Handicap Summer Std and PH Results 2012

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 16:49 on October 17, 2012

PH Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY RE1 RE2 RE3 RE4 RE5 RE6 Total Nett
              6 May 3 Jun 1 Jul 5 Aug 2 Sep 7 Oct    
1st PH SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 3 5 (51 DNC) 2 (51 DNC) 2 114 12
2nd PH ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 8 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 4 1 3 118 16
3rd PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 2 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 8 5 8 125 23
4th PH LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1085 6 2 1 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 15 126 24
5th PH LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 10 1 (51 DNC) 10 9 (51 DNC) 132 30
6th PH ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 (51 DNC) 9 6 15 (51 DNC) 10 142 40
7th PH ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 (51 DNC) 7 7 16 14 (21 DNF) 116 44
8th PH SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 18 11 9 (51 DNC) (19) 7 115 45
9th PH ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams Jenni Craig 1062 22 10 (51 DNC) 6 (51 DNC) 12 152 50
10th PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 (51 DNC) 15 (51 DNC) 18 17 4 156 54
11th PH LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 11 4 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 2 51 DNC 170 68
12th PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 4 (51 DNC) 15 DNF 1 (51 DNC) 51 DNC 173 71
13th PH SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 3 12 11 179 77
14th PH LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 5 (51 DNC) 5 (51 DNC) 18 51 DNC 181 79
15th PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 7 12 (51 DNC) 9 (51 DNC) 51 DNC 181 79
16th PH LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 14 (51 DNC) 4 11 (51 DNC) 51 DNC 182 80
17th PH SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1150 16 18 DNF (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 1 188 86
18th PH SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 15 DNF 12 13 51 DNC 193 91
19th PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1150 13 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 15 21 DNF 202 100
20th PH LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1154 21 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 20 51 DNC 21 DNF 215 113
21st PH SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1150 (51 DNC) 8 (51 DNC) 51 DNC 6 51 DNC 218 116
22nd PH BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 (51 DNC) 6 10 (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC 220 118
23rd PH ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 9 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 8 51 DNC 221 119
24th PH ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt Dave Duncan 1062 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 11 14 51 DNC 51 DNC 229 127
25th PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 5 51 DNC 21 DNF 230 128
26th PH ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1117 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 13 51 DNC 13 230 128
27th PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 19 51 DNC 9 232 130
28th PH MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn ClaireBoyles 1195 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC 16 14 234 132
29th PH SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1150 17 14 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC 235 133
30th PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 19 13 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC 236 134
31st PH LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1085 1 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC 51 DNC 256 154
32nd PH LASER RADIAL No No. Gavin Pidduck   1110 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 2 51 DNC 51 DNC 51 DNC 257 155
33rd PH SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1150 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC 3 51 DNC 258 156
34th PH LASER RADIAL 165410 Brian Jones   1110 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 3 51 DNC 51 DNC 51 DNC 258 156
35th PH LASER RADIAL 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1110 (51 DNC) 3 (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC 51 DNC 258 156
36th PH SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1150 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC 4 51 DNC 259 157
37th PH SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC 51 DNC 5 260 158
38th PH OPTIMIST 11612 Paul Barnes   1646 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC 51 DNC 6 261 159
39th PH LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1085 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC 7 51 DNC 262 160
40th PH ENTERPRISE 16085 Jordan Chris Herbert 1117 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 7 51 DNC 51 DNC 262 160
41st PH ALBACORE 8126 John Wuffinden Chad Ferguson 1062 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 8 51 DNC 51 DNC 51 DNC 263 161
42nd PH RS200 215 Mark Hudson R Hudson 1057 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC 10 51 DNC 265 163
43rd PH SOLO 5146 Adam Meekings   1150 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC 11 51 DNC 266 164
44th PH SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 12 (51 RAF) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC 51 DNC 267 165
45th PH RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Tom Weekes 1093 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 15 DNF 51 DNC 51 DNC 51 DNC 270 168
46th PH LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1085 15 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC 51 DNC 270 168
47th PH TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1301 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 17 51 DNC 51 DNC 272 170
48th PH LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1085 20 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC 51 DNC 275 173
49th PH SOLO 3690 A Watts   1150 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 51 DNC 51 DNC 21 DNF 276 174
50th PH TOPPER 45123 Ian Stone   1301 (51 DNC) (51 DNC) 51 DNC 21 51 DNC 51 DNC 276 174

Std Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY RE1 RE2 RE3 RE4 RE5 RE6 Total Nett
              6 May 3 Jun 1 Jul 5 Aug 2 Sep 7 Oct    
1st Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 (53 DNC) 3 1 3 (53 DNC) 4 117 11
2nd Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 5 5 3 (53 DNC) (9) 1 76 14
3rd Std ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 (53 DNC) 6 4 8 3 (21 DNF) 95 21
4th Std SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 7 12 (53 DNC) 6 (53 DNC) 6 137 31
5th Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 (53 DNC) 10 (53 DNC) 14 6 2 138 32
6th Std ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams Jenni Craig 1062 15 4 (53 DNC) 7 (53 DNC) 8 140 34
7th Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 16 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 10 5 7 144 38
8th Std LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 14 7 (53 DNC) 13 12 (53 DNC) 152 46
9th Std LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1085 18 15 6 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 15 160 54
10th Std SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 1 2 5 167 61
11th Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 20 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 17 17 11 171 65
12th Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 1 14 (53 DNC) 2 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 176 70
13th Std LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 12 9 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 4 53 DNC 184 78
14th Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 8 (53 DNC) 15 DNF 4 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 186 80
15th Std LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 17 (53 DNC) 5 12 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 193 87
16th Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1150 6 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 7 21 DNF 193 87
17th Std SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 15 DNF 16 14 53 DNC 204 98
18th Std LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 19 (53 DNC) 11 (53 DNC) 19 53 DNC 208 102
19th Std SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1150 23 18 DNF (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 9 209 103
20th Std SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1150 (53 DNC) 1 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 1 53 DNC 214 108
21st Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 3 2 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 217 111
22nd Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 5 53 DNC 3 220 114
23rd Std LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1154 22 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 21 53 DNC 21 DNF 223 117
24th Std SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1150 4 8 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 224 118
25th Std ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt Dave Duncan 1062 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 8 11 53 DNC 53 DNC 231 125
26th Std BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 (53 DNC) 11 9 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 232 126
27th Std MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1195 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 16 12 240 134
28th Std ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1117 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 20 53 DNC 14 246 140
29th Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 15 53 DNC 21 DNF 248 142
30th Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 21 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 18 53 DNC 251 145
31st Std ALBACORE 8126 John Wuffinden Cad Ferguson 1062 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 2 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 267 161
32nd Std LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1085 2 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 267 161
33rd Std LASER RADIAL 165410 Brian Jones   1110 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 7 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 272 166
34th Std LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1085 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 8 53 DNC 273 167
35th Std ENTERPRISE 16085 Jordan Chris Herbert 1117 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 9 53 DNC 53 DNC 274 168
36th Std LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1085 9 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 274 168
37th Std SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 10 275 169
38th Std RS200 215 Mark Hudson R Hudson 1057 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 10 53 DNC 275 169
39th Std LASER RADIAL No No. Gavin Pidduck   1110 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 10 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 275 169
40th Std SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 10 (53 RAF) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 275 169
41st Std SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1150 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 11 53 DNC 276 170
42nd Std SOLO 4578 Terry Hobgen   1150 11 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 276 170
43rd Std OPTIMIST 11612 Paul Barnes   1646 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 13 278 172
44th Std SOLO 5146 Adam Meekings   1150 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 13 53 DNC 278 172
45th Std LASER RADIAL 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1110 (53 DNC) 13 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 278 172
46th Std LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1085 13 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 278 172
47th Std SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1150 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 15 53 DNC 280 174
48th Std RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Tom Weekes 1093 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 15 DNF 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 280 174
49th Std TOPPER 45123 Ian Stone   1301 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 18 53 DNC 53 DNC 283 177
50th Std TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1301 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 19 53 DNC 53 DNC 284 178
51st Std SOLO 3690 A Watts   1150 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 21 DNF 286 180
52nd Std LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1085 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 318 212

RE1 - PH Fleet - 6 May

Memorial Day

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1150 46:37 3 0:40:32 1
2 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1302 54:55 3 0:42:11 2
3 PH SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1242 53:26 3 0:43:01 3
4 PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1242 53:42 3 0:43:14 4
5 PH LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1259 54:L39 3 0:43:24 5
6 PH LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1237 53:45 3 0:43:27 6
7 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   953 43:17 3 0:45:25 7
8 PH ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1147 52:26 3 0:45:43 8
9 PH ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1189 54:28 3 0:45:49 9
10 PH LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1150 53:04 3 0:46:09 10
11 PH LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 52:16 3 0:48:10 11
12 PH SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1116 54:32 3 0:48:52 12
13 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1070 52:26 3 0:49:00 13
14 PH LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1042 53:43 3 0:51:33 14
15 PH LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1009 52:18 3 0:51:50 15
16 PH SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1277 44:49 2 0:52:39 16
17 PH SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   955 50:48 3 0:53:12 17
18 PH SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   943 51:03 3 0:54:08 18
19 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   868 47:07 3 0:54:17 19
20 PH LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   911 51:19 3 0:56:20 20
21 PH LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1154 44:50 2 0:58:17 21
22 PH ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams Jenni Craig 871 52:05 3 0:59:48 22

RE2 - PH Fleet - 3 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1150 53:03   0:46:08 1
2 PH LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1237 59:40   0:48:14 2
3 PH LASER RADIAL 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1221 59:52   0:49:02 3
4 PH LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 53:52   0:49:39 4
5 PH SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1242 61:59   0:49:54 5
6 PH BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1106 61:41   0:55:46 6
7 PH ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 938 54:12   0:57:47 7
8 PH SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   886 51:20   0:57:56 8
9 PH ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 871 51:05   0:58:39 9
10 PH ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams Jenni Craig 871 51:09   0:58:44 10
11 PH SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   943 55:32   0:58:53 11
12 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   953 56:08   0:58:54 12
13 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   868 51:15   0:59:03 13
14 PH SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   955 56:38   0:59:18 14
15 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   979 58:33   0:59:48 15
16 PH SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1277 DNF     18
17 PH SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1116 RAF     51

RE3 - PH Fleet - 1 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1237 1:02:37 4 0:50:37 1
2 PH LASER RADIAL No No. Gavin Pidduck   1332 0:56:45 3 0:56:48 2
3 PH LASER RADIAL 165410 Brian Jones   1110 1:04:33 4 0:58:09 3
4 PH LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1042 1:02:13 4 0:59:43 4
5 PH LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1259 0:57:00 3 1:00:22 5
6 PH ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 871 0:53:15 4 1:01:08 6
7 PH ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 938 0:58:46 4 1:02:39 7
8 PH ALBACORE 8126 John Wuffinden Chad Ferguson 850 0:53:18 4 1:02:42 8
9 PH SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   943 1:00:15 4 1:03:54 9
10 PH BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1106 0:53:45 3 1:04:48 10
11 PH ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt Dave Duncan 998 1:04:45 4 1:04:53 11
12 PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1242 DNF     15
12 PH SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 DNF 4   15
12 PH RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Tom Weekes 1093 DNF 3   15

RE4 - PH Fleet - 5 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1242 0:54:38 4 0:43:59 1
2 PH SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1242 0:55:12 4 0:44:27 2
3 PH SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 0:51:36 4 0:44:52 3
4 PH ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1147 0:51:39 4 0:45:02 4
5 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1218 0:56:47 4 0:46:37 5
6 PH ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams Jenni Craig 1062 0:51:17 4 0:48:17 6
7 PH ENTERPRISE 16085 Jordan Chris Herbert 1117 0:54:08 4 0:48:28 7
8 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1215 0:59:11 4 0:48:43 8
9 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   953 0:47:00 4 0:49:19 9
10 PH LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 0:54:26 4 0:50:10 10
11 PH LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1042 0:53:49 4 0:51:39 11
12 PH SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 0:59:50 4 0:52:02 12
13 PH ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1285 0:50:20 3 0:52:14 13
14 PH ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt Dave Duncan 998 0:52:36 4 0:52:42 14
15 PH ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 871 0:49:20 4 0:56:38 15
16 PH ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 938 0:54:00 4 0:57:34 16
17 PH TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1301 0:57:39 3 0:59:05 17
18 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   978 0:59:21 4 1:00:41 18
19 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 828 0:50:40 4 1:01:11 19
20 PH LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1154 0:53:04 3 1:01:19 20
21 PH TOPPER 45123 Ian Stone   1054 0:53:51 3 1:08:07 21

RE5 - PH Fleet - 2 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1115 49:03 4 0:43:59 1
2 PH LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1052 48:38 4 0:46:14 2
3 PH SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1254 58:02 4 0:46:17 3
4 PH SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1208 57:13 4 0:47:22 4
5 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1237 58:45 4 0:47:30 5
6 PH SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   943 45:43 4 0:48:29 6
7 PH LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1085 52:37 4 0:48:30 7
8 PH ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1189 57:41 4 0:48:31 8
9 PH LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1096 54:09 4 0:49:24 9
10 PH RS200 215 Mark Hudson R Hudson 1057 52:34 4 0:49:44 10
11 PH SOLO 5146 Adam Meekings   1150 57:43 4 0:50:11 11
12 PH SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   978 49:07 4 0:50:13 12
13 PH SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 57:52 4 0:50:19 13
14 PH ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 961 48:22 4 0:50:20 14
15 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1081 55:24 4 0:51:15 15
16 PH MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn ClaireBoyles 1147 60:35 4 0:52:49 16
17 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1049 55:32 4 0:52:56 17
18 PH LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1226 50:12 3 0:54:36 18
19 PH SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   932 56:25 4 1:00:32 19

RE6 - PH Fleet - 7 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1229 67:02 2 0:54:33 1
2 PH SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1185 65:25 2 0:55:12 2
3 PH ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1083 61:20 2 0:56:38 3
4 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1073 62:12 2 0:57:58 4
5 PH SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1265 73:44 2 0:58:17 5
6 PH OPTIMIST 11612 Paul Barnes   2140 63:52 1 0:59:41 6
7 PH SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   989 59:03 2 0:59:42 7
8 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1226 74:51 2 1:01:03 8
9 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 871 56:20 2 1:04:41 9
10 PH ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 881 57:18 2 1:05:02 10
11 PH SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   989 64:59 2 1:05:42 11
12 PH ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams Jenni Craig 913 61:51 2 1:07:45 12
13 PH ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1296 88:24 2 1:08:13 13
14 PH MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn ClaireBoyles 1171 86:17 2 1:13:41 14
15 PH LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1161 86:30 2 1:14:30 15
16 PH ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 DNF 2   21
16 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1150 DNF 2   21
16 PH LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1154 DNF 2   21
16 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1218 DNF 2   21
16 PH SOLO 3690 A Watts   1150 DNF 2   21

RE1 - Std Fleet - 6 May

Memorial Day

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 43:17 3 0:42:14 1
2 Std LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1085 46:37 3 0:42:58 2
3 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 47:07 3 0:43:26 3
4 Std SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1150 50:48 3 0:44:10 4
5 Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 51:03 3 0:44:23 5
6 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1150 52:26 3 0:45:36 6
7 Std SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 53:26 3 0:46:28 7
8 Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 53:42 3 0:46:42 8
9 Std LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1085 51:19 3 0:47:18 9
10 Std SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 54:32 3 0:47:25 10
11 Std SOLO 4578 Terry Hobgen   1150 54:34 3 0:47:27 11
12 Std LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 52:16 3 0:48:10 12
13 Std LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1085 52:18 3 0:48:12 13
14 Std LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 53:04 3 0:48:55 14
15 Std ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams Jenni Craig 1062 52:05 3 0:49:03 15
16 Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 52:26 3 0:49:22 16
17 Std LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 53:43 3 0:49:31 17
18 Std LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1085 53:45 3 0:49:32 18
19 Std LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 54:L39 3 0:50:22 19
20 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 54:55 3 0:50:37 20
21 Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 54:28 3 0:51:17 21
22 Std LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1154 44:50 2 0:58:17 22
23 Std SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1150 44:49 2 0:58:27 23

RE2 - Std Fleet - 3 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1150 51:20   0:44:38 1
2 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 51:15   0:47:14 2
3 Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 51:05   0:48:06 3
4 Std ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams Jenni Craig 1062 51:09   0:48:10 4
5 Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 55:32   0:48:17 5
6 Std ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 54:12   0:48:31 6
7 Std LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 53:03   0:48:54 7
8 Std SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1150 56:38   0:49:15 8
9 Std LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 53:52   0:49:39 9
10 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 58:33   0:49:40 10
11 Std BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 61:41   0:53:00 11
12 Std SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 61:59   0:53:54 12
13 Std LASER RADIAL 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1110 59:52   0:53:56 13
14 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 56:08   0:54:46 14
15 Std LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1085 59:40   0:55:00 15
16 Std SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1150 DNF     18
17 Std SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 RAF     53

RE3 - Std Fleet - 1 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 0:53:15 4 0:50:08 1
2 Std ALBACORE 8126 John Wuffinden Cad Ferguson 1062 0:53:18 4 0:50:11 2
3 Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 1:00:15 4 0:52:23 3
4 Std ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 0:58:46 4 0:52:37 4
5 Std LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 1:02:13 4 0:57:21 5
6 Std LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1085 1:02:37 4 0:57:43 6
7 Std LASER RADIAL 165410 Brian Jones   1110 1:04:33 4 0:58:09 7
8 Std ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt Dave Duncan 1062 1:04:45 4 1:00:58 8
9 Std BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 0:53:45 3 1:01:34 9
10 Std LASER RADIAL No No. Gavin Pidduck   1110 0:56:45 3 1:08:10 10
11 Std LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 0:57:00 3 1:10:03 11
12 Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 DNF     15
12 Std SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 DNF 4   15
12 Std RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Tom Weekes 1093 DNF 3   15

RE4 - Std Fleet - 5 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 0:51:36 4 0:44:52 1
2 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 0:47:00 4 0:45:51 2
3 Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 0:49:20 4 0:46:27 3
4 Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 0:54:38 4 0:47:30 4
5 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 0:50:40 4 0:47:43 5
6 Std SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 0:55:12 4 0:48:00 6
7 Std ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams Jenni Craig 1062 0:51:17 4 0:48:17 7
8 Std ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 0:54:00 4 0:48:21 8
9 Std ENTERPRISE 16085 Jordan Chris Herbert 1117 0:54:08 4 0:48:28 9
10 Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 0:51:39 4 0:48:38 10
11 Std ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt Dave Duncan 1062 0:52:36 4 0:49:32 11
12 Std LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 0:53:49 4 0:49:36 12
13 Std LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 0:54:26 4 0:50:10 13
14 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 0:59:21 4 0:50:20 14
15 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 0:56:47 4 0:50:50 15
16 Std SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 0:59:50 4 0:52:02 16
17 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 0:59:11 4 0:54:33 17
18 Std TOPPER 45123 Ian Stone   1301 0:53:51 3 0:55:11 18
19 Std TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1301 0:57:39 3 0:59:05 19
20 Std ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1117 0:50:20 3 1:00:05 20
21 Std LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1154 0:53:04 3 1:01:19 21

RE5 - Std Fleet - 2 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1150 45:43 4 0:39:45 1
2 Std SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 49:07 4 0:42:43 2
3 Std ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 48:22 4 0:43:18 3
4 Std LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 48:38 4 0:44:49 4
5 Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 49:03 4 0:46:11 5
6 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 55:32 4 0:47:06 6
7 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1150 55:24 4 0:48:10 7
8 Std LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1085 52:37 4 0:48:30 8
9 Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 56:25 4 0:49:03 9
10 Std RS200 215 Mark Hudson R Hudson 1057 52:34 4 0:49:44 10
11 Std SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1150 57:13 4 0:49:45 11
12 Std LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 54:09 4 0:49:54 12
13 Std SOLO 5146 Adam Meekings   1150 57:43 4 0:50:11 13
14 Std SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 57:52 4 0:50:19 14
15 Std SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1150 58:02 4 0:50:28 15
16 Std MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1195 60:35 4 0:50:42 16
17 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 58:45 4 0:54:09 17
18 Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 57:41 4 0:54:19 18
19 Std LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 50:12 3 1:01:41 19

RE6 - Std Fleet - 7 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 59:03 2 0:51:21 1
2 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 62:12 2 0:52:45 2
3 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 56:20 2 0:53:03 3
4 Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 57:18 2 0:53:57 4
5 Std SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 64:59 2 0:56:30 5
6 Std SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 65:25 2 0:56:53 6
7 Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 61:20 2 0:57:45 7
8 Std ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams Jenni Craig 1062 61:51 2 0:58:14 8
9 Std SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1150 67:02 2 0:58:17 9
10 Std SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 73:44 2 1:04:07 10
11 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 74:51 2 1:08:59 11
12 Std MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1195 86:17 2 1:12:12 12
13 Std OPTIMIST 11612 Paul Barnes   1646 63:52 1 1:17:36 13
14 Std ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1117 88:24 2 1:19:08 14
15 Std LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1085 86:30 2 1:19:43 15
16 Std ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 DNF 2   21
16 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1150 DNF 2   21
16 Std LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1154 DNF 2   21
16 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 DNF 2   21
16 Std SOLO 3690 A Watts   1150 DNF 2   21

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com