Handicap Winter 2008-2009

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 23:15 on March 22, 2009

Overall

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:39, Scoring system:Handicap Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1st Solo 3170 Barry Wicks   1155     9.0 DNF 2.0 11.0 11.0
2nd Black Pig ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1066     3.0 8.0 11.0 11.0
3rd LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1078     9.0 DNF 9.0 18.0 18.0
4th Solo 4732 Keith Meekings   1155     39.0 DNC 1.0 40.0 40.0
5th Who Ate All The Pies? ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Ali Hendry 1066     1.0 39.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
6th Macramé ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1066     2.0 39.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
7th Solo 4555 Geoff Batchelder   1155     39.0 DNC 3.0 42.0 42.0
8th Ruby Solo 2016 Alan Dibble   1155     39.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 43.0
9th LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1078     4.0 39.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
10th Solo 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155     39.0 DNC 5.0 44.0 44.0
11th Madman Across The Water ALBACORE 8072 Howard Witt David Young 1066     39.0 DNC 6.0 45.0 45.0
12th ALBACORE 6930 R Brooks V Brooks 1066     39.0 DNC 7.0 46.0 46.0
13th ALBACORE 8061(Red) Nigel Dunn Marc Shepperd 1066     9.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
13th Te Wero gAl ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1066     9.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
15th Out Of The Blue ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee   1066     39.0 DNC 10.0 49.0 49.0
16th ENTERPRISE J Farquiharson E Farquiharson 1116     39.0 DNC 11.0 50.0 50.0
17th ALBACORE 6490 Alex Price David Price 1066     39.0 DNC 12.0 51.0 51.0
18th LASER 157502 Edward Bray   1078     39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
18th GRADUATE 2524 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1167     39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
18th TOPPER 30891 Simon Hall   1290     39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
18th Solo Roger Harford   1155     39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
18th Solo 3844 Ross Pridmore   1155     39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
18th GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler Molly Cutler 1127     39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
18th Lucky Jim Solo 5000 Jim Prior   1155     39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
18th LASER 165343 Gavin Pidduck   1078     39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
18th LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1078     39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
18th Charlie's Angel ALBACORE 1958 Martin Hayward   1066     39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
18th Solo 2592 Dick Sears   1155     39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
18th LASER 185977 Sean Porter   1078     39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
18th LASER 157570 Nick Russell   1078     39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
18th Solo 4629 Jon Hirsh   1155     39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
18th Solo 4591 John Mansfield   1155     39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
18th Solo 4418 Geoff Knightsbridge   1155     39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
18th Solo 3251 Mark Savill   1155     39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
18th LASER 175819 Adam Meekings   1078     39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
18th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1078     39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
18th LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1078     39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
18th LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1078     39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
18th HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355     39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 78.0 78.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Who Ate All The Pies? ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Ali Hendry 1066 1 1.0
2 Macramé ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1066 2 2.0
3 Black Pig ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1066 3 3.0
4 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1078 4 4.0
5 Solo 3170 Barry Wicks   1155 DNF 9.0
5 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1078 DNF 9.0
5 ALBACORE 8061(Red) Nigel Dunn Marc Shepperd 1066 DNF 9.0
5 Te Wero gAl ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1066 DNF 9.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Solo 4732 Keith Meekings   1155 1:07:53 1.0
2 Solo 3170 Barry Wicks   1155 1:09:47 2.0
3 Solo 4555 Geoff Batchelder   1155 1:10:59 3.0
4 Ruby Solo 2016 Alan Dibble   1155 1:12:48 4.0
5 Solo 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 1:13:08 5.0
6 Madman Across The Water ALBACORE 8072 Howard Witt David Young 1066 1:07:41 6.0
7 ALBACORE 6930 R Brooks V Brooks 1066 1:07:46 7.0
8 Black Pig ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1066 1:09:58 8.0
9 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1078 1:10:48 9.0
10 Out Of The Blue ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee   1066 1:10:30 10.0
11 ENTERPRISE J Farquiharson E Farquiharson 1116 1:13:53 11.0
12 ALBACORE 6490 Alex Price David Price 1066 1:10:40 12.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com