event burgee venue burgee

Handicap Winter Std Results 2014

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Std Results

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WHand 1 WHand 2 WHand 3 WHand 4 WHan 5 Whan 6 Nett Total
              Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar    
1st GOLD ALBACORE 6673 /8070 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 1 1 1 (2) 1 (58 DNC) 4 64
2nd GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 2 2 8 1 (17 DNS) (58 DNC) 13 88
3rd SILVER ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1050 (17) (58 DNC) 10 16 5 7 38 113
4th GOLD LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 10 3 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 17 DNS 15 DNF 45 161
5th GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 17 4 11 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 15 DNF 47 163
6th BRONZE TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 (58 DNC) 16 20 5 (58 DNC) 8 49 165
7th GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 6 (58 DNC) 30 DNF 12 (58 DNC) 2 50 166
8th SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 21 12 13 4 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 50 166
9th SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 14 13 19 (58 DNC) 17 DNS (58 DNC) 63 179
10th GOLD ALBACORE 8126/643 Ian Stone James Gladwyn/ Miles Weekes 1050 (58 DNC) 11 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 2 1 72 188
11th GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 3 9 2 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 72 188
12th BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1050 22 14 30 DNS 13 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 79 195
13th SILVER RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1116 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 12 8 4 58 DNC 82 198
14th GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 11 5 9 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 83 199
15th GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 (58 DNC) 6 17 3 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 84 200
16th SILVER LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 (58 DNC) 7 3 (58 DNC) 17 DNS 58 DNC 85 201
17th GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1050 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 30 DNS 10 58 DNC 3 101 217
18th SILVER LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1122 (58 DNC) 22 DNS (58 DNC) 58 DNC 17 DNF 10 107 223
19th BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 (58 DNC) 22 DNS 18 21 DNF (58 DNC) 58 DNC 119 235
20th BRONZE LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 3 6 125 241
21st SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 7 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 9 132 248
22nd GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 8 10 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 134 250
23rd SILVER LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 9 58 DNC 15 DNF 140 256
24th GOLD ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Claire / ERica Hunter 1050 (58 DNC) 8 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 17 DNS 58 DNC 141 257
25th BRONZE LASER RADIAL 189191 / 72493 Matthew Davies   1122 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 15 58 DNC 58 DNC 15 DNF 146 262
26th SILVER SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 14 17 DNS 58 DNC 147 263
27th BRONZE LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1092 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 16 15 58 DNC 58 DNC 147 263
28th GOLD LASER RADIAL 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1122 19 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 17 DNS 58 DNC 152 268
29th BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1146 20 17 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 153 269
30th BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert 1115 23 15 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 154 270
31st SILVER OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 21 DNF 17 DNF 58 DNC 154 270
32nd GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 12 (58 DNC) 30 DNF (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 158 274
33rd GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 13 (58 DNC) 30 DNS (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 159 275
34th BRONZE MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachel Horne 1200 25 18 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 159 275
35th BRONZE ALBACORE P1 Jenni Craig Jenny Bentley 1050 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 30 DNS 58 DNC 17 DNS 58 DNC 163 279
36th BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1164 26 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 21 DNF 58 DNC 58 DNC 163 279
37th SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 18 (58 DNC) 30 DNS (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 164 280
38th SILVER TOPPER 11 Paul Cook   1322 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 4 178 294
39th GOLD LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 4 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 178 294
40th SILVER LASER 173566 Chris Webb   1092 4 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 178 294
41st GOLD ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce   1050 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 5 179 295
42nd SILVER LASER 159378 Paul Cook   1092 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 5 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 179 295
43rd GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 5 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 179 295
44th GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1002 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 6 58 DNC 58 DNC 180 296
45th SILVER LASER 47010 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1092 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 6 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 180 296
46th SILVER LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1092 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 7 58 DNC 58 DNC 181 297
47th BRONZE LASER 174734 Will Davies   1092 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 7 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 181 297
48th SILVER COMET 152 Paul Cook   1190 9 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 183 299
49th SILVER BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1164 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 11 58 DNC 58 DNC 185 301
50th SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 14 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 188 304
51st BRONZE OPTIMIST 1 Leo Wilkinson   1648 15 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 189 305
52nd BRONZE SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1146 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 17 DNS 58 DNC 191 307
53rd BRONZE RS VISION 1423 Jenni Craig Jenni 1116 (58 DNC) 19 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 193 309
54th BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 21 DNF 58 DNC 58 DNC 195 311
55th BRONZE COMET 562 Celia Brammah   1190 24 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 198 314
56th SILVER RS 200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1053 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 30 DNS 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 204 320
56th BRONZE LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 30 DNS 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 204 320

WHand 1 - Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 6673 /8070 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 39:51 4 0:37:57 1050 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 39:59 4 0:38:05 1053.513 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 51:43 4 0:45:08 1362.673 3
4 SILVER LASER 173566 Chris Webb   1092 50:42 4 0:46:26 1335.885 4
5 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 51:53 4 0:46:32 1367.064 5
6 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 53:49 4 0:46:58 1418.005 6
7 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 53:54 4 0:47:02 1420.201 7
8 GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 49:24 4 0:47:03 1301.631 8
9 SILVER COMET 152 Paul Cook   1190 42:24 3 0:47:30 1489.586 9
10 GOLD LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 51:53 4 0:47:31 1367.064 10
11 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 54:40 4 0:47:42 1440.402 11
12 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 54:50 4 0:47:51 1444.793 12
13 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 55:03 4 0:48:02 1450.502 13
14 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 54:58 4 0:48:59 1448.306 14
15 BRONZE OPTIMIST 1 Leo Wilkinson   1648 40:32 2 0:49:11 2136.01 15
16 SILVER ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1050 51:54 4 0:49:26 1367.503 17
16 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 51:54 4 0:49:26 1367.503 17
18 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 42:30 3 0:49:27 1493.099 18
19 GOLD LASER RADIAL 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1122 41:48 3 0:49:40 1468.507 19
20 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1146 43:47 3 0:50:56 1538.185 20
21 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 41:45 3 0:50:59 1466.75 21
22 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1050 54:53 4 0:52:16 1446.11 22
23 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert 1115 46:41 3 0:55:49 1640.067 23
24 BRONZE COMET 562 Celia Brammah   1190 52:13 3 0:58:30 1834.463 24
25 BRONZE MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachel Horne 1200 55:14 3 1:01:22 1940.443 25
26 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1164 55:15 3 1:03:17 1941.029 26

WHand 2 - Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 6673 /8070 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 30:20 4 0:28:53 1050 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 31:11 4 0:29:42 1079.423 2
3 GOLD LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 36:28 4 0:33:24 1262.308 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 35:09 4 0:33:29 1216.731 4
5 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 38:45 4 0:33:49 1341.346 5
6 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 39:38 4 0:34:03 1371.923 6
7 SILVER LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 37:17 4 0:34:09 1290.577 7
8 GOLD ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Claire / ERica Hunter 1050 35:53 4 0:34:10 1242.115 8
9 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 39:11 4 0:34:11 1356.346 9
10 GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 37:09 4 0:35:23 1285.962 10
11 GOLD ALBACORE 8126/643 Ian Stone James Gladwyn/ Miles Weekes 1050 37:12 4 0:35:26 1287.692 11
12 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 39:34 4 0:36:14 1369.615 12
13 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 42:39 4 0:38:01 1476.346 13
14 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1050 40:18 4 0:38:23 1395 14
15 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert 1115 43:04 4 0:38:37 1490.769 15
16 BRONZE TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 40:45 3 0:39:27 1880.769 16
17 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1146 40:22 3 0:46:58 1863.077 17
18 BRONZE MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachel Horne 1200 43:19 3 0:48:08 1999.231 18
19 BRONZE RS VISION 1423 Jenni Craig Jenni 1116 40:30 3 0:48:23 1869.231 19
20 SILVER LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1122 DNS       22
20 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 DNS       22

WHand 3 - Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 6673 /8070 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 44:41 3 0:42:33 1050 1
2 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 53:18 3 0:46:31 1252.48 2
3 SILVER LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 51:36 3 0:47:15 1212.533 3
4 GOLD LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 52:02 3 0:47:39 1222.715 4
5 SILVER LASER 159378 Paul Cook   1092 52:04 3 0:47:41 1223.499 5
6 SILVER LASER 47010 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1092 52:12 3 0:47:48 1226.632 6
7 BRONZE LASER 174734 Will Davies   1092 52:36 3 0:48:10 1236.031 7
8 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 50:53 3 0:48:28 1195.692 8
9 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 55:37 3 0:48:32 1306.919 9
10 SILVER ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1050 51:04 3 0:48:38 1200 10
11 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 51:08 3 0:48:42 1201.567 11
12 SILVER RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1116 54:34 3 0:48:54 1282.245 12
13 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 53:25 3 0:48:55 1255.222 13
14 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 53:26 3 0:48:56 1255.614 14
15 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 189191 / 72493 Matthew Davies   1122 57:43 3 0:51:26 1356.266 15
16 BRONZE LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1092 57:29 3 0:52:38 1350.783 16
17 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 61:21 3 0:52:42 1441.645 17
18 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 57:41 3 0:52:49 1355.483 18
19 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 60:02 3 0:53:30 1410.705 19
20 BRONZE TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 49:39 2 0:54:05 1750.065 20
21 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 DNF       30
21 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1050 DNS       30
21 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1050 DNS       30
21 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 DNF 3     30
21 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 DNS       30
21 BRONZE ALBACORE P1 Jenni Craig Jenny Bentley 1050 DNS       30
21 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 DNS       30
21 SILVER RS 200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1053 DNS       30
21 BRONZE LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 DNS       30

WHand 4 - Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 18:34 1 0:17:41 1050 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 6673 /8070 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 19:29 1 0:18:33 1101.84 2
3 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 23:52 1 0:20:30 1349.731 3
4 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 24:43 1 0:22:38 1397.801 4
5 BRONZE TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 31:44 1 0:23:03 1794.614 5
6 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1002 25:09 1 0:25:06 1422.307 6
7 SILVER LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1092 29:32 1 0:27:03 1670.197 7
8 SILVER RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1116 31:48 1 0:28:30 1798.384 8
9 SILVER LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 31:10 1 0:28:32 1762.567 9
10 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1050 30:0 1 0:28:34 1696.589 10
11 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1164 33:52 1 0:29:06 1915.26 11
12 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 33:54 1 0:29:35 1917.145 12
13 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1050 32:13 1 0:30:41 1821.948 13
14 SILVER SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 36:54 1 0:32:12 2086.804 14
15 BRONZE LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1092 35:54 1 0:32:53 2030.251 15
16 SILVER ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1050 35:50 1 0:34:08 2026.481 16
17 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 DNF       21
17 SILVER OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 DNF       21
17 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1164 DNF       21
17 BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 DNF       21

WHan 5 - Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 6673 /8070 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 24:0 3 0:22:51 1050 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8126/643 Ian Stone James Gladwyn/ Miles Weekes 1050 24:21 3 0:23:11 1065.313 2
3 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 28:26 3 0:25:20 1243.958 3
4 SILVER RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1116 30:29 3 0:27:19 1333.646 4
5 SILVER ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1050 34:49 3 0:33:10 1523.229 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 DNS       17
6 GOLD LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 DNS       17
6 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 DNS       17
6 SILVER LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 DNS       17
6 SILVER LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1122 DNF       17
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Claire / ERica Hunter 1050 DNS       17
6 SILVER SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 DNS       17
6 GOLD LASER RADIAL 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1122 DNS       17
6 SILVER OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 DNF       17
6 BRONZE ALBACORE P1 Jenni Craig Jenny Bentley 1050 DNS       17
6 BRONZE SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1146 DNS       17

Whan 6 - Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8126/643 Ian Stone James Gladwyn/ Miles Weekes 1050 46:34 7 0:44:21 1050 1
2 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 52:32 7 0:45:50 1184.538 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1050 49:35 7 0:47:13 1118.021 3
4 SILVER TOPPER 11 Paul Cook   1322 53:56 6 0:47:36 1418.79 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce   1050 50:36 7 0:48:11 1140.945 5
6 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 46:57 6 0:48:49 1235.084 6
7 SILVER ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1050 53:40 7 0:51:07 1210.093 7
8 BRONZE TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 52:16 5 0:53:08 1649.936 8
9 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 53:14 6 0:54:12 1400.376 9
10 SILVER LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1122 47:30 5 0:59:16 1499.463 10
11 GOLD LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 DNF       15
11 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 DNF       15
11 SILVER LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 DNF       15
11 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 189191 / 72493 Matthew Davies   1122 DNF       15

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com