Handicap Winter Series 2007-2008

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 23:00 on April 10, 2008

Overall

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:29, Scoring system:Handicap Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1st Curvaceous ALBACORE 7155 Gareth Edwards Erica Hunter 1066 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 35.0 6.0
2nd   Solo 1605 Kevin Hastings   1155 1.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 42.0 13.0
3rd Madman Across The Water ALBACORE 8072 Howard Witt David Young 1066 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 RTD 2.0 51.0 22.0
4th   ENTERPRISE 16558 William Villet Harald Halvorson 1116 11.0 RTD 12.0 RTD 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 58.0 29.0
5th   Solo 3251 Mark Savill   1155 11.0 RTD (29.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 58.0 29.0
6th   LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1078 11.0 RTD (29.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 58.0 29.0
7th Out Of The Blue ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee   1066 11.0 RTD 7.0 17.0 RTD (29.0 DNC) 64.0 35.0
8th   LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1078 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 29.0 DNC 71.0 42.0
9th   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1078 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 10.0 29.0 DNC 72.0 43.0
10th Macramé ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1066 11.0 RTD (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 5.0 74.0 45.0
11th   Solo 4591 John Mansfield   1155 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 RTD 29.0 DNC 76.0 47.0
12th   Solo 3325 Roger Harford   1155 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 17.0 RTD 6.0 81.0 52.0
13th Ruby Solo 2016 Alan Dibble   1155 11.0 RTD (29.0 DNC) 17.0 RTD 29.0 DNC 86.0 57.0
14th Who Ate All The Pies? ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Colin Simmons 1066 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 DNC 88.0 59.0
15th Mirror Image ALBACORE 7513 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1066 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 DNC 89.0 60.0
16th   LASER 175819 Adam Meekings   1078 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 89.0 60.0
17th   Solo 4732 Keith Meekings   1155 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 3.0 90.0 61.0
18th   LASER 15500 Alex Price   1078 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 90.0 61.0
19th   Solo 4629 Jon Hirsh   1155 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 91.0 62.0
20th   LASER RADIAL 115657 Toby Ayre   1101 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 4.0 29.0 DNC 91.0 62.0
21st   LASER 176836 Nick Haigh   1078 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 DNC 92.0 63.0
22nd   Solo 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 92.0 63.0
23rd   Solo 4418 Geoff Knightsbridge   1155 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 94.0 65.0
24th   TOPPER 45367 Tom Weeks   1290 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 95.0 66.0
25th   HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 11.0 98.0 69.0
26th   GP14 12311 Nigel Marc 1127 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 12.0 99.0 70.0
27th   LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1078 (29.0 DNC) 12.0 RTD 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 99.0 70.0
27th   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1078 (29.0 DNC) 12.0 RTD 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 99.0 70.0
29th   Solo 4555 Geoff Batchelder   1155 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 17.0 RTD 29.0 DNC 104.0 75.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1   Solo 1605 Kevin Hastings   1155 53:11 7 0:46:03 1.0
2   LASER 175819 Adam Meekings   1078 51:23 7 0:47:40 2.0
3   LASER 15500 Alex Price   1078 51:44 7 0:47:59 3.0
4   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1078 59:48 7 0:55:28 4.0
5   ENTERPRISE 16558 William Villet Harald Halvorson 1116 RTD     11.0
5   Solo 3251 Mark Savill   1155 RTD     11.0
5   LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1078 RTD     11.0
5 Out Of The Blue ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee   1066 RTD     11.0
5 Macramé ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1066 RTD     11.0
5 Ruby Solo 2016 Alan Dibble   1155 RTD     11.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1   Solo 4591 John Mansfield   1155 1 1.0
2 Curvaceous ALBACORE 7155 Gareth Edwards Erica Hunter 1066 2 2.0
3 Madman Across The Water ALBACORE 8072 Howard Witt David Young 1066 3 3.0
4   Solo 1605 Kevin Hastings   1155 4 4.0
5   Solo 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 5 5.0
6   LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1078 6 6.0
7 Out Of The Blue ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee   1066 7 7.0
8   TOPPER 45367 Tom Weeks   1290 8 8.0
9   ENTERPRISE 16558 William Villet Harald Halvorson 1116 RTD 12.0
9   LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1078 RTD 12.0
9   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1078 RTD 12.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1 Who Ate All The Pies? ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Colin Simmons 1066 1 1.0
2 Mirror Image ALBACORE 7513 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1066 2 2.0
3 Curvaceous ALBACORE 7155 Gareth Edwards Erica Hunter 1066 3 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL 115657 Toby Ayre   1101 4 4.0
5   LASER 176836 Nick Haigh   1078 5 5.0
6   ENTERPRISE 16558 William Villet Harald Halvorson 1116 6 6.0
7   LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1078 7 7.0
8   Solo 3251 Mark Savill   1155 8 8.0
9   LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1078 9 9.0
10   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1078 10 10.0
11 Madman Across The Water ALBACORE 8072 Howard Witt David Young 1066 RTD 17.0
11 Out Of The Blue ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee   1066 RTD 17.0
11   Solo 4591 John Mansfield   1155 RTD 17.0
11   Solo 3325 Roger Harford   1155 RTD 17.0
11 Ruby Solo 2016 Alan Dibble   1155 RTD 17.0
11   Solo 4555 Geoff Batchelder   1155 RTD 17.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1 Curvaceous ALBACORE 7155 Gareth Edwards Erica Hunter 1066 1 1.0
2 Madman Across The Water ALBACORE 8072 Howard Witt David Young 1066 2 2.0
3   Solo 4732 Keith Meekings   1155 3 3.0
4   Solo 4629 Jon Hirsh   1155 4 4.0
5 Macramé ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1066 5 5.0
6   Solo 3325 Roger Harford   1155 6 6.0
7   Solo 4418 Geoff Knightsbridge   1155 7 7.0
8   Solo 1605 Kevin Hastings   1155 8 8.0
9   LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1078 9 9.0
10   Solo 3251 Mark Savill   1155 10 10.0
11   HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 11 11.0
12   GP14 12311 Nigel Marc 1127 12 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area29
RTDStarted but did not finishVaries

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com