Handicap Summer Std and PH Results 2013

Maidenhead Sailing Club

** PROVISIONAL ** Results as of 10:52 on October 23, 2013

Std Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 56, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SH1 SH2 SH3 SH4Void SH5 SH6 Nett Total
              Apr7 May5 Jun2 Jul7 Aug4 Sep1    
1st Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 (3) (57 DNC) 1   2 2 5 65
2nd Std ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 2 1 2   (57 DNC) (4) 5 66
3rd Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 (57 DNC) 2 4   (57 DNC) 1 7 121
4th Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 (57 DNC) 4 3   3 (57 DNC) 10 124
5th Std ALBACORE 6937/8069 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1055 5 (57 DNC) 5   (57 DNC) 3 13 127
6th Std SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 (57 DNC) 3 7   (57 DNC) 5 15 129
7th Std LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 (57 DNC) 8 (57 DNC)   5 7 20 134
8th Std LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 14 (57 DNC) 6   6 (57 DNC) 26 140
9th Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1148 (57 DNC) 7 10   (57 DNC) 9 26 140
10th Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 15 5 8   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 28 142
11th Std SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 13 12 (57 DNC)   4 (57 DNC) 29 143
12th Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 6 17 (21)   (57 DNC) 9 32 110
13th Std SOLO 4591/5000 Mark Savill   1148 (16) (16) 13   8 11 32 64
14th Std SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1148 10 (21) 14   (57 DNC) 15 39 117
15th Std MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 (57 DNC) 11 17   (57 DNC) 13 41 155
16th Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 19 (20) 16   10 (57 DNC) 45 122
17th Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 17 19 15   (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 51 165
18th Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 (57 DNC) 22 23   7 (57 DNC) 52 166
19th Std LASER 115696/142884 John Sweeney   1092 21 (27) (26)   15 DNF 16 52 105
20th Std LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 (57 DNC) 25 22   (57 DNC) 14 61 175
21st Std SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 8 (57 DNC) 11   (57 DNC) 57 DNC 76 190
22nd Std ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1055 4 16 (57 DNC)   (57 DNC) 57 DNC 77 191
23rd Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 11 (57 DNC) 9   (57 DNC) 57 DNC 77 191
24th Std LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC   11 12 80 194
25th Std ALBACORE 8126 Erica Hunter John Woffinden 1055 (57 DNC) 13 19   (57 DNC) 57 DNC 89 203
26th Std SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 (57 DNC) 14 24   (57 DNC) 57 DNC 95 209
27th Std ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert H Giles 1117 26 (57 DNC) (57 DNC)   15 DNF 57 DNC 98 212
28th Std SOLO 2529 Jenni Criag   1148 (57 DNC) 28 (57 DNC)   57 DNC 17 102 216
29th Std LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 28 RTD (57 DNC) 20   (57 DNC) 57 DNC 105 219
30th Std SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1148 25 24 (57 DNC)   (57 DNC) 57 DNC 106 220
31st Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 24 29 (57 DNC)   (57 DNC) 57 DNC 110 224
32nd Std ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Jenny Bently/Erica Hunter 1055 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC   1 57 DNC 115 229
33rd Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 1 (57 DNC) (57 DNC)   57 DNC 57 DNC 115 229
34th Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC   57 DNC 6 120 234
35th Std SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1148 (57 DNC) 6 (57 DNC)   57 DNC 57 DNC 120 234
36th Std COMET 152 Ian Stone   1190 7 (57 DNC) (57 DNC)   57 DNC 57 DNC 121 235
37th Std LASER RADIAL blue Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1117 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC   9 57 DNC 123 237
38th Std LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 (57 DNC) 9 (57 DNC)   57 DNC 57 DNC 123 237
39th Std ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 9 (57 DNC) (57 DNC)   57 DNC 57 DNC 123 237
40th Std SOLO 5146 Adam Meekings   1148 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC   57 DNC 10 124 238
41st Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 (57 DNC) 10 (57 DNC)   57 DNC 57 DNC 124 238
42nd Std LASER 4.7 122260 Matthew Davies   1180 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC   12 57 DNC 126 240
43rd Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Jenni Craig 1117 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 12   57 DNC 57 DNC 126 240
44th Std ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 12 (57 DNC) (57 DNC)   57 DNC 57 DNC 126 240
45th Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 18   57 DNC 57 DNC 132 246
46th Std QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1230 (57 DNC) 18 (57 DNC)   57 DNC 57 DNC 132 246
47th Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Craig 1096 18 (57 DNC) (57 DNC)   57 DNC 57 DNC 132 246
48th Std TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1313 20 (57 DNC) (57 DNC)   57 DNC 57 DNC 134 248
49th Std LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 22 (57 DNC) (57 DNC)   57 DNC 57 DNC 136 250
50th Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 (57 DNC) 23 (57 DNC)   57 DNC 57 DNC 137 251
51st Std LASER 65506 Sean Porter   1092 23 (57 DNC) (57 DNC)   57 DNC 57 DNC 137 251
52nd Std SOLO 4578 Terry Hobgen   1148 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 25   57 DNC 57 DNC 139 253
53rd Std LASER 27055 Chris Herbert   1092 (57 DNC) 26 (57 DNC)   57 DNC 57 DNC 140 254
54th Std TOPPER 42121 Ella Guerin   1313 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 27   57 DNC 57 DNC 141 255
55th Std SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1148 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 28   57 DNC 57 DNC 142 256
56th Std RS 200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1053 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC   57 DNC 57 DNC 171 285

PH Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SH1 SH2 SH3 SH4Void SH5 SH6 Nett Total
              Apr7 May5 Jun2 Jul7 Aug4 Sep1    
1st PH SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1148 1 (4) 2   (56 DNC) 4 7 67
2nd PH ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 (56 DNC) 2 4   1 (56 DNC) 7 119
3rd PH LASER 115696/142884 John Sweeney   1092 4 (5) 5   (15 DNF) 2 11 31
4th PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 (7) 3 3   5 (56 DNC) 11 74
5th PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 (56 DNC) 8 8   (56 DNC) 3 19 131
6th PH SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 10 6 (56 DNC)   4 (56 DNC) 20 132
7th PH LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 (56 DNC) 13 (56 DNC)   6 5 24 136
8th PH ALBACORE 6937/8069 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1055 8 (56 DNC) 13   (56 DNC) 6 27 139
9th PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 (56 DNC) 14 6   9 (56 DNC) 29 141
10th PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1148 (56 DNC) 12 10   (56 DNC) 7 29 141
11th PH SOLO 4591/5000 Mark Savill   1148 (15) 11 9   (12) 9 29 56
12th PH ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 (19) (56 DNC) 15   7 10 32 107
13th PH ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 (18) 7 16   (56 DNC) 12 35 109
14th PH LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 22 (56 DNC) 7   8 (56 DNC) 37 149
15th PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 16 17 11   (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 44 156
16th PH ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 9 (28) 26   (56 DNC) 11 46 130
17th PH MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 (56 DNC) 19 20   (56 DNC) 16 55 167
18th PH SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 (56 DNC) 22 22   (56 DNC) 13 57 169
19th PH LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 (56 DNC) 29 18   (56 DNC) 14 61 173
20th PH LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC   11 8 75 187
21st PH SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 26 25 24   (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 75 187
22nd PH SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1148 20 1 (56 DNC)   (56 DNC) 56 DNC 77 189
23rd PH ALBACORE 8126 Erica Hunter John Woffinden 1055 (56 DNC) 9 12   (56 DNC) 56 DNC 77 189
24th PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 6 21 (56 DNC)   (56 DNC) 56 DNC 83 195
25th PH ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1055 5 26 (56 DNC)   (56 DNC) 56 DNC 87 199
26th PH SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 (56 DNC) 10 24   (56 DNC) 56 DNC 90 202
27th PH SOLO 2529 Jenni Criag   1148 (56 DNC) 18 (56 DNC)   56 DNC 17 91 203
28th PH ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert H Giles 1117 25 (56 DNC) (56 DNC)   15 DNF 56 DNC 96 208
29th PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 23 (56 DNC) 19   (56 DNC) 56 DNC 98 210
30th PH SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 21 (56 DNC) 21   (56 DNC) 56 DNC 98 210
31st PH LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1092 28 RTD (56 DNC) 17   (56 DNC) 56 DNC 101 213
32nd PH SOLO 5146 Adam Meekings   1148 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC   56 DNC 1 113 225
33rd PH TOPPER 42121 Ella Guerin   1313 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 1   56 DNC 56 DNC 113 225
34th PH LASER RADIAL blue Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1117 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC   2 56 DNC 114 226
35th PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 2 (56 DNC) (56 DNC)   56 DNC 56 DNC 114 226
36th PH LASER 4.7 122260 Matthew Davies   1180 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC   3 56 DNC 115 227
37th PH TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1313 3 (56 DNC) (56 DNC)   56 DNC 56 DNC 115 227
38th PH ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Jenny Bently 1055 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC   10 56 DNC 122 234
39th PH LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 12 (56 DNC) (56 DNC)   56 DNC 56 DNC 124 236
39th PH ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 12 (56 DNC) (56 DNC)   56 DNC 56 DNC 124 236
41st PH LASER 65506 Sean Porter   1092 13 (56 DNC) (56 DNC)   56 DNC 56 DNC 125 237
42nd PH SOLO 4578 Terry Hobgen   1148 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 14   56 DNC 56 DNC 126 238
43rd PH COMET 152 Ian Stone   1190 14 (56 DNC) (56 DNC)   56 DNC 56 DNC 126 238
44th PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC   56 DNC 15 127 239
45th PH QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1230 (56 DNC) 15 (56 DNC)   56 DNC 56 DNC 127 239
46th PH LASER 27055 Chris Herbert   1092 (56 DNC) 16 (56 DNC)   56 DNC 56 DNC 128 240
47th PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Graig 1096 17 (56 DNC) (56 DNC)   56 DNC 56 DNC 129 241
48th PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 (56 DNC) 20 (56 DNC)   56 DNC 56 DNC 132 244
49th PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 (56 DNC) 24 (56 DNC)   56 DNC 56 DNC 136 248
49th PH LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 (56 DNC) 24 (56 DNC)   56 DNC 56 DNC 136 248
51st PH ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 24 (56 DNC) (56 DNC)   56 DNC 56 DNC 136 248
52nd PH SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1148 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 25   56 DNC 56 DNC 137 249
53rd PH SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1148 (56 DNC) 27 (56 DNC)   56 DNC 56 DNC 139 251
54th PH RS 200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1053 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC   56 DNC 56 DNC 168 280
54th PH LASER RADIAL Gavin Pidduck   1117 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC   56 DNC 56 DNC 168 280

SH1 - Std Fleet - Apr7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 46:37 4 0:42:41 1
2 Std ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 46:17 4 0:43:52 2
3 Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 46:23 4 0:43:58 3
4 Std ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1055 46:57 4 0:44:30 4
5 Std ALBACORE 6937/8069 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1055 47:06 4 0:44:39 5
6 Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 47:12 4 0:44:44 6
7 Std COMET 152 Ian Stone   1190 54:12 4 0:45:33 7
8 Std SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 53:59 4 0:47:01 8
9 Std ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 50:19 4 0:47:42 9
10 Std SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1148 55:10 4 0:48:03 10
11 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 57:16 4 0:48:07 11
12 Std ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 53:48 4 0:48:10 12
13 Std SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 57:29 4 0:50:04 13
14 Std LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 54:46 4 0:50:09 14
15 Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 57:50 4 0:50:23 15
16 Std SOLO 4591/5000 Mark Savill   1148 58:02 4 0:50:33 16
17 Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 55:22 4 0:50:42 17
18 Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Craig 1096 56:04 4 0:51:09 18
19 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 58:27 4 0:53:32 19
20 Std TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1313 53:38 3 0:54:28 20
21 Std LASER 115696/142884 John Sweeney   1092 59:56 4 0:54:53 21
22 Std LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 47:48 3 0:55:14 22
23 Std LASER 65506 Sean Porter   1092 60:25 4 0:55:20 23
24 Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 48:30 2 0:58:52 24
25 Std SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1148 53:50 3 1:02:31 25
26 Std ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert H Giles 1117 53:48 3 1:04:13 26
27 Std LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 RTD 4   28

SH2 - Std Fleet - May5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 31:17 2 0:29:39 1
2 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 34:18 2 0:31:25 2
3 Std SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 36:39 2 0:31:56 3
4 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 32:31 2 0:32:08 4
5 Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 37:53 2 0:33:00 5
6 Std SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1148 38:33 2 0:33:35 6
7 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1148 38:48 2 0:33:48 7
8 Std LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 36:59 2 0:33:52 8
9 Std LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 37:28 2 0:34:19 9
10 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 40:14 2 0:34:34 10
11 Std MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 41:32 2 0:34:37 11
12 Std SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 39:50 2 0:34:42 12
13 Std ALBACORE 8126 Erica Hunter John Woffinden 1055 37:03 2 0:35:07 13
14 Std SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 40:20 2 0:35:08 14
15 Std SOLO 4591/5000 Mark Savill   1148 40:21 2 0:35:09 16
15 Std ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1055 37:05 2 0:35:09 16
17 Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 37:46 2 0:35:48 17
18 Std QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1230 44:20 2 0:36:03 18
19 Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 39:35 2 0:36:15 19
20 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 40:11 2 0:36:48 20
21 Std SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1148 42:21 2 0:36:53 21
22 Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 39:43 2 0:37:39 22
23 Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 44:18 2 0:38:35 23
24 Std SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1153 44:35 2 0:38:40 24
25 Std LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 43:54 2 0:40:12 25
26 Std LASER 27055 Chris Herbert   1092 44:03 2 0:40:20 26
27 Std LASER 115696/142884 John Sweeney   1092 44:30 2 0:40:45 27
28 Std SOLO 2529 Jenni Criag   1148 26:04 1 0:45:25 28
29 Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 38:17 1 0:46:28 29

SH3 - Std Fleet - Jun2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 35:17 3 0:33:27 1
2 Std ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 35:22 3 0:33:31 2
3 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 34:12 3 0:33:48 3
4 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 37:0 3 0:33:53 4
5 Std ALBACORE 6937/8069 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1055 37:06 3 0:35:10 5
6 Std LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 39:00 3 0:35:43 6
7 Std SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 41:13 3 0:35:54 7
8 Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 41:23 3 0:36:03 8
9 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 43:27 3 0:36:31 9
10 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1148 42:16 3 0:36:49 10
11 Std SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 42:37 3 0:37:07 11
12 Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Jenni Craig 1117 42:08 3 0:37:43 12
13 Std SOLO 4591/5000 Mark Savill   1148 43:32 3 0:37:55 13
14 Std SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1148 43:54 3 0:38:14 14
15 Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 42:20 3 0:38:46 15
16 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 42:25 3 0:38:51 16
17 Std MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 46:43 3 0:38:56 17
18 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 43:32 3 0:38:58 18
19 Std ALBACORE 8126 Erica Hunter John Woffinden 1055 41:12 3 0:39:03 19
20 Std LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 43:09 3 0:39:31 20
21 Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 42:43 3 0:40:29 21
22 Std LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 44:35 3 0:40:50 22
23 Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 43:30 3 0:41:14 23
24 Std SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 48:41 3 0:42:24 24
25 Std SOLO 4578 Terry Hobgen   1148 49:31 3 0:43:08 25
26 Std LASER 115696/142884 John Sweeney   1092 48:32 3 0:44:27 26
27 Std TOPPER 42121 Ella Guerin   1313 39:33 2 0:45:11 27
28 Std SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1148 36:13 2 0:47:19 28

SH5 - Std Fleet - Aug4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Jenny Bently/Erica Hunter 1055 55:43 5 0:52:49 1
2 Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 55:50 5 0:52:55 2
3 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 57:38 5 0:56:57 3
4 Std SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 67:22 5 0:58:41 4
5 Std LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 64:24 5 0:58:58 5
6 Std LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 64:56 5 0:59:28 6
7 Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 67:09 5 1:03:39 7
8 Std SOLO 4591/5000 Mark Savill   1148 61:23 4 1:06:50 8
9 Std LASER RADIAL blue Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1117 59:48 4 1:06:55 9
10 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 59:06 4 1:07:39 10
11 Std LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 60:40 4 1:09:27 11
12 Std LASER 4.7 122260 Matthew Davies   1180 69:07 4 1:13:13 12
13 Std LASER 115696/142884 John Sweeney   1092 DNF 4   15
13 Std ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert H Giles 1117 DNF 4   15

SH6 - Std Fleet - Sep1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 0:53:35 4 0:49:04 1
2 Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 0:52:39 4 0:49:54 2
3 Std ALBACORE 6937/8069 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1055 0:53:17 4 0:50:30 3
4 Std ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 0:53:47 4 0:50:59 4
5 Std SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 0:58:34 4 0:51:01 5
6 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 1:00:39 4 0:52:50 6
7 Std LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 0:58:02 4 0:53:09 7
8 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1148 1:01:28 4 0:53:33 9
8 Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 0:56:30 4 0:53:33 9
10 Std SOLO 5146 Adam Meekings   1148 1:01:57 4 0:53:58 10
11 Std SOLO 4591/5000 Mark Savill   1148 1:07:12 4 0:58:32 11
12 Std LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 1:04:56 4 0:59:28 12
13 Std MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 0:53:59 3 0:59:59 13
14 Std LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 1:06:27 4 1:00:51 14
15 Std SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1148 1:09:54 4 1:00:53 15
16 Std LASER 115696/142884 John Sweeney   1092 0:53:07 3 1:04:51 16
17 Std SOLO 2529 Jenni Criag   1148 1:10:09 3 1:21:29 17

SH1 - PH Fleet - Apr7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1263 55:10 4 0:43:41 1
2 PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1037 46:37 4 0:44:57 2
3 PH TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1576 53:38 3 0:45:23 3
4 PH LASER 115696/142884 John Sweeney   1310 59:56 4 0:45:45 4
5 PH ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1002 46:57 4 0:46:51 5
6 PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   2060 48:30 2 0:47:05 6
7 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1217 58:27 4 0:48:02 7
8 PH ALBACORE 6937/8069 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 950 47:06 4 0:49:35 8
9 PH ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 950 47:12 4 0:49:41 9
10 PH SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 57:29 4 0:50:04 10
11 PH LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1269 47:48 3 0:50:13 12
11 PH ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1002 50:19 4 0:50:13 12
13 PH LASER 65506 Sean Porter   1201 60:25 4 0:50:18 13
14 PH COMET 152 Ian Stone   1076 54:12 4 0:50:22 14
15 PH SOLO 4591/5000 Mark Savill   1148 58:02 4 0:50:33 15
16 PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 55:22 4 0:50:42 16
17 PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Graig 1096 56:04 4 0:51:09 17
18 PH ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 897 46:17 4 0:51:36 18
19 PH ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 897 46:23 4 0:51:43 19
20 PH SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1378 53:50 3 0:52:05 20
21 PH SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1033 53:59 4 0:52:16 21
22 PH LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1038 54:46 4 0:52:46 22
23 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1076 57:16 4 0:53:13 23
24 PH ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 949 53:48 4 0:56:41 24
25 PH ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert H Giles 1229 53:48 3 0:58:22 25
26 PH SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   976 57:50 4 0:59:15 26
27 PH LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1092 RTD 4   28

SH2 - PH Fleet - May5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1384 44:35 2 0:32:13 1
2 PH ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1213 39:43 2 0:32:45 2
3 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1217 40:11 2 0:33:01 3
4 PH SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1263 42:21 2 0:33:32 4
5 PH LASER 115696/142884 John Sweeney   1310 44:30 2 0:33:58 5
6 PH SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 39:50 2 0:34:42 6
7 PH ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 897 31:17 2 0:34:53 7
8 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   983 34:18 2 0:34:54 8
9 PH ALBACORE 8126 Erica Hunter John Woffinden 1055 37:03 2 0:35:07 9
10 PH SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 40:20 2 0:35:08 10
11 PH SOLO 4591/5000 Mark Savill   1148 40:21 2 0:35:09 11
12 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1091 38:48 2 0:35:34 12
13 PH LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1037 36:59 2 0:35:40 13
14 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   911 32:31 2 0:35:42 14
15 PH QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1230 44:20 2 0:36:03 15
16 PH LASER 27055 Chris Herbert   1217 44:03 2 0:36:12 16
17 PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 39:35 2 0:36:15 17
18 PH SOLO 2529 Jenni Criag   1435 26:04 1 0:36:20 18
19 PH MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1135 41:32 2 0:36:36 19
20 PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1205 44:18 2 0:36:46 20
21 PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   2058 38:17 1 0:37:12 21
22 PH SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   976 36:39 2 0:37:33 22
23 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1048 40:14 2 0:38:23 24
23 PH LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   976 37:28 2 0:38:23 24
25 PH SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   976 37:53 2 0:38:49 25
26 PH ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 947 37:05 2 0:39:10 26
27 PH SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   976 38:33 2 0:39:30 27
28 PH ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 950 37:46 2 0:39:45 28
29 PH LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 43:54 2 0:40:12 29

SH3 - PH Fleet - Jun2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH TOPPER 42121 Ella Guerin   1707 39:33 2 0:34:45 1
2 PH SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1263 43:54 3 0:34:46 2
3 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1217 42:25 3 0:34:51 3
4 PH ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1213 43:30 3 0:35:52 4
5 PH LASER 115696/142884 John Sweeney   1310 48:32 3 0:37:03 5
6 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   911 34:12 3 0:37:32 6
7 PH LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1038 39:00 3 0:37:34 7
8 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   982 37:0 3 0:37:41 8
9 PH SOLO 4591/5000 Mark Savill   1148 43:32 3 0:37:55 9
10 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1091 42:16 3 0:38:44 10
11 PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 42:20 3 0:38:46 11
12 PH ALBACORE 8126 Erica Hunter John Woffinden 1062 41:12 3 0:38:48 12
13 PH ALBACORE 6937/8069 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 950 37:06 3 0:39:03 13
14 PH SOLO 4578 Terry Hobgen   1263 49:31 3 0:39:12 14
15 PH ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 897 35:17 3 0:39:20 15
16 PH ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 897 35:22 3 0:39:26 16
17 PH LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1092 43:09 3 0:39:31 17
18 PH LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 44:35 3 0:40:50 18
19 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1061 43:27 3 0:40:57 19
20 PH MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1135 46:43 3 0:41:10 20
21 PH SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1033 42:37 3 0:41:15 21
22 PH SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   976 41:13 3 0:42:14 22
23 PH SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   976 41:23 3 0:42:24 24
23 PH SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 48:41 3 0:42:24 24
25 PH SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1263 36:13 2 0:43:01 25
26 PH ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 950 42:43 3 0:44:58 26

SH5 - PH Fleet - Aug4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1213 67:09 5 0:55:22 1
2 PH LASER RADIAL blue Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1344 59:48 4 0:55:37 2
3 PH LASER 4.7 122260 Matthew Davies   1534 69:07 4 0:56:19 3
4 PH SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 67:22 5 0:58:41 4
5 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1217 59:06 4 1:00:42 5
6 PH LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1037 64:24 5 1:02:06 6
7 PH ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 897 55:50 5 1:02:15 7
8 PH LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1038 64:56 5 1:02:33 8
9 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   911 57:38 5 1:03:16 9
10 PH ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Jenny Bently 844 55:43 5 1:06:01 10
11 PH LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1147 60:40 4 1:06:07 11
12 PH SOLO 4591/5000 Mark Savill   1148 61:23 4 1:06:50 12
13 PH LASER 115696/142884 John Sweeney   1258 DNF 4   15
13 PH ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert H Giles 1229 DNF 4   15

SH6 - PH Fleet - Sep1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH SOLO 5146 Adam Meekings   1148 1:01:57 4 0:53:58 1
2 PH LASER 115696/142884 John Sweeney   1310 0:53:07 3 0:54:04 2
3 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   982 0:53:35 4 0:54:34 3
4 PH SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1263 1:09:54 4 0:55:21 4
5 PH LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1037 0:58:02 4 0:55:58 5
6 PH ALBACORE 6937/8069 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 950 0:53:17 4 0:56:05 6
7 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1091 1:01:28 4 0:56:20 7
8 PH LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1147 1:04:56 4 0:56:37 8
9 PH SOLO 4591/5000 Mark Savill   1148 1:07:12 4 0:58:32 9
10 PH ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 897 0:52:39 4 0:58:42 10
11 PH ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 950 0:56:30 4 0:59:28 11
12 PH ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 897 0:53:47 4 0:59:58 12
13 PH SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   976 0:58:34 4 1:00:00 13
14 PH LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 1:06:27 4 1:00:51 14
15 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   976 1:00:39 4 1:02:08 15
16 PH MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1135 0:53:59 3 1:03:25 16
17 PH SOLO 2529 Jenni Criag   1438 1:10:09 3 1:05:03 17

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com