Handicap Winter Series 2010-11

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 19:53 on April 3, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Handicap Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY RM3 RM4 Total Nett
              6/02 6/03    
1st ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 3 1 4 4
2nd SOLO 5169 Jon Hirsh   1155 1 4 5 5
3rd SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1155 2 5 7 7
4th ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1065 5 7 12 12
5th LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1080 8 DNF 9 17 17
6th SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1155 4 18 22 22
7th ALBACORE 8126 John Woffenden Dee Thomas 1065 25 DNC 2 27 27
8th SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 25 DNC 3 28 28
9th SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1155 25 DNC 6 31 31
10th ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 25 DNC 8 33 33
11th SOLO 3251 Mark Savill   1155 8 DNF 25 DNC 33 33
12th SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1155 25 DNC 10 35 35
13th COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 25 DNC 11 36 36
14th COMET 573 Ian Stone   1177 25 DNC 12 37 37
15th SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   1155 25 DNC 13 38 38
16th ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 25 DNC 14 39 39
17th LASER 165506 Paul Sutheland   1080 25 DNC 15 40 40
18th SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1155 25 DNC 16 41 41
19th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065 25 DNC 17 42 42
20th LASER 140114 James Farquharson   1080 25 DNC 19 44 44
21st SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 25 DNC 20 45 45
22nd ENTERPRISE 18817 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 25 DNC 21 46 46
23rd COMET VERSA 342 Alan Peatey   1165 25 DNC 22 47 47
24th ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Marc 1065 25 DNC 24 DNF 49 49

RM3 - 6/02 at 

Start: 6 Mar 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5169 Jon Hirsh   1155 52:40   0:45:36 1
2 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1155 53:59   0:46:44 2
3 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 50:44   0:47:38 3
4 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1155 61:46   0:53:29 4
5 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1065 60:26   0:56:45 5
6 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1080 DNF     8
6 SOLO 3251 Mark Savill   1155 DNF     8

RM4 - 6/03 at 

Start: 6 Mar 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 0:55:28   0:52:05 1
2 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffenden Dee Thomas 1065 0:55:47   0:52:23 2
3 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1:01:08   0:52:56 3
4 SOLO 5169 Jon Hirsh   1155 1:01:16   0:53:03 4
5 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1155 1:01:36   0:53:20 5
6 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1155 1:01:42   0:53:25 6
7 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1065 0:58:47   0:55:12 7
8 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 1:01:50   0:55:24 8
9 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1080 1:00:53   0:56:22 9
10 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1155 1:05:18   0:56:32 10
11 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 1:07:07   0:57:01 11
12 COMET 573 Ian Stone   1177 1:08:00   0:57:46 12
13 SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   1155 1:07:52   0:58:46 13
14 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 1:06:39   0:59:43 14
15 LASER 165506 Paul Sutheland   1080 1:04:32   0:59:45 15
16 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1155 1:09:16   0:59:58 16
17 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065 1:04:14   1:00:19 17
18 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1155 1:09:55   1:00:32 18
19 LASER 140114 James Farquharson   1080 1:08:14   1:03:11 19
20 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 1:14:55   1:04:52 20
21 ENTERPRISE 18817 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 1:13:47   1:06:07 21
22 COMET VERSA 342 Alan Peatey   1165 78::57   2:18:57:59 22
23 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Marc 1065 DNF     24

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com