event burgee venue burgee

Handicap Summer Results 2017

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:24 on September 7, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 8, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Apr1 Apr2 Apr3 May1 May2 May3 Jun1 Jun2 Jun3 Jul1 Jul2 Jul3 Aug1 Aug2 Aug3 Sep1 Sep2 Sep3 Nett Total
              2017-04-02 2017-04-02 2017-04-02 2017-05-07 2017-05-07 2017-05-07 2017-06-04 2017-06-04 2017-06-04 2017-07-02 2017-07-02 2017-07-02 2017-08-06 2017-08-06 2017-08-06 2017-09-03 2017-09-03 2017-09-03    
1st GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 6 6 (15) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 6 1 (8) 4 4 5 5 3 1 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 41 424
2nd GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes Jenni H C 1038 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 1 4 6 1 3 2 6 7 5 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 95 575
3rd GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 5 6 9 7 9 5 2 1 1 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 105 585
4th GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 4 7 4 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 5 3 3 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 7 9 6 108 588
5th GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment / Sam Wicks 1038 1 4 3 2 2 3 2 5 27 DNS (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 109 589
6th GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 8 5 8 3 7 3 8 7 6 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 115 595
7th GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Sacha Mayhew Roy Box 1038 7 5 10 11 11 7 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 2 3 1 117 597
8th SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 9 2 6 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 6 7 7 10 7 12 126 606
9th SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 14 14 13 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 15 13 (27 DNS) 14 13 12 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (19) 12 15 135 541
10th BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Herbert / Andrew Baker 1038 17 15 18 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (27 DNS) (26) 18 15 17 13 15 11 10 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 149 562
11th SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 12 12 13 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 3 9 7 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 1 22 DNF 13 152 632
12th SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 13 16 12 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 7 16 DNS 16 DNS 5 1 7 153 633
13th SILVER COMET EXTRA 647 Keith Bullock   1204 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 14 17 24 DNS (27 DNF) 18 (27 DNS) 18 DNS 14 18 DNS 8 16 DNS 16 DNS (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 163 577
14th SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1095 15 13 15 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 11 10 18 DNS (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 9 15 10 176 656
15th SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 17 15 18 19 14 13 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 9 6 6 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 177 657
16th SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 19 20 DNS 20 DNS 19 (24 DNS) (24 DNS) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 14 16 DNS 16 DNS 14 22 DNS 22 DNS 182 590
17th SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 24 DNS 16 11 13 16 27 DNS (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 8 6 9 190 670
18th BRONZE SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 12 12 10 12 12 16 DNS 18 22 DNF 22 DNS 196 676
19th BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 16 18 17 21 20 19 17 20 16 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 224 704
20th GOLD SOLO 5582 Andrew Wilson   1141 2 1 1 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 2 1 3 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 250 730
21st GOLD LASER 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1095 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 4 2 7 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 1 2 2 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 258 738
22nd GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 3 3 4 7 9 1 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 267 747
23rd GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 5 10 2 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 6 4 2 269 749
24th GOLD ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1038 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 6 13 10 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 1 2 2 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 274 754
25th SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 4 4 4 11 8 8 279 759
26th GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 5 10 6 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 4 10 4 279 759
27th GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 8 12 7 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 8 6 1 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 282 762
28th SILVER LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 9 10 12 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 3 5 5 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 284 764
29th GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 10 9 6 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 9 8 10 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 292 772
30th BRONZE SOLO 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 13 8 17 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 9 5 8 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 300 780
31st GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 11 7 9 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 11 12 11 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 301 781
32nd SILVER ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward Roger Harford 1038 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 12 11 14 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 11 8 9 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 305 785
33rd BRONZE LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 13 9 8 13 11 14 308 788
34th BRONZE LASER RADIAL 197196 Paul Barnes   1152 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 16 19 16 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 10 8 11 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 320 800
35th BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 15 14 14 14 18 12 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 327 807
36th BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 18 17 16 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 16 16 17 340 820
37th BRONZE MAGNO 0000 John Darbich   1060 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 18 DNS 16 18 DNF 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 15 22 DNS 22 DNS 351 831
38th BRONZE TOPPER 12 J Tubb   1360 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 20 21 15 27 DNS 19 15 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 357 837
39th GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 3 2 3 428 908
40th GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 3 3 2 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 428 908
41st GOLD ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter Sarah Mayhew 1038 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 10 1 5 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 436 916
42nd GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 10 4 4 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 438 918
43rd GOLD ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young 1038 4 11 11 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 446 926
44th SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 7 11 9 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 447 927
45th GOLD LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1095 12 8 8 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 448 928
46th BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 10 10 11 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 451 931
47th GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 22 DNS 5 5 452 932
48th   HARTLEY 15   Jonh Hirsh Calista Sraha MAyhew 1150 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 12 13 11 456 936
49th BRONZE WAYFARER 9354 Austin MAud Amelia Blundelle 1112 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 13 15 18 DNF 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 466 946
50th BRONZE SOLO 5358 Martin Knight   1141 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 17 14 16 467 947
51st BRONZE TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1360 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 27 DNS 15 9 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 471 951
52nd BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andy Burfield Chris Rowles 1038 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 16 22 17 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 475 955
53rd GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 18 18 24 DNF (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 480 960
54th SILVER LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1095 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 22 DNF 22 DNS 22 DNS 486 966
55th BRONZE ALBACORE 1701 Chad Fitzgibbon Liam and Connor 1038 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 22 22 24 DNS (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 488 968
56th   RS VISION 1402 Joanne Barnes (Training) Sarah Archibold 1137 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 18 25 27 DNS (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 490 970
57th BRONZE SOLO 4101 Bill Tubb   1141 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 27 DNF 21 27 DNS (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 495 975
58th BRONZE LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 27 DNF 23 27 DNF (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 497 977
59th BRONZE WAYFARER 15937 Jenni B (Training) And Co 1112 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 27 DNS 24 27 DNF (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 498 978

Ice Bucket 3 Abandoned due to lack of Wind

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold1stGOLD - LASER 209998 Gary Bullock
Gold2ndGOLD - ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone & Miles Weekes Jenni H C
Gold3rdGOLD - SOLO 4684 Brian Jones
Silver1stSILVER - LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck
Silver2ndSILVER - ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston & Peter Ford
Silver3rdSILVER - TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight
Bronze1stBRONZE - ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes & Chris Herbert / Andrew Baker
Bronze2ndBRONZE - SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher
Bronze3rdBRONZE - ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan & Ken Lee

Apr1 - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment / Sam Wicks 1038 21:49 2 0:21:01 1038 1
2 GOLD SOLO 5582 Andrew Wilson   1141 24:12 2 0:21:13 1151.395 2
3 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 23:27 2 0:21:25 1115.711 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young 1038 22:21 2 0:21:32 1063.375 4
5 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 21:31 2 0:22:04 1023.727 5
6 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 24:17 2 0:22:11 1155.36 6
7 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Sacha Mayhew Roy Box 1038 23:23 2 0:22:32 1112.539 7
8 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 25:06 2 0:22:55 1194.215 8
9 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 25:33 2 0:23:20 1215.626 9
10 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 25:35 2 0:23:22 1217.212 10
11 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 25:56 2 0:23:41 1233.864 11
12 GOLD LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1095 26:36 2 0:24:18 1265.583 12
13 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 27:52 2 0:24:25 1325.849 13
14 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 25:38 2 0:24:42 1219.591 14
15 SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1095 27:20 2 0:24:58 1300.474 15
16 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 26:47 2 0:25:48 1274.306 16
17 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Herbert / Andrew Baker 1038 28:31 2 0:27:28 1356.775 17
18 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 18:34 1 0:31:59 1766.741 18
19 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 22:54 1 0:40:08 2179.086 19

Apr2 - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 5582 Andrew Wilson   1141 32:29 3 0:28:28 1141 1
2 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 31:42 3 0:28:57 1113.485 2
3 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 32:12 3 0:29:24 1131.048 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment / Sam Wicks 1038 31:11 3 0:30:03 1095.337 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Sacha Mayhew Roy Box 1038 31:53 3 0:30:43 1119.925 5
6 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 33:41 3 0:30:46 1183.151 6
7 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 34:04 3 0:31:07 1196.616 7
8 GOLD LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1095 34:06 3 0:31:08 1197.787 8
9 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 34:27 3 0:31:28 1210.081 9
10 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 30:45 3 0:31:32 1080.115 10
11 GOLD ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young 1038 33:20 3 0:32:07 1170.857 11
12 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 35:28 3 0:32:23 1245.792 12
13 SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1095 35:40 3 0:32:34 1252.817 13
14 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 34:19 3 0:33:04 1205.397 14
15 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Herbert / Andrew Baker 1038 36:32 3 0:35:12 1283.259 15
16 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 27:59 2 0:36:47 1474.401 16
17 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 30:07 2 0:38:55 1586.804 17
18 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 28:30 2 0:41:11 1501.624 18
19 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 DNS       20

Apr3 - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 5582 Andrew Wilson   1141 30:52 2 0:27:03 1141 1
2 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 26:40 2 0:27:21 985.745 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment / Sam Wicks 1038 29:25 2 0:28:20 1087.4 3
4 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 31:12 2 0:28:30 1153.322 4
5 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 31:20 2 0:28:37 1158.251 6
5 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 31:20 2 0:28:37 1158.251 6
7 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 31:21 2 0:28:38 1158.867 7
8 GOLD LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1095 31:56 2 0:29:10 1180.43 8
9 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 32:30 2 0:29:41 1201.377 9
10 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Sacha Mayhew Roy Box 1038 30:59 2 0:29:51 1145.313 10
11 GOLD ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young 1038 31:18 2 0:30:09 1157.018 11
12 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 36:11 2 0:31:43 1337.533 12
13 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 33:09 2 0:31:56 1225.404 13
14 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 36:19 2 0:33:10 1342.462 15
14 SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1095 36:19 2 0:33:10 1342.462 15
16 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 38:58 2 0:33:34 1440.42 16
17 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 38:38 2 0:37:13 1428.098 17
18 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Herbert / Andrew Baker 1038 40:30 2 0:39:01 1497.1 18
19 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 DNS       20

May1 - 2017-05-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes Jenni H C 1038 29:16 3 0:28:12 1038 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment / Sam Wicks 1038 30:03 3 0:28:57 1065.782 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 33:03 3 0:28:58 1172.183 3
4 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 33:21 3 0:29:14 1182.823 4
5 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 33:24 3 0:29:16 1184.597 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1038 30:24 3 0:29:17 1078.196 6
7 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 32:06 3 0:29:19 1138.49 7
8 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 33:30 3 0:29:22 1188.144 8
9 SILVER LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 33:02 3 0:30:10 1171.592 9
10 GOLD ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter Sarah Mayhew 1038 31:41 3 0:30:31 1123.712 10
11 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Sacha Mayhew Roy Box 1038 32:55 3 0:31:43 1167.454 11
12 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 29:11 2 0:32:11 1552.567 12
13 BRONZE SOLO 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 24:35 2 0:32:19 1307.845 13
14 SILVER COMET EXTRA 647 Keith Bullock   1204 26:15 2 0:32:42 1396.512 14
15 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 30:50 2 0:34:00 1640.347 15
16 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 197196 Paul Barnes   1152 26:45 2 0:34:50 1423.112 16
17 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 26:38 2 0:35:12 1416.905 17
18 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 27:01 2 0:35:31 1437.299 18
19 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 27:42 2 0:36:25 1473.653 19
20 BRONZE TOPPER 12 J Tubb   1360 18:50 1 0:41:33 2003.884 20
21 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 28:47 2 0:41:36 1531.286 21
22 BRONZE ALBACORE 1701 Chad Fitzgibbon Liam and Connor 1038 31:24 2 0:45:23 1670.494 22
23 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 DNS       24

May2 - 2017-05-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter Sarah Mayhew 1038 27:54 2 0:26:53 1038 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment / Sam Wicks 1038 27:59 2 0:26:58 1041.1 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 31:08 2 0:27:17 1158.294 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes Jenni H C 1038 28:55 2 0:27:51 1075.824 4
5 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 31:55 2 0:27:58 1187.437 5
6 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 32:08 2 0:28:10 1195.498 6
7 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 32:18 2 0:28:19 1201.699 7
8 BRONZE SOLO 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 32:38 2 0:28:36 1214.1 8
9 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 31:28 2 0:28:44 1170.695 9
10 SILVER LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 31:33 2 0:28:49 1173.796 10
11 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Sacha Mayhew Roy Box 1038 30:28 2 0:29:21 1133.491 11
12 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 40:15 2 0:29:36 1497.473 12
13 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1038 31:06 2 0:29:58 1157.054 13
14 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 40:48 2 0:30:00 1517.935 14
15 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 34:20 2 0:30:15 1277.348 15
16 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 33:12 2 0:30:19 1235.183 16
17 SILVER COMET EXTRA 647 Keith Bullock   1204 36:39 2 0:30:26 1363.538 17
18 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 34:49 2 0:30:31 1295.33 18
19 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 197196 Paul Barnes   1152 35:39 2 0:30:57 1326.333 19
20 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 34:29 2 0:33:13 1282.928 20
21 BRONZE TOPPER 12 J Tubb   1360 24:23 1 0:35:51 1814.33 21
22 BRONZE ALBACORE 1701 Chad Fitzgibbon Liam and Connor 1038 40:18 2 0:38:49 1499.333 22
23 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 DNS       24

May3 - 2017-05-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 26:09 2 0:23:53 1095 1
2 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 28:58 2 0:25:23 1212.945 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment / Sam Wicks 1038 26:34 2 0:25:36 1112.447 3
4 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 29:29 2 0:25:50 1234.579 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter Sarah Mayhew 1038 27:01 2 0:26:02 1131.291 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes Jenni H C 1038 27:07 2 0:26:07 1135.478 6
7 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Sacha Mayhew Roy Box 1038 27:10 2 0:26:10 1137.572 7
8 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 29:54 2 0:26:12 1252.027 8
9 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 31:08 2 0:27:17 1303.671 9
10 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1038 28:51 2 0:27:48 1208.059 10
11 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 30:43 2 0:28:03 1286.224 11
12 SILVER LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 31:58 2 0:29:12 1338.566 12
13 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 23:28 1 0:34:31 1965.277 13
14 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 23:45 1 0:34:56 1989.006 14
15 BRONZE TOPPER 12 J Tubb   1360 24:50 1 0:36:31 2079.732 15
16 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 197196 Paul Barnes   1152 21:35 1 0:37:28 1807.553 16
17 BRONZE SOLO 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 21:44 1 0:38:06 1820.115 17
18 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 21:49 1 0:38:27 1827.094 18
19 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 22:55 1 0:44:09 1919.216 19
20 SILVER COMET EXTRA 647 Keith Bullock   1204 DNS       24
20 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 DNS       24
20 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 DNF       24
20 BRONZE ALBACORE 1701 Chad Fitzgibbon Liam and Connor 1038 DNS       24

Jun1 - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes Jenni H C 1038 32:40 3 0:31:28 1038 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment / Sam Wicks 1038 34:57 3 0:33:40 1110.554 2
3 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 40:00 3 0:35:03 1271.02 3
4 GOLD LASER 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1095 38:45 3 0:35:23 1231.301 4
5 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 40:26 3 0:35:26 1284.79 5
6 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 39:11 3 0:35:47 1245.07 6
7 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 41:07 3 0:36:02 1306.503 7
8 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 39:36 3 0:36:10 1258.31 8
9 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 39:37 3 0:36:11 1258.84 9
10 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 41:25 3 0:36:18 1316.036 10
11 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 41:19 3 0:37:44 1312.858 11
12 SILVER ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward Roger Harford 1038 39:38 3 0:38:11 1259.369 12
13 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 41:51 3 0:38:13 1329.805 13
14 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 35:06 2 0:38:43 1672.981 14
15 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 41:46 3 0:40:14 1327.157 15
16 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andy Burfield Chris Rowles 1038 42:42 3 0:41:08 1356.814 16
17 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 33:00 2 0:47:41 1572.888 17
18   RS VISION 1402 Joanne Barnes (Training) Sarah Archibold 1137 42:10 2 0:55:38 2009.801 18
19 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 42:15 2 0:55:50 2013.773 19
20 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Herbert / Andrew Baker 1038 DNS       27
20 SILVER COMET EXTRA 647 Keith Bullock   1204 DNF       27
20 BRONZE TOPPER 12 J Tubb   1360 DNS       27
20 BRONZE TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1360 DNS       27
20 BRONZE SOLO 4101 Bill Tubb   1141 DNF       27
20 BRONZE LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 DNF       27
20 BRONZE WAYFARER 15937 Jenni B (Training) And Co 1112 DNS       27

Jun2 - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 25:43 2 0:23:29 1095 1
2 GOLD LASER 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1095 26:31 2 0:24:13 1129.064 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes Jenni H C 1038 25:13 2 0:24:18 1073.71 3
4 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 27:48 2 0:24:22 1183.707 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment / Sam Wicks 1038 25:26 2 0:24:30 1082.936 5
6 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 27:02 2 0:24:41 1151.063 6
7 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 29:01 2 0:25:26 1235.512 7
8 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 28:25 2 0:25:57 1209.964 8
9 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 29:51 2 0:26:10 1270.995 9
10 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 29:56 2 0:26:14 1274.543 10
11 SILVER ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward Roger Harford 1038 27:37 2 0:26:36 1175.901 11
12 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 29:23 2 0:26:50 1251.124 12
13 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 28:16 2 0:27:14 1203.577 13
14 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 31:11 2 0:27:28 1327.767 14
15 BRONZE TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1360 37:46 2 0:27:46 1608.082 15
16 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 30:57 2 0:28:16 1317.832 16
17 SILVER COMET EXTRA 647 Keith Bullock   1204 34:45 2 0:28:52 1479.634 18
17 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 39:16 2 0:28:52 1671.951 18
19 BRONZE TOPPER 12 J Tubb   1360 39:20 2 0:28:55 1674.789 19
20 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 31:04 2 0:29:56 1322.8 20
21 BRONZE SOLO 4101 Bill Tubb   1141 35:00 2 0:30:40 1490.279 21
22 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andy Burfield Chris Rowles 1038 32:46 2 0:31:34 1395.185 22
23 BRONZE LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 38:52 2 0:33:23 1654.919 23
24 BRONZE WAYFARER 15937 Jenni B (Training) And Co 1112 39:30 2 0:35:31 1681.886 24
25   RS VISION 1402 Joanne Barnes (Training) Sarah Archibold 1137 43:38 2 0:38:23 1857.881 25
26 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Herbert / Andrew Baker 1038 42:39 2 0:41:05 1816.011 26

Jun3 - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 32:36 3 0:29:46 1095 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes Jenni H C 1038 32:08 3 0:30:57 1079.325 2
3 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 35:59 3 0:31:32 1208.643 3
4 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 36:06 3 0:31:38 1212.561 4
5 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 36:27 3 0:31:57 1224.317 5
6 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 36:58 3 0:32:24 1241.672 6
7 GOLD LASER 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1095 35:52 3 0:32:45 1204.724 7
8 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 35:55 3 0:32:48 1206.403 8
9 BRONZE TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1360 44:55 3 0:33:02 1508.704 9
10 GOLD LASER 181358 Adam Meekings   1095 36:24 3 0:33:15 1222.638 10
11 GOLD LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 38:10 3 0:34:51 1281.979 11
12 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 47:56 3 0:35:15 1610.031 12
13 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 40:43 3 0:35:52 1367.63 13
14 SILVER ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward Roger Harford 1038 38:16 3 0:36:52 1285.337 14
15 BRONZE TOPPER 12 J Tubb   1360 50:36 3 0:37:12 1699.601 15
16 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 41:20 3 0:39:49 1388.344 16
17 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andy Burfield Chris Rowles 1038 41:55 3 0:40:23 1407.937 17
18 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Herbert / Andrew Baker 1038 35:21 2 0:51:05 1781.054 18
19 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment / Sam Wicks 1038 DNS       27
19 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 DNS       27
19 SILVER COMET EXTRA 647 Keith Bullock   1204 DNS       27
19 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 DNS       27
19   RS VISION 1402 Joanne Barnes (Training) Sarah Archibold 1137 DNS       27
19 BRONZE SOLO 4101 Bill Tubb   1141 DNS       27
19 BRONZE LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 DNF       27
19 BRONZE WAYFARER 15937 Jenni B (Training) And Co 1112 DNF       27

Jul1 - 2017-07-02

Cancelled due to fog and no wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1038 23:59 4 0:23:06 1038 1
2 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 26:35 4 0:23:18 1150.528 2
3 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 32:08 4 0:23:38 1390.732 3
4 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 25:55 4 0:23:40 1121.675 4
5 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 27:09 4 0:23:48 1175.054 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes Jenni H C 1038 24:44 4 0:23:50 1070.46 6
7 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 26:35 4 0:24:17 1150.528 7
8 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 27:59 4 0:24:32 1211.12 8
9 BRONZE SOLO 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 28:48 4 0:25:14 1246.466 9
10 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 197196 Paul Barnes   1152 29:55 4 0:25:58 1294.795 10
11 SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1095 29:45 4 0:27:10 1287.582 11
12 BRONZE SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 31:51 4 0:27:55 1378.47 12
13 BRONZE WAYFARER 9354 Austin MAud Amelia Blundelle 1112 32:39 4 0:29:22 1413.094 13
14 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 31:52 4 0:30:42 1379.191 14
15 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Herbert / Andrew Baker 1038 25:32 3 0:32:48 1473.445 15
16 SILVER COMET EXTRA 647 Keith Bullock   1204 DNS       18
16 BRONZE MAGNO 0000 John Darbich   1060 DNS       18

Jul2 - 2017-07-02

Cancelled due to fog and no wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 27:40 3 0:24:15 1141 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1038 25:13 3 0:24:18 1039.96 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 28:13 3 0:24:44 1163.683 3
4 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 27:49 3 0:25:24 1147.186 4
5 BRONZE SOLO 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 30:34 3 0:26:47 1260.599 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes Jenni H C 1038 28:16 3 0:27:14 1165.745 7
6 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 31:04 3 0:27:14 1281.219 7
8 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 197196 Paul Barnes   1152 31:29 3 0:27:20 1298.403 8
9 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 25:13 2 0:27:49 1559.939 9
10 SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1095 31:20 3 0:28:37 1292.217 10
11 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 31:21 3 0:28:38 1292.904 11
12 BRONZE SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 33:01 3 0:28:56 1361.639 12
13 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 31:38 3 0:30:29 1304.589 13
14 SILVER COMET EXTRA 647 Keith Bullock   1204 25:13 2 0:31:25 1559.939 14
15 BRONZE WAYFARER 9354 Austin MAud Amelia Blundelle 1112 25:31 2 0:34:25 1578.498 15
16 BRONZE MAGNO 0000 John Darbich   1060 24:45 2 0:35:01 1531.071 16
17 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Herbert / Andrew Baker 1038 25:38 2 0:37:03 1585.715 17

Jul3 - 2017-07-02

Cancelled due to fog and no wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 27:15 3 0:23:53 1141 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1038 25:23 3 0:24:27 1062.84 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 29:19 3 0:25:42 1227.535 3
4 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 28:16 3 0:25:49 1183.569 5
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes Jenni H C 1038 26:48 3 0:25:49 1122.158 5
6 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 30:20 3 0:26:35 1270.104 6
7 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 37:27 3 0:27:32 1568.09 7
8 BRONZE SOLO 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 32:30 3 0:28:29 1360.826 8
9 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 32:22 3 0:29:34 1355.243 9
10 BRONZE SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 34:46 3 0:30:28 1455.735 10
11 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 197196 Paul Barnes   1152 35:30 3 0:30:49 1486.44 11
12 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 34:11 3 0:32:56 1431.309 12
13 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Herbert / Andrew Baker 1038 37:01 3 0:35:40 1549.946 13
14 SILVER COMET EXTRA 647 Keith Bullock   1204 DNS       18
14 SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1095 DNS       18
14 BRONZE MAGNO 0000 John Darbich   1060 DNF       18
14 BRONZE WAYFARER 9354 Austin MAud Amelia Blundelle 1112 DNF       18

Aug1 - 2017-08-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1095 23:59 2 0:21:54 1095 1
2 GOLD SOLO 5582 Andrew Wilson   1141 25:10 2 0:22:03 1149.027 2
3 SILVER LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 24:31 2 0:22:23 1119.35 3
4 SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 25:03 2 0:22:53 1143.7 4
5 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 25:17 2 0:23:05 1154.354 5
6 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 25:48 2 0:23:34 1177.943 6
7 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 27:20 2 0:23:57 1247.95 7
8 SILVER COMET EXTRA 647 Keith Bullock   1204 30:19 2 0:25:11 1384.159 8
9 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 28:43 2 0:25:18 1311.108 9
10 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 29:05 2 0:26:34 1327.849 10
11 SILVER ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward Roger Harford 1038 27:44 2 0:26:43 1266.213 11
12 BRONZE SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 31:52 2 0:27:56 1454.927 12
13 BRONZE LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 31:06 2 0:28:24 1419.924 13
14 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 32:55 2 0:28:51 1502.867 14
15 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Herbert / Andrew Baker 1038 31:30 2 0:30:21 1438.186 15

Aug2 - 2017-08-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 5582 Andrew Wilson   1141 24:02 2 0:21:04 1141 1
2 GOLD LASER 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1095 23:40 2 0:21:37 1123.592 2
3 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 24:03 2 0:21:58 1141.791 3
4 SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 24:09 2 0:22:03 1146.539 4
5 SILVER LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 24:21 2 0:22:14 1156.034 5
6 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 26:30 2 0:23:21 1258.107 6
7 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 25:56 2 0:23:41 1231.204 7
8 SILVER ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward Roger Harford 1038 24:43 2 0:23:49 1173.442 8
9 BRONZE LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 27:28 2 0:25:05 1304 9
10 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 27:43 2 0:25:19 1315.869 10
11 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Herbert / Andrew Baker 1038 27:44 2 0:26:43 1316.66 11
12 BRONZE SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 18:23 1 0:32:13 1745.524 12
13 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 DNS       16
13 SILVER COMET EXTRA 647 Keith Bullock   1204 DNS       16
13 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 DNS       16

Aug3 - 2017-08-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 19:59 2 0:18:15 1095 1
2 GOLD LASER 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1095 20:19 2 0:18:33 1113.265 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5582 Andrew Wilson   1141 21:31 2 0:18:51 1179.02 3
4 SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 21:20 2 0:19:29 1168.974 4
5 SILVER LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 21:48 2 0:19:55 1194.545 5
6 SILVER ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn 1135 23:39 2 0:20:50 1295.917 6
7 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 23:25 2 0:21:23 1283.132 7
8 BRONZE LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 24:04 2 0:21:59 1318.749 8
9 SILVER ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward Roger Harford 1038 24:01 2 0:23:08 1316.009 9
10 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Herbert / Andrew Baker 1038 25:25 2 0:24:29 1392.723 10
11 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 27:023 2 0:25:00 1500.488 11
12 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 DNS       16
12 SILVER COMET EXTRA 647 Keith Bullock   1204 DNS       16
12 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 DNS       16
12 BRONZE SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 DNS       16

Sep1 - 2017-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 18:13 2 0:13:24 1360 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Sacha Mayhew Roy Box 1038 20:42 2 0:19:57 1545.398 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 21:05 2 0:20:19 1574.016 3
4 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 23:40 2 0:20:45 1766.88 4
5 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 23:52 2 0:20:55 1781.812 5
6 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 20:41 2 0:21:13 1544.154 6
7 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 24:41 2 0:21:38 1842.781 7
8 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 23:55 2 0:21:51 1785.544 8
9 SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1095 24:23 2 0:22:16 1820.384 9
10 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 24:25 2 0:22:18 1822.873 10
11 SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 24:29 2 0:22:22 1827.85 11
12   HARTLEY 15   Jonh Hirsh Calista Sraha MAyhew 1150 27:35 2 0:23:59 2059.286 12
13 BRONZE LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 26:23 2 0:24:06 1969.698 13
14 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 28:28 2 0:24:57 2125.233 14
15 BRONZE MAGNO 0000 John Darbich   1060 30:13 2 0:28:30 2255.883 15
16 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 18:04 1 0:31:07 2697.603 16
17 BRONZE SOLO 5358 Martin Knight   1141 18:01 1 0:31:35 2690.137 17
18 BRONZE SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 19:51 1 0:34:48 2963.879 18
19 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 20:57 1 0:40:22 3128.124 19
20 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 DNS       22
20 SILVER LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1095 DNF       22

Sep2 - 2017-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 21:42 2 0:19:01 1141 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 20:58 2 0:20:12 1102.441 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Sacha Mayhew Roy Box 1038 21:06 2 0:20:20 1109.452 3
4 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 20:32 2 0:21:04 1079.656 4
5 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 23:22 2 0:21:20 1228.634 5
6 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 23:32 2 0:21:29 1237.398 6
7 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 23:34 2 0:21:31 1239.151 7
8 SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 23:54 2 0:21:50 1256.677 8
9 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 25:13 2 0:22:06 1325.909 9
10 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 25:50 2 0:22:38 1358.333 10
11 BRONZE LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 28:14 2 0:25:47 1484.527 11
12 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 26:51 2 0:25:52 1411.79 12
13   HARTLEY 15   Jonh Hirsh Calista Sraha MAyhew 1150 31:21 2 0:27:16 1648.403 13
14 BRONZE SOLO 5358 Martin Knight   1141 17:49 1 0:31:14 1873.624 14
15 SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1095 25:555 2 0:31:17 1800.887 15
16 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 18:52 1 0:32:30 1984.043 16
17 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 DNF       22
17 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 DNS       22
17 BRONZE SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 DNF       22
17 BRONZE MAGNO 0000 John Darbich   1060 DNS       22
17 SILVER LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1095 DNS       22

Sep3 - 2017-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Sacha Mayhew Roy Box 1038 26:16 3 0:25:18 1038 1
2 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 24:42 3 0:25:20 976.089 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 27:11 3 0:26:11 1074.225 3
4 GOLD SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 30:0 3 0:26:18 1185.533 4
5 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 28:56 3 0:26:25 1143.381 5
6 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 30:10 3 0:26:26 1192.119 6
7 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 31:26 3 0:27:33 1242.175 7
8 SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 30:17 3 0:27:39 1196.73 8
9 SILVER LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 30:43 3 0:28:03 1213.854 9
10 SILVER LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1095 30:56 3 0:28:15 1222.416 10
11   HARTLEY 15   Jonh Hirsh Calista Sraha MAyhew 1150 32:56 3 0:28:38 1301.452 11
12 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 33:02 3 0:30:10 1305.404 12
13 SILVER TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 28:06 2 0:31:00 1665.674 13
14 BRONZE LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 34:37 3 0:31:37 1367.973 14
15 SILVER ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 33:41 3 0:32:27 1331.09 15
16 BRONZE SOLO 5358 Martin Knight   1141 26:34 2 0:34:56 1574.783 16
17 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 31:22 2 0:40:32 1859.311 17
18 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 DNS       22
18 BRONZE SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 DNS 3     22
18 BRONZE MAGNO 0000 John Darbich   1060 DNS       22
18 SILVER LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1095 DNS       22

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com