9 7       18 21 17 (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 192 577
24th GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 9 11 11 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       11 17 26 DNF (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 195 580
25th BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC       22 20 18 6 9 12 197 582
26th GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1038 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC       1 7 1 16 DNF 16 DNS 55 DNC 206 591
27th SILVER LASER 165543 / 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 18 20 20 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       19 14 12 (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 213 598
28th SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 16 22 17 19 DNS 13 18 DNF (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 215 600
29th SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 11 13 18 DNS       16 26 DNS 26 DNS (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 220 605
30th SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 15 18 29 DNS (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       24 12 14 (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 222 607
31st GOLD OK 2088 Jeremy Deacon   1103 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC       4 1 5 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 285 670
32nd GOLD SOLO 5582 Andrew Wilson   1141 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC       2 2 8 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 287 672
33rd GOLD ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter Sarah Mayhew 1038 5 5 4 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 289 674
34th GOLD ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young 1038 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC       6 5 6 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 292 677
35th GOLD PHANTOM 1094 Jeremy Deacon   975 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC       55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 8 8 13 304 689
36th BRONZE TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 12 8 10 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 305 690
37th SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 11 10 11 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 307 692
38th SILVER LASER 208121 Ray Bridges   1095 21 13 5 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 314 699
39th BRONZE SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 13 14 12       (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 314 699
40th BRONZE LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1152 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 12 12 18 DNF (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 317 702
41st BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 15 12 18 DNS       (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 320 705
42nd BRONZE LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 17 15 13       (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 320 705
43rd BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC       14 19 13 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 321 706
44th BRONZE LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC       13 18 15 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 321 706
45th SILVER SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1141 14 15 19 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 323 708
46th GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 19 16 15 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 325 710
47th SILVER LASER RADIAL NoNo Gavin Pidduck   1152 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 19 DNF 19 DNF 18 DNF (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 331 716
48th SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1095 20 21 18 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 334 719
49th SILVER LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 22 17 29 DNS (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 343 728
50th BRONZE LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 24 24 22 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 345 730
51st BRONZE TOPPER 15 Denise Ferguson   1387 26 26 23 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 350 735
52nd BRONZE MAGNO 0000 John Darbich   1060 27 25 24 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 351 736
53rd BRONZE TOPPER 24315 Robert Kemm   1387 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 13 19 DNF (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC)       55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 362 747
54th   LASER 4.7   Miles Weekes   1195 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC       55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 5 390 775

Ice Bucket 3 Abandoned due to lack of Wind

Oct1 - 2016-10-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 26:36 2 0:19:11 1387 1
2 GOLD LASER 192530 210357 Rob Blois   1095 21:20 2 0:19:29 1112.381 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1038 20:19 2 0:19:34 1059.369 3
4 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 19:19 2 0:19:49 1007.226 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter Sarah Mayhew 1038 20:50 2 0:20:04 1086.31 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 21:04 2 0:20:18 1098.476 6
7 GOLD LASER 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 22:23 2 0:20:26 1167.131 7
8 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 23:23 2 0:20:30 1219.274 8
9 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 23:14 2 0:21:13 1211.452 9
10 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 24:16 2 0:21:16 1265.333 10
11 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 24:18 2 0:21:18 1267.071 11
12 BRONZE TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 29:38 2 0:21:22 1545.167 12
13 GOLD LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 23:38 2 0:21:35 1232.31 13
14 SILVER SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1141 24:57 2 0:21:52 1300.964 14
15 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 24:07 2 0:22:01 1257.512 15
16 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 24:26 2 0:22:19 1274.024 16
17 SILVER LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 24:32 2 0:22:24 1279.238 17
18 SILVER LASER 165543 / 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 24:35 2 0:22:27 1281.845 18
19 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 25:38 2 0:22:28 1336.595 19
20 SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1095 24:54 2 0:22:44 1298.357 20
21 SILVER LASER 208121 Ray Bridges   1095 24:55 2 0:22:45 1299.226 21
22 SILVER LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 25:18 2 0:23:06 1319.214 22
23 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 25:28 2 0:23:15 1327.905 23
24 BRONZE LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 25:45 2 0:23:31 1342.679 24
25 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 24:55 2 0:24:00 1299.226 25
26 BRONZE TOPPER 15 Denise Ferguson   1387 34:14 2 0:24:41 1785.024 26
27 BRONZE MAGNO 0000 John Darbich   1060 29:17 2 0:27:38 1526.917 27
28 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Webb 1038 30:40 2 0:29:33 1599.048 28

Oct2 - 2016-10-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 192530 210357 Rob Blois   1095 33:34 3 0:30:39 1095 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1038 32:11 3 0:31:00 1049.873 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 32:32 3 0:31:21 1061.291 3
4 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 35:59 3 0:31:32 1173.836 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter Sarah Mayhew 1038 33:01 3 0:31:48 1077.058 5
6 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 31:08 3 0:31:56 1015.621 6
7 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 29:47 2 0:32:13 1457.372 7
8 BRONZE TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 30:57 2 0:33:28 1514.46 8
9 GOLD LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 37:05 3 0:33:52 1209.719 9
10 SILVER LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 37:17 3 0:34:03 1216.244 10
11 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 37:32 3 0:34:17 1224.399 11
12 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 39:52 3 0:34:56 1300.516 12
13 SILVER LASER 208121 Ray Bridges   1095 38:18 3 0:34:59 1249.409 13
14 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 40:11 3 0:35:13 1310.847 14
15 SILVER SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1141 40:26 3 0:35:26 1319.002 15
16 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 40:28 3 0:35:28 1320.089 16
17 SILVER LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 38:55 3 0:35:32 1269.526 17
18 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 39:20 3 0:35:55 1283.118 18
19 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 37:49 3 0:36:26 1233.642 19
20 SILVER LASER 165543 / 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 40:07 3 0:36:38 1308.672 20
21 SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1095 40:21 3 0:36:51 1316.284 21
22 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 41:04 3 0:37:30 1339.662 22
23 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 41:10 3 0:37:36 1342.925 23
24 BRONZE LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 43:17 3 0:39:32 1411.974 24
25 BRONZE MAGNO 0000 John Darbich   1060 29:25 2 0:41:38 1439.43 25
26 BRONZE TOPPER 15 Denise Ferguson   1387 41:16 2 0:44:38 2019.28 26
27 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Webb 1038 34:13 2 0:49:27 1674.306 27
28 GOLD LASER 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 DNS       29

Oct3 - 2016-10-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 192530 210357 Rob Blois   1095 25:01 2 0:22:51 1095 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1038 24:04 2 0:23:11 1053.418 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 24:30 2 0:23:36 1072.385 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter Sarah Mayhew 1038 24:38 2 0:23:44 1078.221 4
5 SILVER LASER 208121 Ray Bridges   1095 26:25 2 0:24:07 1156.279 5
6 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 27:37 2 0:24:12 1208.804 6
7 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 27:40 2 0:24:15 1210.993 7
8 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 23:40 2 0:24:16 1035.909 8
9 GOLD LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 26:45 2 0:24:26 1170.869 9
10 BRONZE TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 17:01 1 0:24:32 1489.667 10
11 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 27:13 2 0:24:51 1191.296 11
12 SILVER LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 27:35 2 0:25:11 1207.345 12
13 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 17:32 1 0:25:17 1534.897 13
14 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 29:43 2 0:26:03 1300.723 14
15 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 29:47 2 0:26:06 1303.641 15
16 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 27:44 2 0:26:43 1213.911 16
17 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 29:57 2 0:27:21 1310.936 17
18 SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1095 30:20 2 0:27:42 1327.715 18
19 SILVER SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1141 31:50 2 0:27:54 1393.371 19
20 SILVER LASER 165543 / 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 30:40 2 0:28:00 1342.305 20
21 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 30:41 2 0:28:01 1343.035 21
22 BRONZE LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 32:08 2 0:29:21 1406.502 22
23 BRONZE TOPPER 15 Denise Ferguson   1387 21:15 1 0:30:39 1860.26 23
24 BRONZE MAGNO 0000 John Darbich   1060 17:11 1 0:32:25 1504.257 24
25 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Webb 1038 17:43 1 0:34:08 1550.946 25
26 GOLD LASER 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 DNS 2     29
26 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 DNS       29
26 SILVER LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 DNS       29

Nov1 - 2016-11-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 28:00 4 0:28:43 975 1
2 GOLD LASER 192530 210357 Rob Blois   1095 32:38 4 0:29:48 1136.339 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 25:57 3 0:30:19 1204.821 3
4 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 26:18 3 0:30:44 1221.071 4
5 GOLD LASER 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 25:20 3 0:30:51 1176.19 5
6 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 26:46 3 0:31:17 1242.738 7
6 SILVER LASER RADIAL 7538 Charlotte Hole   1152 27:02 3 0:31:17 1255.119 7
8 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 25:05 3 0:32:13 1164.583 8
9 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1038 25:10 3 0:32:20 1168.452 9
10 GOLD LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 26:37 3 0:32:25 1235.774 10
11 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 29:05 3 0:34:10 1350.298 11
12 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1152 29:45 3 0:34:26 1381.25 12
13 BRONZE TOPPER 24315 Robert Kemm   1387 24:51 2 0:35:50 1730.625 13
14 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 26:40 2 0:45:56 1857.143 14
15 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Webb 1038 29:03 2 0:55:58 2023.125 15
16 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 DNF       19
16 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 DNS       19
16 SILVER LASER RADIAL NoNo Gavin Pidduck   1152 DNF       19

Nov2 - 2016-11-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 19:10 3 0:19:39 975 1
2 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 22:48 3 0:19:59 1159.826 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 23:40 3 0:20:45 1203.913 3
4 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 24:15 3 0:21:15 1233.587 4
5 SILVER LASER RADIAL 7538 Charlotte Hole   1152 24:41 3 0:21:26 1255.63 5
6 GOLD LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 23:55 3 0:21:51 1216.63 6
7 GOLD LASER 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 24:38 3 0:22:30 1253.087 7
8 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 24:30 3 0:23:36 1246.304 8
9 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 23:15 2 0:25:09 1774.076 9
10 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 19:41 2 0:26:01 1501.924 10
11 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1038 19:03 2 0:27:32 1453.598 11
12 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1152 26:33 2 0:34:34 2025.88 12
13 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 29:25 2 0:40:18 2244.62 13
14 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Webb 1038 17:45 1 0:51:18 2708.804 14
15 GOLD LASER 192530 210357 Rob Blois   1095 DNF       19
15 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 DNF       19
15 SILVER LASER RADIAL NoNo Gavin Pidduck   1152 DNF       19
15 BRONZE TOPPER 24315 Robert Kemm   1387 DNF       19

Nov3 - 2016-11-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 25:33 3 0:22:24 1141 1
2 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 25:48 3 0:22:37 1152.164 2
3 GOLD LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 24:57 3 0:22:47 1114.205 3
4 GOLD LASER 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 25:05 3 0:22:54 1120.16 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 24:34 3 0:23:40 1097.087 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1038 24:42 3 0:23:48 1103.041 6
7 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 27:14 3 0:23:52 1216.174 7
8 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 22:30 2 0:24:20 1507.192 8
9 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 24:03 3 0:24:40 1074.014 9
10 SILVER LASER RADIAL 7538 Charlotte Hole   1152 29:32 3 0:25:38 1318.886 10
11 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 30:16 3 0:26:40 1351.635 11
12 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Webb 1038 23:46 2 0:34:21 1592.041 12
13 GOLD LASER 192530 210357 Rob Blois   1095 DNF       18
13 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 DNS 3     18
13 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 DNF       18
13 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1152 DNF       18
13 SILVER LASER RADIAL NoNo Gavin Pidduck   1152 DNF       18

Dec1 - 2016-12-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 192530 210357 Rob Blois   1095 24:36 3 0:22:28 1095 1
2 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 25:52 3 0:23:37 1151.382 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 28:04 3 0:24:36 1249.309 3
4 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 28:11 3 0:24:42 1254.502 4
5 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 24:54 3 0:25:32 1108.354 5
6 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 29:13 3 0:25:36 1300.498 6
7 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 29:23 3 0:25:45 1307.917 7
8 SILVER LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 28:45 3 0:26:15 1279.726 8
9 GOLD LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 29:28 3 0:26:55 1311.626 9
10 GOLD RS 200 735 Chris Nash Sammy IJ / Izzy Saunders 1047 28:15 3 0:26:59 1257.47 10
11 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 32:08 3 0:28:10 1430.325 11
12 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 29:17 3 0:28:13 1303.465 12
13 BRONZE SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 24:09 2 0:31:45 1612.454 13
14 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 24:25 2 0:33:27 1630.259 14
15 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 27:20 2 0:35:56 1825 15
16 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 32:34 2 0:42:05 2174.421 16
17 BRONZE LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 23:40 1 1:01:00 3160.366 17

Dec2 - 2016-12-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 33:44 4 0:29:34 1141 1
2 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 35:05 4 0:30:45 1186.663 2
3 GOLD LASER 192530 210357 Rob Blois   1095 34:08 4 0:31:10 1154.53 3
4 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 34:25 4 0:31:26 1164.113 4
5 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 30:53 4 0:31:41 1044.601 5
6 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 36:30 4 0:31:59 1234.58 6
7 GOLD LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 35:52 4 0:32:45 1213.158 7
8 SILVER LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 36:05 4 0:32:57 1220.487 8
9 GOLD RS 200 735 Chris Nash Sammy IJ / Izzy Saunders 1047 35:54 4 0:34:17 1214.286 9
10 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 36:32 4 0:35:12 1235.708 10
11 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 29:46 3 0:36:15 1342.441 11
12 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 33:21 3 0:38:58 1504.045 12
13 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 33:28 3 0:39:06 1509.307 13
14 BRONZE SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 35:17 3 0:41:14 1591.236 14
15 BRONZE LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 36:16 3 0:41:33 1635.584 15
16 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 36:46 3 0:42:13 1658.133 16
17 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 DSQ       18

Dec3 - 2016-12-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 192530 210357 Rob Blois   1095 27:45 4 0:25:21 1095 1
2 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 25:14 4 0:25:53 995.694 2
3 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 30:34 4 0:26:47 1206.144 3
4 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 30:56 4 0:27:07 1220.613 4
5 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 31:25 4 0:27:32 1239.685 5
6 GOLD LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 30:23 4 0:27:45 1198.91 6
7 GOLD RS 200 735 Chris Nash Sammy IJ / Izzy Saunders 1047 30:26 4 0:29:04 1200.883 7
8 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 25:0 3 0:29:13 1315.315 8
9 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 31:17 4 0:30:08 1234.423 9
10 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 25:05 3 0:30:33 1319.7 10
11 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 28:02 3 0:32:12 1474.907 11
12 BRONZE SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 30:55 3 0:36:08 1626.607 12
13 BRONZE LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 32:08 3 0:36:48 1690.619 13
14 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 DNF       18
14 SILVER LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 DNF       18
14 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 DNS       18
14 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 DNS       18

Feb1 - 2017-02-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1038 27:08 2 0:26:08 1038 1
2 GOLD SOLO 5582 Andrew Wilson   1141 29:56 2 0:26:14 1145.115 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 30:41 2 0:26:53 1173.807 3
4 GOLD OK 2088 Jeremy Deacon   1103 29:50 2 0:27:03 1141.29 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1038 28:27 2 0:27:25 1088.37 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young 1038 28:47 2 0:27:44 1101.122 6
7 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 32:12 2 0:28:13 1231.828 7
8 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1038 29:21 2 0:28:17 1122.8 8
9 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 32:46 2 0:28:43 1253.506 9
10 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 32:58 2 0:28:54 1261.157 10
11 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 31:43 2 0:28:58 1213.338 11
12 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Roy Box 1038 30:20 2 0:29:13 1160.418 12
13 BRONZE LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 32:56 2 0:30:05 1259.882 13
14 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 34:29 2 0:30:13 1319.178 14
15 GOLD LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 33:38 2 0:30:43 1286.661 15
16 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 35:26 2 0:31:03 1355.521 16
17 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 21:35 1 0:31:07 1651.364 17
18 GOLD RS 200 735 Chris Nash Sammy IJ / Izzy Saunders 1047 32:42 2 0:31:14 1250.956 18
19 SILVER LASER 165543 / 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 35:12 2 0:32:09 1346.595 19
20 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 33:31 2 0:32:17 1282.198 20
21 SILVER LASER RADIAL 7538 Charlotte Hole   1152 20:06 1 0:34:54 1537.872 21
22 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 24:41 1 0:35:36 1888.548 22
23 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 22:34 1 0:38:52 1726.6 23
24 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 22:24 1 0:40:55 1713.848 24
25 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 24:27 1 0:44:39 1870.695 25

Feb2 - 2017-02-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD OK 2088 Jeremy Deacon   1103 35:25 3 0:32:07 1103 1
2 GOLD SOLO 5582 Andrew Wilson   1141 36:43 3 0:32:11 1143.487 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1038 33:51 3 0:32:37 1054.208 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Roy Box 1038 34:23 3 0:33:07 1070.818 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young 1038 34:37 3 0:33:21 1078.085 5
6 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 38:04 3 0:33:22 1185.53 6
7 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1038 34:53 3 0:33:36 1086.39 7
8 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 39:06 3 0:34:16 1217.712 8
9 GOLD LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 37:45 3 0:34:28 1175.668 9
10 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 26:23 2 0:34:41 1232.505 10
11 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 36:41 3 0:35:20 1142.448 11
12 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 39:03 3 0:35:40 1216.155 12
13 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1038 37:27 3 0:36:05 1166.325 13
14 SILVER LASER 165543 / 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 39:37 3 0:36:11 1233.803 14
15 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 33:42 2 0:36:27 1574.305 15
16 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 27:47 2 0:36:31 1297.907 16
17 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 40:52 3 0:37:19 1272.732 17
18 BRONZE LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 27:18 2 0:37:24 1275.328 18
19 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 29:18 2 0:38:31 1368.758 19
20 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 35:38 2 0:38:32 1664.622 20
21 GOLD RS 200 735 Chris Nash Sammy IJ / Izzy Saunders 1047 27:28 2 0:39:21 1283.113 21
22 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 29:15 2 0:40:04 1366.422 22
23 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 34:0 2 0:43:56 1588.32 23
24 SILVER LASER RADIAL 7538 Charlotte Hole   1152 DNS       26
24 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 DNS       26

Feb3 - 2017-02-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1038 26:15 2 0:25:17 1038 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1038 27:01 2 0:26:02 1068.316 2
3 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 29:51 2 0:26:10 1180.354 3
4 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 31:07 2 0:27:16 1230.442 4
5 GOLD OK 2088 Jeremy Deacon   1103 30:51 2 0:27:58 1219.897 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young 1038 29:13 2 0:28:09 1155.31 6
7 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1038 29:23 2 0:28:18 1161.901 7
8 GOLD SOLO 5582 Andrew Wilson   1141 32:42 2 0:28:40 1293.051 8
9 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 32:46 2 0:28:43 1295.688 9
10 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 33:31 2 0:29:22 1325.345 10
11 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 41:16 2 0:29:45 1631.802 11
12 SILVER LASER 165543 / 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 33:28 2 0:30:34 1323.368 12
13 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 35:06 2 0:30:46 1387.954 13
14 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 33:48 2 0:30:52 1336.549 14
15 BRONZE LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 33:50 2 0:30:54 1337.867 15
16 GOLD LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 34:22 2 0:31:23 1358.956 16
17 GOLD RS 200 735 Chris Nash Sammy IJ / Izzy Saunders 1047 33:16 2 0:31:46 1315.459 17
18 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 44:12 2 0:31:52 1747.794 18
19 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 35:20 2 0:32:16 1397.181 19
20 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 38:11 2 0:32:53 1509.878 20
21 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 35:27 2 0:34:09 1401.794 21
22 SILVER LASER RADIAL 7538 Charlotte Hole   1152 DNS       26
22 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Roy Box 1038 DNF       26
22 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 DNF       26
22 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 DNS       26

Mar1 - 2017-03-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 192530 210357 Rob Blois   1095 22:12 3 0:20:16 1095 1
2 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 23:35 3 0:21:32 1163.232 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 25:37 3 0:22:27 1263.525 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1038 23:47 3 0:22:55 1173.097 4
5 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 26:35 3 0:23:18 1311.205 5
6 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 21:54 2 0:23:41 1620.304 6
7 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 21:56 2 0:23:43 1622.77 7
8 GOLD PHANTOM 1094 Jeremy Deacon   975 23:47 3 0:24:24 1173.097 8
9 GOLD LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 27:37 3 0:25:13 1362.173 9
10 GOLD LASER 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 28:47 3 0:26:17 1419.718 10
11 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Webb 1038 27:20 2 0:39:30 2022.297 11
12 GOLD LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 DNF       16
12 SILVER LASER RADIAL 7538 Charlotte Hole   1152 DNF       16
12 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Roy Box 1038 DNF 3     16
12 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1038 DNF       16

Mar2 - 2017-03-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 192530 210357 Rob Blois   1095 20:19 3 0:18:33 1095 1
2 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 21:37 3 0:19:44 1165.066 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 22:53 3 0:20:03 1233.335 3
4 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 23:03 3 0:20:12 1242.317 4
5 GOLD LASER 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 22:50 3 0:20:51 1230.64 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Roy Box 1038 22:27 3 0:21:38 1209.979 6
7 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1038 22:29 3 0:21:40 1211.776 7
8 GOLD PHANTOM 1094 Jeremy Deacon   975 22:38 3 0:23:13 1219.861 8
9 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 21:35 2 0:23:21 1744.904 9
10 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 21:40 2 0:23:26 1751.641 10
11 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Webb 1038 26:27 3 0:25:29 1425.566 11
12 GOLD LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 20:14 2 0:27:43 1635.763 12
13 GOLD LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 21:15 2 0:29:07 1717.955 13
14 SILVER LASER RADIAL 7538 Charlotte Hole   1152 DNS       16
14 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1038 DNS       16

Mar3 - 2017-03-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 192530 210357 Rob Blois   1095 21:24 3 0:26:03 1095 1
2 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 25:29 4 0:26:08 977.953 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 23:06 3 0:27:00 1181.986 3
4 GOLD LASER 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 22:32 3 0:27:26 1152.991 4
5   LASER 4.7   Miles Weekes   1195 25:16 3 0:28:11 1292.85 5
6 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 24:08 3 0:28:12 1234.86 6
7 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Roy Box 1038 22:11 3 0:28:30 1135.082 7
8 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 23:42 3 0:28:52 1212.687 8
9 GOLD LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 23:52 3 0:29:04 1221.215 9
10 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1038 22:49 3 0:29:19 1167.488 10
11 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 20:30 2 0:29:34 1573.423 11
12 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 20:46 2 0:29:57 1593.89 12
13 GOLD PHANTOM 1094 Jeremy Deacon   975 22:08 3 0:30:16 1132.523 13
14 GOLD LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 25:16 3 0:30:46 1292.85 14
15 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Webb 1038 25:50 3 0:33:11 1321.846 15
16 SILVER LASER RADIAL 7538 Charlotte Hole   1152 DNS       17

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com