event burgee venue burgee

Handicap Winter Results 2015/16

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:46 on March 13, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY October 1 October 2 October 3 Ice Bucket 1 Ice Bucket 2 December R1 December R2 December R3 January 1 January 2 January 3 February 1 February 2 February 3 March 1 March 2 March 3 Nett Total
              2015-10-04 2015-10-04 2015-10-04 2015-11-01 2015-11-01 2015-12-06 2015-12-06 2015-12-06 2016-01-03 2016-01-03 2016-01-03 2015-02-07 2015-02-07 2015-02-07 2016-03-06 2016-03-06 2016-03-06    
1st GOLD ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Don Faretti Jenni Craig 1045 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 1 (15) (5) 1 1 4 2 1 1 2 1 (12) 14 321
2nd GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 2 (5) 2 (3) (55 DNC) 2 3 2 3 3 (23 DNF) (4) 2 1 20 275
3rd GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (7) 4 3 1 (21 DNF) (5) 2 1 1 (6) 5 (7) 4 5 26 237
4th GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Roy Box 1045 (9) 4 2 (6) (13) (6) 2 (6) (7) (5) (6) 4 4 2 1 3 4 26 84
5th GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 2 2 4 5 2 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (9) (14) 3 (7) (13) 6 (12) 7 3 34 254
6th SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 1 5 1 3 3 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (16) 9 (14) (17) (14) (12) 10 12 2 46 284
7th SILVER LASER 210356 189402 Chris Nash   1091 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 8 7 3 4 4 8 6 11 4 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 495
8th SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 3 3 3 10 11 (20) (21) 9 (18) (12) 10 (15) 9 10 (16) (15) (18) 68 203
9th GOLD ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young 1045 10 6 7 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 19 8 7 8 8 7 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 80 520
10th GOLD SOLO 1483 James Gladwyn   1141 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 4 11 1 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 9 7 23 DNF 9 12 6 82 522
11th SILVER TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1340 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 16 12 19 10 6 5 11 5 3 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 87 527
12th GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 7 7 5 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 21 10 (55 DNC) 10 (23 DNF) (23 DNS) 17 13 16 106 482
13th GOLD LASER 47010 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1091 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 9 6 2 9 20 DNF (55 DNC) 5 2 8 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 116 556
14th BRONZE RS Tera Sport 3038 Oliver Lythgoe   1457 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 12 8 15 14 14 (20) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 18 17 11 13 (26 DNF) (27 DNS) 122 470
15th SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert Georgina Banks Paul Barnes 1115 14 DNF 9 10 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 22 16 13 14 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 19 10 127 567
16th SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1045 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 9 9 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 12 15 9 16 10 9 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 144 584
17th BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 5 1 6 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 13 18 10 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 24 187 627
18th GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Jenny Bentley 1045 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 4 6 21 4 (55 DNC) 13 20 DNF 12 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 190 630
19th GOLD LASER 192530 210357 Rob Blois   1091 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 7 9 8 3 11 11 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 214 654
20th BRONZE LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1135 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 17 23 16 22 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 21 16 13 (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 238 678
21st BRONZE LASER RADIAL 7538 Charlotte Hole   1135 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 6 55 DNC 55 DNC 12 23 DNF 23 DNS 21 22 27 DNS 244 684
22nd SILVER LASER RADIAL NoNo Gavin Pidduck   1135 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 12 14 11 15 13 15 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 245 685
23rd GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 5 5 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 5 9 7 251 691
24th BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 8 8 9 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 23 21 23 257 697
25th GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 10 8 4 11 7 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 260 700
26th SILVER LASER RADIAL 167861 Alan Banks   1135 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 14 20 12 17 20 DNF 13 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 261 701
27th BRONZE SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 4 14 DNS 14 DNS 11 7 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 270 710
28th SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1091 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 13 15 23 DNS 20 17 20 273 713
29th BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 19 18 23 DNF 14 18 19 276 716
30th BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 14 DNF 10 8 14 12 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 278 718
31st SILVER LASER 161577 210358 Adrian Coole   1091 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 20 23 DNS 23 DNS 55 DNC 14 15 315 755
32nd BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 15 14 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 22 23 22 316 756
33rd BRONZE Merlin Rocket Classic 3206 Claire Boyles Marc Shepherd 1060 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 17 17 25 DNF 24 18 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 321 761
34th GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 3 6 9 348 788
35th SILVER LASER RADIAL 173566 Chris Webb   1135 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 11 8 8 357 797
36th GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 8 5 17 360 800
37th GOLD LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1135 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 6 10 14 360 800
38th SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1091 6 14 DNS 14 DNS (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 364 804
39th SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 19 10 7 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 366 806
40th SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 15 16 11 372 812
41st BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1141 14 DNF 14 DNF 14 DNS (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 372 812
42nd SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 11 22 15 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 378 818
43rd SILVER LASER 68836 Alex Price   1091 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 14 12 23 DNF 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 379 819
44th GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 1 1 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 387 827
45th SILVER ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia 1045 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 18 26 BFD 13 387 827
46th SILVER LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire boyles   1135 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 19 20 21 390 830
47th SILVER LASER RADIAL 142884 John Sweeney   1135 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 25 DNF 19 17 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 391 831
48th BRONZE MAGNO 0000 John Darbich   1060 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 22 23 DNS 23 DNS 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 398 838
49th SILVER BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1163 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 8 10 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 403 843
50th BRONZE ALBACORE 8126 Leo Wilkinson Ian Stone 1045 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 13 15 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 413 853
51st BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1045 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 16 16 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 417 857
52nd BRONZE RS VISION 260 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson 1125 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 18 17 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 420 860
53rd BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1340 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 23 20 DNF 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 428 868
54th SILVER LASER RADIAL 68836 Chris Hopkins   1135 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 25 DNF 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 465 905

October 1 - 2015-10-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 0:13:05 1 0:12:00 1091 1
2 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 0:25:46 1 0:22:35 2148.645 2
3 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 0:26:26 1 0:23:10 2204.237 3
4 BRONZE SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 0:27:49 1 0:24:23 2319.591 4
5 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 0:27:53 1 0:24:26 2325.15 5
6 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1091 0:28:18 1 0:25:56 2359.896 6
7 GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 0:28:15 1 0:27:02 2355.726 7
8 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 0:29:21 1 0:28:05 2447.454 8
9 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Roy Box 1045 0:29:40 1 0:28:23 2473.86 9
10 GOLD ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young 1045 0:30:04 1 0:28:46 2507.215 10
11 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert Georgina Banks Paul Barnes 1115 DNF       14
11 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 DNF       14
11 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1141 DNF       14

October 2 - 2015-10-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 0:18:30 2 0:16:13 1141 1
2 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 0:18:37 2 0:16:19 1148.195 2
3 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 0:19:00 2 0:16:39 1171.838 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Roy Box 1045 0:17:56 2 0:17:10 1106.05 4
5 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 0:18:48 2 0:17:14 1159.503 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young 1045 0:18:17 2 0:17:30 1127.637 6
7 GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 0:20:47 2 0:19:53 1281.826 7
8 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 0:25:12 2 0:24:07 1554.227 8
9 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert Georgina Banks Paul Barnes 1115 0:27:06 2 0:24:18 1671.411 9
10 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 0:33:00 2 0:28:55 2035.297 10
11 BRONZE SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 DNS       14
11 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1091 DNS       14
11 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1141 DNF       14

October 3 - 2015-10-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 0:11:37 2 0:10:39 1091 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Roy Box 1045 0:11:48 2 0:11:18 1108.218 2
3 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 0:13:15 2 0:11:37 1244.397 3
4 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 0:13:43 2 0:12:01 1288.225 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 0:12:39 2 0:12:06 1188.047 5
6 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 0:14:51 2 0:13:01 1394.664 6
7 GOLD ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young 1045 0:13:37 2 0:13:02 1278.834 7
8 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 0:15:24 2 0:13:30 1446.319 8
9 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 0:15:30 2 0:14:50 1455.71 9
10 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert Georgina Banks Paul Barnes 1115 50:0:38:00 2 44:20:48:04 6765577.44 10
11 BRONZE SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 DNS       14
11 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1091 DNS       14
11 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1141 DNS       14

Ice Bucket 1 - 2015-11-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 25:45 2 0:22:08 1163 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 23:29 2 0:22:28 1060.626 2
3 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 24:34 2 0:22:31 1109.555 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Jenny Bentley 1045 23:51 2 0:22:49 1077.186 4
5 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 27:18 2 0:23:56 1233.006 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Roy Box 1045 25:10 2 0:24:05 1136.654 6
7 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 28:02 2 0:24:34 1266.127 7
8 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1163 28:37 2 0:24:36 1292.473 8
9 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1045 26:52 2 0:25:43 1213.434 9
10 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 30:09 2 0:26:25 1361.726 10
11 BRONZE SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 30:19 2 0:26:34 1369.254 11
12 BRONZE RS Tera Sport 3038 Oliver Lythgoe   1457 20:02 1 0:27:30 1809.613 12
13 BRONZE ALBACORE 8126 Leo Wilkinson Ian Stone 1045 28:45 2 0:27:31 1298.495 13
14 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 18:51 1 0:33:02 1702.722 14
15 BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 20:40 1 0:37:53 1866.822 15
16 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1045 19:55 1 0:38:07 1799.074 16
17 BRONZE Merlin Rocket Classic 3206 Claire Boyles Marc Shepherd 1060 29:19 1 0:55:19 2648.177 17

Ice Bucket 2 - 2015-11-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 24:29 1 0:21:03 1163 1
2 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 24:09 1 0:21:10 1147.166 2
3 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 23:09 1 0:21:13 1099.664 3
4 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 26:44 1 0:23:26 1269.879 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 24:50 1 0:23:46 1179.626 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Jenny Bentley 1045 26:03 1 0:24:56 1237.419 6
7 BRONZE SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 31:25 1 0:27:32 1492.345 7
8 BRONZE RS Tera Sport 3038 Oliver Lythgoe   1457 40:49 1 0:28:01 1938.861 8
9 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1045 32:06 1 0:30:43 1524.805 9
10 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1163 35:44 1 0:30:44 1697.394 10
11 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 36:12 1 0:31:44 1719.562 11
12 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 36:16 1 0:31:47 1722.728 12
13 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Roy Box 1045 34:23 1 0:32:54 1633.267 13
14 BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 37:07 1 0:34:01 1763.105 14
15 BRONZE ALBACORE 8126 Leo Wilkinson Ian Stone 1045 36:59 1 0:35:23 1756.771 15
16 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1045 37:05 1 0:35:29 1761.521 16
17 BRONZE Merlin Rocket Classic 3206 Claire Boyles Marc Shepherd 1060 41:10 1 0:38:50 1955.487 17

December R1 - 2015-12-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Don Faretti Jenni Craig 1045 31:40 4 0:30:18 1045 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 31:49 4 0:30:27 1049.95 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 35:04 4 0:30:44 1157.2 3
4 GOLD SOLO 1483 James Gladwyn   1141 27:04 3 0:31:38 1190.933 4
5 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 27:11 3 0:31:46 1196.067 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Roy Box 1045 33:20 4 0:31:54 1100 6
7 GOLD LASER 192530 210357 Rob Blois   1091 35:07 4 0:32:11 1158.85 7
8 SILVER LASER 210356 189402 Chris Nash   1091 35:14 4 0:32:18 1162.7 8
9 GOLD LASER 47010 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1091 35:19 4 0:32:22 1165.45 9
10 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 29:15 3 0:34:11 1287 10
11 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1195 31:05 3 0:34:41 1367.667 11
12 SILVER LASER RADIAL NoNo Gavin Pidduck   1135 29:59 3 0:35:13 1319.267 12
13 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 30:23 3 0:35:30 1336.867 13
14 SILVER LASER RADIAL 167861 Alan Banks   1135 30:50 3 0:36:13 1356.667 14
15 BRONZE RS Tera Sport 3038 Oliver Lythgoe   1457 26:50 2 0:36:50 1771 15
16 SILVER TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1340 37:40 3 0:37:29 1657.333 16
17 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1135 33:34 3 0:39:26 1476.933 17
18 BRONZE RS VISION 260 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson 1125 34:06 3 0:40:25 1500.4 18
19 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 34:38 3 0:40:28 1523.867 19
20 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 35:13 3 0:41:09 1549.533 20
21 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Jenny Bentley 1045 25:45 2 0:49:17 1699.5 21
22 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert Georgina Banks Paul Barnes 1115 29:42 2 0:53:16 1960.2 22
23 BRONZE Merlin Rocket Classic 3206 Claire Boyles Marc Shepherd 1060 DNF       25
23 SILVER LASER RADIAL 142884 John Sweeney   1135 DNF       25

December R2 - 2015-12-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 36:10 3 0:31:42 1141 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Roy Box 1045 33:56 3 0:32:28 1070.542 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 34:11 3 0:32:43 1078.429 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Jenny Bentley 1045 34:20 3 0:32:51 1083.161 4
5 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 38:00 3 0:33:18 1198.839 5
6 GOLD LASER 47010 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1091 36:22 3 0:33:20 1147.31 6
7 SILVER LASER 210356 189402 Chris Nash   1091 36:23 3 0:33:21 1147.835 7
8 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 38:05 3 0:33:23 1201.468 8
9 GOLD LASER 192530 210357 Rob Blois   1091 36:28 3 0:33:25 1150.465 9
10 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 38:31 3 0:33:45 1215.139 10
11 GOLD SOLO 1483 James Gladwyn   1141 38:38 3 0:33:52 1218.819 11
12 SILVER TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1340 33:31 2 0:37:31 1586.095 12
13 BRONZE RS Tera Sport 3038 Oliver Lythgoe   1457 37:07 2 0:38:13 1756.456 14
13 SILVER LASER RADIAL NoNo Gavin Pidduck   1135 28:55 2 0:38:13 1368.411 14
15 GOLD ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Don Faretti Jenni Craig 1045 40:01 3 0:38:18 1262.461 15
16 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert Georgina Banks Paul Barnes 1115 28:42 2 0:38:37 1358.158 16
17 BRONZE RS VISION 260 Malcolm Cutler Mark Hudson 1125 29:21 2 0:39:08 1388.918 17
18 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 29:47 2 0:39:09 1409.424 18
19 SILVER LASER RADIAL 142884 John Sweeney   1135 29:56 2 0:39:34 1416.523 19
20 SILVER LASER RADIAL 167861 Alan Banks   1135 30:32 2 0:40:21 1444.916 20
21 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 30:44 2 0:40:24 1454.381 21
22 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 30:38 2 0:40:29 1449.648 22
23 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1135 31:25 2 0:41:31 1486.718 23
24 BRONZE Merlin Rocket Classic 3206 Claire Boyles Marc Shepherd 1060 32:39 2 0:46:12 1545.082 24

December R3 - 2015-12-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 1483 James Gladwyn   1141 21:45 2 0:19:04 1141 1
2 GOLD LASER 47010 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1091 20:54 2 0:19:09 1096.409 2
3 SILVER LASER 210356 189402 Chris Nash   1091 20:56 2 0:19:11 1098.158 3
4 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 22:14 2 0:19:29 1166.356 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Don Faretti Jenni Craig 1045 20:30 2 0:19:37 1075.425 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Roy Box 1045 20:38 2 0:19:45 1082.42 6
7 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 23:19 2 0:20:26 1223.187 7
8 GOLD LASER 192530 210357 Rob Blois   1091 22:28 2 0:20:36 1178.596 8
9 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 24:35 2 0:21:33 1289.636 9
10 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 26:01 2 0:22:48 1364.828 10
11 SILVER LASER RADIAL NoNo Gavin Pidduck   1135 25:56 2 0:22:51 1360.457 11
12 SILVER LASER RADIAL 167861 Alan Banks   1135 26:07 2 0:23:01 1370.074 12
13 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert Georgina Banks Paul Barnes 1115 25:54 2 0:23:14 1358.708 13
14 BRONZE RS Tera Sport 3038 Oliver Lythgoe   1457 18:18 1 0:25:07 1920.028 14
15 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 14:17 1 0:25:10 1498.601 15
16 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1135 14:39 1 0:25:49 1537.071 16
17 SILVER LASER RADIAL 142884 John Sweeney   1135 15:17 1 0:26:56 1603.52 17
18 BRONZE Merlin Rocket Classic 3206 Claire Boyles Marc Shepherd 1060 14:19 1 0:27:01 1502.098 18
19 SILVER TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1340 18:07 1 0:27:02 1900.792 19
20 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 DNF       21

January 1 - 2016-01-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Don Faretti Jenni Craig 1045 26:00 3 0:24:53 1045 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 26:16 3 0:25:08 1055.718 2
3 GOLD LASER 192530 210357 Rob Blois   1091 27:35 3 0:25:17 1108.638 3
4 SILVER LASER 210356 189402 Chris Nash   1091 27:42 3 0:25:23 1113.327 4
5 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 29:08 3 0:25:32 1170.936 5
6 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 7538 Charlotte Hole   1135 29:15 3 0:25:46 1175.625 6
7 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Roy Box 1045 27:0 3 0:25:50 1085.192 7
8 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 30:20 3 0:26:35 1219.167 9
8 GOLD LASER 47010 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1091 29:0 3 0:26:35 1165.577 9
10 SILVER TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 24:55 2 0:27:09 1502.188 10
11 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 31:04 3 0:27:14 1248.641 11
12 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1045 28:54 3 0:27:39 1161.558 12
13 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Jenny Bentley 1045 29:47 3 0:28:30 1197.061 13
14 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert Georgina Banks Paul Barnes 1115 32:17 3 0:28:57 1297.542 14
15 SILVER LASER RADIAL NoNo Gavin Pidduck   1135 33:43 3 0:29:42 1355.151 15
16 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 32:39 3 0:29:56 1312.279 16
17 SILVER LASER RADIAL 167861 Alan Banks   1135 34:16 3 0:30:11 1377.256 17
18 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 34:47 3 0:30:29 1398.022 18
19 GOLD ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young 1045 32:17 3 0:30:54 1297.542 19
20 BRONZE RS Tera Sport 3038 Oliver Lythgoe   1457 30:17 2 0:31:11 1825.736 20
21 GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 33:29 3 0:32:02 1345.772 21
22 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1135 25:15 2 0:33:22 1522.284 22
23 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1340 31:27 2 0:35:12 1896.072 23
24 SILVER LASER RADIAL 68836 Chris Hopkins   1135 DNF 3     25

January 2 - 2016-01-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Don Faretti Jenni Craig 1045 16:30 2 0:15:47 1045 1
2 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 18:53 2 0:16:33 1195.944 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 17:30 2 0:16:45 1108.333 3
4 SILVER LASER 210356 189402 Chris Nash   1091 18:27 2 0:16:55 1168.5 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Roy Box 1045 18:35 2 0:17:47 1176.944 5
6 SILVER TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 24:42 2 0:17:56 1564.333 6
7 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 21:24 2 0:18:45 1355.333 7
8 GOLD ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young 1045 20:02 2 0:19:10 1268.778 8
9 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 21:47 2 0:19:58 1379.611 9
10 GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 22:25 2 0:21:27 1419.722 10
11 GOLD LASER 192530 210357 Rob Blois   1091 24:42 2 0:22:38 1564.333 11
12 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 15:30 1 0:27:10 1963.333 12
13 SILVER LASER RADIAL NoNo Gavin Pidduck   1135 18:56 1 0:33:22 2398.222 13
14 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 21:00 1 0:36:49 2660 14
15 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1045 22:02 1 0:42:10 2790.889 15
16 GOLD LASER 47010 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1091 DNF       20
16 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Jenny Bentley 1045 DNF       20
16 SILVER LASER RADIAL 167861 Alan Banks   1135 DNF       20
16 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1340 DNF       20

January 3 - 2016-01-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 18:43 2 0:16:24 1141 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 17:12 2 0:16:28 1048.541 2
3 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 19:20 2 0:16:57 1178.593 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Don Faretti Jenni Craig 1045 17:46 2 0:17:00 1083.086 4
5 SILVER TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 24:38 2 0:17:53 1501.69 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Roy Box 1045 18:43 2 0:17:55 1141 6
7 GOLD ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young 1045 18:45 2 0:17:57 1143.032 7
8 SILVER LASER 210356 189402 Chris Nash   1091 19:37 2 0:17:59 1195.866 8
9 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1045 19:07 2 0:18:18 1165.385 9
10 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 21:23 2 0:18:44 1303.565 10
11 GOLD LASER 192530 210357 Rob Blois   1091 20:55 2 0:19:10 1275.116 11
12 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Jenny Bentley 1045 20:13 2 0:19:21 1232.443 12
13 SILVER LASER RADIAL 167861 Alan Banks   1135 22:11 2 0:19:33 1352.334 13
14 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 21:45 2 0:19:56 1325.917 14
15 SILVER LASER RADIAL NoNo Gavin Pidduck   1135 23:15 2 0:20:29 1417.36 15

February 1 - 2015-02-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 24:06 3 0:21:07 1141 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Don Faretti Jenni Craig 1045 22:27 3 0:21:29 1062.882 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 22:40 3 0:21:41 1073.14 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Roy Box 1045 23:02 3 0:22:02 1090.499 4
5 GOLD LASER 47010 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1091 24:09 3 0:22:08 1143.367 5
6 SILVER LASER 210356 189402 Chris Nash   1091 24:10 3 0:22:09 1144.156 6
7 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 25:26 3 0:22:17 1204.126 7
8 GOLD ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young 1045 23:28 3 0:22:27 1111.015 8
9 GOLD SOLO 1483 James Gladwyn   1141 26:11 3 0:22:57 1239.634 9
10 GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 24:54 3 0:23:50 1178.876 10
11 SILVER TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 21:58 2 0:23:56 1559.998 11
12 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 7538 Charlotte Hole   1135 27:26 3 0:24:10 1298.815 12
13 SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1091 26:32 3 0:24:19 1256.205 13
14 SILVER LASER 68836 Alex Price   1091 26:54 3 0:24:39 1273.564 14
15 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 28:15 3 0:24:46 1337.479 15
16 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1045 26:22 3 0:25:14 1248.314 16
17 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 27:53 3 0:25:33 1320.12 17
18 BRONZE RS Tera Sport 3038 Oliver Lythgoe   1457 24:58 2 0:25:42 1773.048 18
19 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 29:16 3 0:26:50 1385.613 19
20 SILVER LASER 161577 210358 Adrian Coole   1091 31:02 3 0:28:27 1469.254 20
21 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1135 22:07 2 0:29:14 1570.65 21
22 BRONZE MAGNO 0000 John Darbich   1060 24:18 2 0:34:23 1725.703 22

February 2 - 2015-02-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Don Faretti Jenni Craig 1045 21:39 3 0:20:43 1045 1
2 GOLD LASER 47010 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1091 22:46 3 0:20:52 1098.899 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 21:58 3 0:21:01 1060.285 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Roy Box 1045 22:11 3 0:21:14 1070.743 4
5 SILVER TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 29:23 3 0:21:20 1418.272 5
6 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 24:24 3 0:21:23 1177.737 6
7 GOLD SOLO 1483 James Gladwyn   1141 24:36 3 0:21:34 1187.39 7
8 GOLD ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young 1045 22:46 3 0:21:47 1098.899 8
9 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 25:41 3 0:22:31 1239.681 9
10 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1045 24:30 3 0:23:27 1182.564 10
11 SILVER LASER 210356 189402 Chris Nash   1091 25:55 3 0:23:45 1250.943 11
12 SILVER LASER 68836 Alex Price   1091 26:24 3 0:24:12 1274.273 12
13 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 27:46 3 0:24:20 1340.239 13
14 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 27:24 3 0:25:07 1322.54 14
15 SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1091 29:18 3 0:26:51 1414.249 15
16 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1135 30:32 3 0:26:54 1473.78 16
17 BRONZE RS Tera Sport 3038 Oliver Lythgoe   1457 26:13 2 0:26:59 1898.135 17
18 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 26:48 2 0:36:51 1940.37 18
19 GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 DNF       23
19 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 7538 Charlotte Hole   1135 DNF       23
19 SILVER LASER 161577 210358 Adrian Coole   1091 DNS       23
19 BRONZE MAGNO 0000 John Darbich   1060 DNS       23

February 3 - 2015-02-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Don Faretti Jenni Craig 1045 20:38 3 0:19:45 1045 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Roy Box 1045 21:29 3 0:20:33 1088.049 2
3 SILVER TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 19:26 2 0:21:10 1476.337 3
4 SILVER LASER 210356 189402 Chris Nash   1091 23:32 3 0:21:34 1191.874 4
5 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 24:51 3 0:21:47 1258.558 5
6 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 25:05 3 0:21:59 1270.376 6
7 GOLD ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young 1045 23:18 3 0:22:18 1180.057 7
8 GOLD LASER 47010 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1091 25:04 3 0:22:59 1269.532 8
9 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1045 25:15 3 0:24:10 1278.817 9
10 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 27:43 3 0:24:17 1403.744 10
11 BRONZE RS Tera Sport 3038 Oliver Lythgoe   1457 23:59 2 0:24:41 1821.997 11
12 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 26:57 3 0:24:42 1364.915 12
13 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1135 22:34 2 0:29:49 1714.374 13
14 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 DNF       23
14 GOLD SOLO 1483 James Gladwyn   1141 DNF       23
14 GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 DNS       23
14 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 7538 Charlotte Hole   1135 DNS       23
14 SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1091 DNS       23
14 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 DNF       23
14 SILVER LASER 161577 210358 Adrian Coole   1091 DNS       23
14 SILVER LASER 68836 Alex Price   1091 DNF       23
14 BRONZE MAGNO 0000 John Darbich   1060 DNS       23

March 1 - 2016-03-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Roy Box 1045 22:13 2 0:21:16 1045 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Don Faretti Jenni Craig 1045 22:24 2 0:21:26 1053.623 2
3 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 21:25 2 0:21:31 1007.371 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 22:30 2 0:21:32 1058.327 4
5 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 24:45 2 0:21:41 1164.16 5
6 GOLD LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1135 24:40 2 0:21:44 1160.24 6
7 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 25:17 2 0:22:10 1189.246 7
8 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 25:25 2 0:22:17 1195.518 8
9 GOLD SOLO 1483 James Gladwyn   1141 26:01 2 0:22:48 1223.74 9
10 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 24:57 2 0:22:52 1173.567 10
11 SILVER LASER RADIAL 173566 Chris Webb   1135 26:13 2 0:23:06 1233.147 11
12 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 27:03 2 0:23:42 1272.344 12
13 BRONZE RS Tera Sport 3038 Oliver Lythgoe   1457 35:50 2 0:24:36 1685.484 13
14 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 26:56 2 0:24:41 1266.857 14
15 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 27:15 2 0:24:59 1281.752 15
16 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 28:54 2 0:25:20 1359.362 16
17 GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 26:33 2 0:25:24 1248.826 17
18 SILVER ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia 1045 27:0 2 0:25:50 1269.992 18
19 SILVER LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire boyles   1135 29:30 2 0:25:59 1387.584 19
20 SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1091 28:37 2 0:26:14 1346.035 20
21 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 7538 Charlotte Hole   1135 31:15 2 0:27:32 1469.899 21
22 BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 30:11 2 0:27:40 1419.726 22
23 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 21:55 1 0:41:57 2061.778 23

March 2 - 2016-03-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Don Faretti Jenni Craig 1045 35:43 3 0:34:11 1045 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 35:53 3 0:34:20 1049.876 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Roy Box 1045 35:57 3 0:34:24 1051.827 3
4 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 39:40 3 0:34:46 1160.569 4
5 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 41:03 3 0:35:59 1201.043 5
6 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 35:54 3 0:36:05 1050.364 6
7 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 42:06 3 0:36:54 1231.764 7
8 SILVER LASER RADIAL 173566 Chris Webb   1135 41:55 3 0:36:56 1226.4 8
9 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 42:43 3 0:37:26 1249.806 9
10 GOLD LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1135 43:17 3 0:38:08 1266.386 10
11 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 41:40 3 0:38:11 1219.085 12
11 GOLD SOLO 1483 James Gladwyn   1141 43:34 3 0:38:11 1274.676 12
13 GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 40:10 3 0:38:26 1175.198 13
14 SILVER LASER 161577 210358 Adrian Coole   1091 42:55 3 0:39:20 1255.658 14
15 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 45:15 3 0:39:39 1323.927 15
16 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 43:22 3 0:39:45 1268.824 16
17 SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1091 43:38 3 0:40:00 1276.626 17
18 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 44:59 3 0:41:14 1316.125 18
19 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert Georgina Banks Paul Barnes 1115 46:14 3 0:41:28 1352.697 19
20 SILVER LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire boyles   1135 47:13 3 0:41:36 1381.468 20
21 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 45:23 3 0:43:26 1327.828 21
22 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 7538 Charlotte Hole   1135 33:06 2 0:43:45 1452.662 22
23 BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 32:42 2 0:44:58 1435.107 23
24 BRONZE RS Tera Sport 3038 Oliver Lythgoe   1457 DNF       26
24 SILVER ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia 1045 BFD       26

March 3 - 2016-03-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 18:30 2 0:17:42 1045 1
2 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 22:25 2 0:20:33 1266.239 2
3 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 23:35 2 0:20:40 1332.14 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Roy Box 1045 21:43 2 0:20:47 1226.698 4
5 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 23:57 2 0:20:59 1352.851 5
6 GOLD SOLO 1483 James Gladwyn   1141 24:01 2 0:21:03 1356.617 6
7 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 24:07 2 0:21:08 1362.266 7
8 SILVER LASER RADIAL 173566 Chris Webb   1135 24:06 2 0:21:14 1361.324 8
9 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 21:14 2 0:21:20 1199.396 9
10 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert Georgina Banks Paul Barnes 1115 24:20 2 0:21:49 1374.505 10
11 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 23:49 2 0:21:50 1345.32 11
12 GOLD ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Don Faretti Jenni Craig 1045 22:51 2 0:21:52 1290.716 12
13 SILVER ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia 1045 23:04 2 0:22:04 1302.955 13
14 GOLD LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1135 25:06 2 0:22:07 1417.811 14
15 SILVER LASER 161577 210358 Adrian Coole   1091 24:17 2 0:22:15 1371.68 15
16 GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 23:22 2 0:22:22 1319.901 16
17 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 25:43 2 0:22:32 1452.644 17
18 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 25:46 2 0:22:35 1455.468 18
19 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 25:47 2 0:23:38 1456.41 19
20 SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1091 25:52 2 0:23:43 1461.117 20
21 SILVER LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire boyles   1135 27:24 2 0:24:08 1547.73 21
22 BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 26:30 2 0:24:17 1496.892 22
23 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 26:50 2 0:25:41 1515.721 23
24 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 30:58 2 0:27:08 1749.198 24
25 BRONZE RS Tera Sport 3038 Oliver Lythgoe   1457 DNS       27
25 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 7538 Charlotte Hole   1135 DNS 2     27

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com