event burgee venue burgee

Handicap Summer Std Results 2015

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Std Results

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 8, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Easter Egg1 1 Easter Egg 2 Easter Egg 3 May HCap 1 May Hcap 2 May HCap 3 June Hcap1 JUne H Cap 2 June H Cap 3 July H Cap 1 July H CAp2 July H Cap 3 Aug HCap1 Aug HCap 2 Aug HCap 3 Sept HCap1 Sept HCap2 Sept HCap 3 Nett Total
              5 Apr 15 5 Apr 15 5 Apr 15 3 May 15 3 May 15 3 May 15 7 June15 7 June 15 7 June 15 5 July 15 5 July 15 5 July 15 2 Aug 15 2 Aug15 2 Aug 15 6 Sept 15 6 Sept 15 6 Sept 15    
1st GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 5 1 1 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 4 1 3 1 4 1 (8) (8) 5 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 26 390
2nd GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1140 3 3 7 4 6 (23 DNS) 1 11 (32 DNF) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 1 3 2 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 41 444
3rd GOLD LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 4 7 (9) 8 5 4 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 4 (11) 7 3 3 7 52 420
4th SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1140 (24 DNF) (14) 10 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (18) (16) 14 3 1 4 (15) 6 10 4 2 3 57 318
5th SILVER LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 8 8 4 5 (58 DNC) 7 (14) 7 (13) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 5 10 (12) (58 DNC) 6 4 64 393
6th GOLD ALBACORE 8126/643 Ian Stone James Gladwyn/ Miles Weekes 1045 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 5 2 2 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 3 5 1 11 5 2 94 558
7th GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 9 17 12 11 10 8 12 9 9 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 12 (21) (18) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 109 496
8th SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1140 (24 DNF) 22 (24 DNS) 10 15 (23 DNS) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 4 7 (58 DNC) 16 17 15 9 8 (58 DNC) 123 484
9th BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert / Georgina Banks 1115 (24 DNF) 15 13 7 12 12 (25) 21 12 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 9 15 14 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 130 527
10th SILVER TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 1 10 8 14 9 10 13 (28) (32 DNF) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 23 23 28 RTD (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 139 547
11th GOLD LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 11 9 6 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 8 12 5 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 13 7 11 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 140 604
12th BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1140 (24 DNF) (24 DNS) 24 DNS (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (32) (29) 24 11 10 5 24 (25) 20 8 9 11 146 454
13th BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 (24 DNF) 21 (24 DNS) 21 DNS 22 DNS 15 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 11 13 17 6 12 10 148 544
14th SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1091 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 15 19 15 6 11 6 25 9 9 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 173 637
15th BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 24 DNF 20 18 13 14 13 (27) (26) 25 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 20 19 16 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 182 583
16th BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1140 24 DNF 16 17 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 10 6 9 17 18 19 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 194 658
17th GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 6 34 DNF 32 DNF 2 2 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 2 1 1 196 660
18th BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 24 DNF 19 19 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 22 27 23 7 11 8 218 682
19th BRONZE MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachel Horne /Andrew Roach 1200 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 16 17 16 24 24 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 10 10 9 242 706
20th SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 24 DNF 12 16 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 9 3 (58 DNC) 19 20 28 RTD (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 247 711
21st GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 2 1 9 2 4 7 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 257 721
22nd GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1140 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 11 10 1 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 2 2 3 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 261 725
23rd SILVER LASER 47010 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1091 6 5 3 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 6 4 8 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 264 728
24th SILVER ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1045 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 7 3 11 5 5 2 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 265 729
25th GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1045 7 6 11 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 7 1 4 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 268 732
26th BRONZE LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 19 13 18 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 1 7 6 296 760
27th SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Martin Knight 1045 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 29 6 8 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 10 14 6 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 305 769
28th SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 17 23 10 8 8 8 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 306 770
29th BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1140 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 20 22 19 7 9 7 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 316 780
30th SILVER ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 1045 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 22 17 20 12 12 3 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 318 782
31st GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1140 24 DNS 2 5 (58 DNC) 2 1 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 324 788
32nd SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 12 11 6 23 25 17 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 326 790
33rd GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 16 15 16 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 14 12 28 RTD 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 333 797
34th BRONZE GP 14   Malcolm Cutler Penny Cutler 1130 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 19 19 19 28 27 26 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 370 834
35th BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 18 22 DNF 23 DNF 30 31 22 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 378 842
36th BRONZE LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 18 17 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 27 26 28 RTD 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 406 870
37th GOLD ALBACORE 6673 /8070 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 1 3 3 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 413 877
38th GOLD SOLO 5189 Tim Platt   1140 2 4 2 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 414 878
39th GOLD SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1140 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 3 7 2 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 418 882
40th GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1140 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 3 5 5 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 419 883
41st SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1140 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 5 4 5 420 884
42nd GOLD LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1091 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 6 4 5 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 421 885
43rd SILVER BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1163 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 9 8 11 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 434 898
44th GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1140 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 10 14 7 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 437 901
45th SILVER RS 200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1047 10 13 14 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 443 907
46th GOLD MIRROR 31124 Jon Hirsh Calista Hirsh 1385 12 11 15 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 444 908
47th BRONZE LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1135 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 15 13 14 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 448 912
48th SILVER LASER 174734 Will Davies   1091 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 18 16 13 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 453 917
49th GOLD ALBACORE 7987 / 8130 Howard Witt David Young 1045 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 9 8 32 DNF (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 455 919
50th SILVER RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1125 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 17 16 18 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 457 921
51st BRONZE TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 21 22 21 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 470 934
52nd SILVER LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1091 24 DNF 18 24 DNS (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 472 936
53rd BRONZE LASER 47010 Celia Brammah   1091 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 26 20 23 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 475 939
54th BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1340 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 26 24 22 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 478 942
55th BRONZE RS VISION   Simon HAll / Jenny Bentley Jenny Bentley / Simon Hall 1125 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 34 DNF 30 21 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 491 955
56th BRONZE SOLO 4686 Lucy Jenis   1140 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 21 18 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 503 967
57th SILVER QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1220 (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 31 34 DNF 32 DNF (58 DNC) (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 503 967

Easter Egg1 1 - 5 Apr 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 30:39 1 0:22:16 1377 1
2 GOLD SOLO 5189 Tim Platt   1140 26:55 1 0:23:37 1209.274 2
3 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1140 27:22 1 0:24:00 1229.491 3
4 GOLD LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 27:18 1 0:25:01 1226.496 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 26:31 1 0:25:22 1191.303 5
6 SILVER LASER 47010 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1091 28:20 1 0:25:58 1272.92 6
7 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1045 27:30 1 0:26:19 1235.481 7
8 SILVER LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 29:16 1 0:26:50 1314.852 8
9 GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 29:33 1 0:28:17 1327.581 9
10 SILVER RS 200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1047 31:23 1 0:29:58 1409.946 10
11 GOLD LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 33:40 1 0:30:52 1512.529 11
12 GOLD MIRROR 31124 Jon Hirsh Calista Hirsh 1385 45:30 1 0:32:51 2044.16 12
13 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1140 DNF 1     24
13 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1140 DNF       24
13 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert / Georgina Banks 1115 DNF       24
13 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1140 DNF       24
13 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 DNF       24
13 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 DNF       24
13 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1140 DNF       24
13 BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 DNF       24
13 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 DNF       24
13 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1140 DNS       24
13 SILVER LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1091 DNF       24

Easter Egg 2 - 5 Apr 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 18:27 1 0:17:39 1045 1
2 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1140 22:14 1 0:19:30 1259.286 2
3 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1140 22:48 1 0:20:00 1291.382 3
4 GOLD SOLO 5189 Tim Platt   1140 22:56 1 0:20:07 1298.934 4
5 SILVER LASER 47010 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1091 22:54 1 0:20:59 1297.046 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1045 21:57 1 0:21:00 1243.238 6
7 GOLD LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 23:03 1 0:21:08 1305.542 7
8 SILVER LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 23:14 1 0:21:18 1315.926 8
9 GOLD LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 24:29 1 0:22:26 1386.725 9
10 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 30:56 1 0:22:28 1752.051 10
11 GOLD MIRROR 31124 Jon Hirsh Calista Hirsh 1385 31:31 1 0:22:45 1785.09 11
12 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 25:59 1 0:23:49 1471.685 12
13 SILVER RS 200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1047 25:38 1 0:24:29 1451.861 13
14 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1140 28:32 1 0:25:02 1616.116 14
15 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert / Georgina Banks 1115 28:33 1 0:25:36 1617.06 15
16 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1140 31:36 1 0:27:43 1789.81 16
17 GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 29:01 1 0:27:46 1643.491 17
18 SILVER LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1091 30:52 1 0:28:18 1748.275 18
19 BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 31:25 1 0:28:48 1779.426 19
20 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 31:34 1 0:28:56 1787.922 20
21 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 30:56 1 0:29:36 1752.051 21
22 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1140 2520 1 0:36:51 2378.862 22
23 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1140 DNS 1     24

Easter Egg 3 - 5 Apr 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 22:57 2 0:21:58 1045 1
2 GOLD SOLO 5189 Tim Platt   1140 25:08 2 0:22:03 1144.415 2
3 SILVER LASER 47010 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1091 24:20 2 0:22:18 1107.988 3
4 SILVER LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 25:59 2 0:23:49 1183.119 4
5 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1140 27:31 2 0:24:08 1252.938 5
6 GOLD LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 26:41 2 0:24:27 1214.993 6
7 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1140 27:53 2 0:24:28 1269.633 7
8 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 33:52 2 0:24:36 1542.077 8
9 GOLD LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 27:06 2 0:24:50 1233.965 9
10 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1140 28:32 2 0:25:02 1299.23 10
11 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1045 26:31 2 0:25:22 1207.404 11
12 GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 26:40 2 0:25:31 1214.234 12
13 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert / Georgina Banks 1115 28:45 2 0:25:47 1309.096 13
14 SILVER RS 200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1047 28:01 2 0:26:46 1275.704 14
15 GOLD MIRROR 31124 Jon Hirsh Calista Hirsh 1385 37:12 2 0:26:52 1693.856 15
16 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 29:30 2 0:27:02 1343.246 16
17 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1140 32:49 2 0:28:47 1494.267 17
18 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 32:55 2 0:30:10 1498.82 18
19 BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 33:10 2 0:30:24 1510.203 19
20 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1140 DNS       24
20 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1140 DNS       24
20 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 DNS       24
20 SILVER LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1091 DNS       24

May HCap 1 - 3 May 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 6673 /8070 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 29:40 2 0:28:23 1045 1
2 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 29:30 2 0:29:39 1039.129 2
3 GOLD SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1140 33:54 2 0:29:44 1194.118 3
4 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1140 34:15 2 0:30:03 1206.447 4
5 SILVER LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 33:17 2 0:30:30 1172.396 5
6 GOLD LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1091 33:21 2 0:30:34 1174.744 6
7 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert / Georgina Banks 1115 34:20 2 0:30:48 1209.382 7
8 GOLD LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 33:38 2 0:30:50 1184.725 8
9 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1163 36:15 2 0:31:10 1276.896 9
10 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1140 35:50 2 0:31:26 1262.219 10
11 GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 33:31 2 0:32:04 1180.615 11
12 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 35:21 2 0:32:24 1245.194 12
13 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 36:08 2 0:33:07 1272.787 13
14 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 23:03 1 0:33:29 1623.86 14
15 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1135 22:24 1 0:39:28 1578.067 15
16 BRONZE MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachel Horne /Andrew Roach 1200 24:12 1 0:40:20 1704.876 16
17 SILVER RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1125 22:47 1 0:40:30 1605.073 17
18 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 25:05 1 0:43:08 1767.107 18
19 BRONZE GP 14   Malcolm Cutler Penny Cutler 1130 30:06 1 0:53:16 2120.528 19
20 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 DNS       21

May Hcap 2 - 3 May 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 24:55 2 0:25:03 995 1
2 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1140 28:43 2 0:25:11 1146.746 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 6673 /8070 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 26:30 2 0:25:22 1058.227 3
4 GOLD LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1091 28:18 2 0:25:56 1130.107 4
5 GOLD LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 28:19 2 0:25:57 1130.773 5
6 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1140 31:28 2 0:27:36 1256.562 6
7 GOLD SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1140 33:06 2 0:29:02 1321.786 7
8 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1163 34:37 2 0:29:46 1382.351 8
9 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 41:22 2 0:30:02 1651.9 9
10 GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 32:01 2 0:30:38 1278.525 10
11 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 33:32 2 0:30:44 1339.09 11
12 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert / Georgina Banks 1115 34:40 2 0:31:05 1384.348 12
13 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1135 35:21 2 0:31:09 1411.635 13
14 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 35:13 2 0:32:17 1406.311 14
15 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1140 37:43 2 0:33:05 1506.144 15
16 SILVER RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1125 37:58 2 0:33:45 1516.127 16
17 BRONZE MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachel Horne /Andrew Roach 1200 42:03 2 0:35:03 1679.187 17
18 BRONZE LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 41:15 2 0:35:34 1647.241 18
19 BRONZE GP 14   Malcolm Cutler Penny Cutler 1130 41:52 2 0:37:03 1671.866 19
20 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 DNS       22
20 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 DNF       22

May HCap 3 - 3 May 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1140 26:50 2 0:23:32 1140 1
2 GOLD SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1140 27:24 2 0:24:02 1164.075 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 6673 /8070 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 25:37 2 0:24:31 1088.311 3
4 GOLD LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 27: 2 0:24:45 1147.081 4
5 GOLD LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1091 27:38 2 0:25:20 1173.988 5
6 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 28:0 2 0:25:40 1189.565 6
7 SILVER LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 28:05 2 0:25:44 1193.106 7
8 GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 26:55 2 0:25:45 1143.54 8
9 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 25:49 2 0:25:57 1096.807 9
10 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 36:0 2 0:26:09 1529.441 10
11 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1163 30:43 2 0:26:25 1304.981 11
12 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert / Georgina Banks 1115 30:24 2 0:27:16 1291.528 12
13 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 30:38 2 0:28:05 1301.441 13
14 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1135 31:57 2 0:28:09 1357.379 14
15 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 29:56 2 0:28:39 1271.702 15
16 BRONZE MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachel Horne /Andrew Roach 1200 37:50 2 0:31:32 1607.329 16
17 BRONZE LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 36:42 2 0:31:38 1559.18 17
18 SILVER RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1125 35:46 2 0:31:48 1519.528 18
19 BRONZE GP 14   Malcolm Cutler Penny Cutler 1130 36:20 2 0:32:09 1543.602 19
20 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1140 DNS       23
20 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1140 DNS       23
20 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 DNF       23

June Hcap1 - 7 June15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1140 36:22 3 0:31:54 1140 1
2 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 31:48 3 0:31:58 996.847 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1140 36:35 3 0:32:05 1146.792 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 33:35 3 0:32:08 1052.75 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8126/643 Ian Stone James Gladwyn/ Miles Weekes 1045 33:51 3 0:32:24 1061.109 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 34:54 3 0:33:24 1094.024 6
7 SILVER ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1045 35:07 3 0:33:36 1100.816 7
8 GOLD LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 37:51 3 0:34:42 1186.499 8
9 GOLD ALBACORE 7987 / 8130 Howard Witt David Young 1045 36:26 3 0:34:52 1142.09 9
10 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1140 26:42 2 0:35:08 1255.463 10
11 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1140 26:58 2 0:35:29 1268.002 11
12 GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 38:05 3 0:36:27 1193.813 12
13 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 33:45 2 0:36:46 1586.962 13
14 SILVER LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 27:26 2 0:37:43 1289.945 14
15 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1091 28:0 2 0:38:30 1316.59 15
16 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 29:0 2 0:39:01 1363.611 16
17 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 29:49 2 0:39:24 1402.012 17
18 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1140 29:58 2 0:39:26 1409.065 18
19 BRONZE LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 29:0 2 0:39:52 1363.611 19
20 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1140 30:34 2 0:40:13 1437.278 20
21 BRONZE SOLO 4686 Lucy Jenis   1140 30:56 2 0:40:42 1454.519 21
22 SILVER ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 1045 28:46 2 0:41:18 1352.64 22
23 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 30:31 2 0:41:57 1434.927 23
24 BRONZE MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachel Horne /Andrew Roach 1200 33:36 2 0:42:00 1579.908 24
25 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert / Georgina Banks 1115 31:52 2 0:42:52 1498.405 25
26 BRONZE LASER 47010 Celia Brammah   1091 31:40 2 0:43:32 1489.001 26
27 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 31:53 2 0:43:50 1499.189 27
28 BRONZE GP 14   Malcolm Cutler Penny Cutler 1130 33:19 2 0:44:14 1566.586 28
29 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Martin Knight 1045 31:10 2 0:44:44 1465.49 29
30 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 38:23 2 0:49:30 1804.826 30
31 SILVER QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1220 27:55 1 1:08:39 2625.344 31
32 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1140 27:55 1 1:13:28 2625.344 32
33 BRONZE RS VISION   Simon HAll / Jenny Bentley Jenny Bentley / Simon Hall 1125 DNF       34

JUne H Cap 2 - 7 June 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 23:29 2 0:22:28 1045 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8126/643 Ian Stone James Gladwyn/ Miles Weekes 1045 23:55 2 0:22:53 1064.283 2
3 SILVER ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1045 24:19 2 0:23:16 1082.083 3
4 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 24:01 2 0:24:08 1068.733 4
5 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1140 27:50 2 0:24:25 1238.573 5
6 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Martin Knight 1045 26:10 2 0:25:02 1164.407 6
7 SILVER LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 27:23 2 0:25:06 1218.549 7
8 GOLD ALBACORE 7987 / 8130 Howard Witt David Young 1045 26:50 2 0:25:41 1194.074 8
9 GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 26:58 2 0:25:48 1200.007 9
10 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1140 29:52 2 0:26:12 1329.056 10
11 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1140 30:13 2 0:26:30 1344.631 11
12 GOLD LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 28:57 2 0:26:32 1288.265 12
13 BRONZE LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 30:52 2 0:28:18 1373.556 13
14 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1140 32:34 2 0:28:34 1449.205 14
15 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 31:52 2 0:28:35 1418.055 15
16 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1140 32:58 2 0:28:55 1467.005 16
17 SILVER ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 1045 30:37 2 0:29:18 1362.431 17
18 BRONZE SOLO 4686 Lucy Jenis   1140 33:43 2 0:29:35 1500.38 18
19 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1091 32:43 2 0:29:59 1455.88 19
20 BRONZE LASER 47010 Celia Brammah   1091 32:50 2 0:30:06 1461.072 20
21 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert / Georgina Banks 1115 34:11 2 0:30:39 1521.146 21
22 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1140 35:07 2 0:30:48 1562.679 22
23 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 35:10 2 0:30:59 1564.904 23
24 BRONZE MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachel Horne /Andrew Roach 1200 18:56 1 0:31:33 1685.053 24
25 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 34:30 2 0:31:37 1535.238 25
26 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 34:43 2 0:31:49 1544.879 26
27 BRONZE GP 14   Malcolm Cutler Penny Cutler 1130 18:21 1 0:32:29 1633.137 27
28 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 22:56 1 0:33:19 2041.05 28
29 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1140 21:52 1 0:38:22 1946.118 29
30 BRONZE RS VISION   Simon HAll / Jenny Bentley Jenny Bentley / Simon Hall 1125 21:46 1 0:38:42 1937.218 30
31 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 23:08 1 0:39:47 2058.85 31
32 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 DNF       34
32 SILVER QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1220 DNF 2     34

June H Cap 3 - 7 June 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1140 26:44 2 0:23:27 1140 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8126/643 Ian Stone James Gladwyn/ Miles Weekes 1045 25:12 2 0:24:07 1074.613 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 25:43 2 0:24:37 1096.646 3
4 GOLD LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 27:33 2 0:25:15 1174.825 5
4 GOLD SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1140 28:47 2 0:25:15 1227.419 5
6 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 25:35 2 0:25:43 1090.96 7
6 GOLD SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1140 29:19 2 0:25:43 1250.162 7
8 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Martin Knight 1045 26:59 2 0:25:49 1150.661 8
9 GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 27:08 2 0:25:58 1157.057 9
10 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 29:31 2 0:26:00 1258.691 10
11 SILVER ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1045 27:20 2 0:26:09 1165.586 11
12 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert / Georgina Banks 1115 29:20 2 0:26:18 1250.873 12
13 SILVER LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 28:48 2 0:26:24 1228.13 13
14 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1140 30:33 2 0:26:48 1302.756 14
15 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1091 29:49 2 0:27:20 1271.484 15
16 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 30:34 2 0:27:25 1303.466 16
17 SILVER LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 30:28 2 0:27:56 1299.202 17
18 BRONZE LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 30:32 2 0:27:59 1302.045 18
19 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1140 33:10 2 0:29:06 1414.339 19
20 SILVER ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 1045 30:30 2 0:29:11 1300.623 20
21 BRONZE RS VISION   Simon HAll / Jenny Bentley Jenny Bentley / Simon Hall 1125 34:23 2 0:30:34 1466.222 21
22 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 23:41 1 0:40:44 2019.875 22
23 BRONZE LASER 47010 Celia Brammah   1091 30:25 1 0:55:46 2594.14 23
24 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1140 37:48 1 1:06:19 3223.84 24
25 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 37:24 1 1:08:34 3189.726 25
26 BRONZE GP 14   Malcolm Cutler Penny Cutler 1130 39:59 1 1:10:46 3410.05 26
27 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1140 DNF       32
27 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 DNF 2     32
27 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 DNF       32
27 GOLD ALBACORE 7987 / 8130 Howard Witt David Young 1045 DNF 2     32
27 SILVER QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1220 DNF       32

July H Cap 1 - 5 July 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 23:31 2 0:22:30 1045 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 23:55 2 0:22:53 1062.775 2
3 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1140 28:48 2 0:25:16 1279.773 3
4 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1140 29:09 2 0:25:34 1295.326 4
5 SILVER ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1045 30:03 2 0:28:45 1335.319 5
6 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1091 31:56 2 0:29:16 1419.008 6
7 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1140 19:12 1 0:33:41 1706.364 7
8 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 19:13 1 0:33:52 1707.845 8
9 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 19:24 1 0:35:34 1724.139 9
10 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1140 21:0 1 0:36:51 1866.336 10
11 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1140 23:33 1 0:41:19 2092.962 11
12 SILVER ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 1045 25:29 1 0:48:46 2264.784 12

July H CAp2 - 5 July 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1140 30:34 2 0:26:49 1140 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 29:04 2 0:27:49 1084.057 2
3 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 30:52 2 0:28:18 1151.189 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 29:42 2 0:28:25 1107.677 4
5 SILVER ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1045 32:09 2 0:30:46 1199.051 5
6 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1140 17:58 1 0:31:31 1340.153 6
7 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1140 19:19 1 0:33:53 1440.851 7
8 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 19:41 1 0:34:41 1468.201 8
9 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1140 19:53 1 0:34:53 1483.119 9
10 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1140 20:15 1 0:35:32 1510.469 10
11 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1091 19:24 1 0:35:34 1447.067 11
12 SILVER ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 1045 19:35 1 0:37:29 1460.742 12

July H Cap 3 - 5 July 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 26:15 4 0:25:07 1045 1
2 SILVER ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1045 29:59 4 0:28:42 1193.622 2
3 SILVER ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 1045 31:04 4 0:29:44 1236.749 3
4 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1140 26:10 3 0:30:36 1388.91 4
5 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1140 27:28 3 0:32:07 1457.913 5
6 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1091 26:57 3 0:32:56 1430.489 6
7 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1140 30:54 3 0:36:08 1640.152 7
8 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 32:40 3 0:38:22 1733.926 8
9 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1140 32:51 3 0:38:25 1743.657 9

Aug HCap1 - 2 Aug 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1140 0:34:04 3 0:29:53 1140 1
2 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1140 0:34:51 3 0:30:34 1166.213 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8126/643 Ian Stone James Gladwyn/ Miles Weekes 1045 0:33:28 3 0:32:02 1119.922 3
4 GOLD LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 0:34:58 3 0:32:03 1170.117 4
5 SILVER LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 0:34:59 3 0:32:04 1170.675 5
6 SILVER LASER 47010 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1091 0:35:01 3 0:32:06 1171.791 6
7 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1045 0:33:38 3 0:32:11 1125.499 7
8 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 0:33:43 3 0:32:16 1128.288 8
9 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert / Georgina Banks 1115 0:36:02 3 0:32:19 1205.812 9
10 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Martin Knight 1045 0:34:45 3 0:33:15 1162.867 10
11 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 0:34:57 3 0:33:27 1169.56 11
12 GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 0:35:02 3 0:33:31 1172.348 12
13 GOLD LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 0:36:51 3 0:33:47 1233.141 13
14 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 0:38:38 3 0:34:39 1292.818 14
15 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1140 0:40:07 3 0:35:11 1342.456 15
16 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1140 0:40:17 3 0:35:20 1348.033 16
17 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1140 0:40:54 3 0:35:53 1368.669 17
18 SILVER LASER 174734 Will Davies   1091 0:39:21 3 0:36:04 1316.8 18
19 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 0:39:50 3 0:36:31 1332.975 19
20 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 0:40:52 3 0:37:27 1367.554 20
21 BRONZE TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 0:35:30 2 0:39:44 1781.947 21
22 BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 0:30:56 2 0:42:32 1552.72 22
23 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 0:40:45 2 0:44:23 2045.475 23
24 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1140 0:34:31 2 0:45:25 1732.588 24
25 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1091 0:33:59 2 0:46:43 1705.817 25
26 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1340 0:42:55 2 0:48:02 2154.232 26
27 BRONZE LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 0:40:54 2 0:52:53 2053.004 27

Aug HCap 2 - 2 Aug15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1045 0:23:57 2 0:22:55 1045 1
2 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1140 0:27:09 2 0:23:49 1184.624 2
3 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1140 0:27:52 2 0:24:27 1215.894 3
4 SILVER LASER 47010 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1091 0:27:37 2 0:25:19 1204.986 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8126/643 Ian Stone James Gladwyn/ Miles Weekes 1045 0:26:28 2 0:25:20 1154.809 5
6 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1140 0:29:03 2 0:25:29 1267.526 6
7 GOLD LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 0:28:22 2 0:26:00 1237.711 7
8 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 0:27:14 2 0:26:04 1188.26 8
9 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1091 0:28:37 2 0:26:14 1248.619 9
10 SILVER LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 0:28:55 2 0:26:30 1261.708 10
11 GOLD LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 0:29:12 2 0:26:46 1274.071 11
12 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 0:30:37 2 0:27:28 1335.884 12
13 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 0:28:43 2 0:27:29 1252.982 13
14 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Martin Knight 1045 0:28:52 2 0:27:37 1259.527 14
15 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert / Georgina Banks 1115 0:32:18 2 0:28:58 1409.332 15
16 SILVER LASER 174734 Will Davies   1091 0:31:48 2 0:29:09 1387.516 16
17 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1140 0:33:53 2 0:29:43 1478.417 17
18 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1140 0:33:56 2 0:29:46 1480.598 18
19 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 0:32:43 2 0:29:59 1427.512 19
20 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 0:32:53 2 0:30:08 1434.784 20
21 GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 0:31:55 2 0:30:33 1392.606 21
22 BRONZE TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 0:22:02 1 0:32:53 1922.742 22
23 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 0:23:28 1 0:34:05 2047.822 23
24 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1340 0:23:52 1 0:35:37 2082.728 24
25 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1140 0:22:18 1 0:39:07 1946.013 25
26 BRONZE LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 0:26:29 1 0:45:40 2311.072 26
27 BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 0:36:36 1 1:07:06 3193.904 27

Aug HCap 3 - 2 Aug 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8126/643 Ian Stone James Gladwyn/ Miles Weekes 1045 0:29:55 3 0:28:38 1045 1
2 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1140 0:33:27 3 0:29:21 1168.421 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1140 0:33:29 3 0:29:22 1169.585 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1045 0:31:30 3 0:30:09 1100.306 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 0:31:37 3 0:30:15 1104.382 5
6 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Martin Knight 1045 0:32:27 3 0:31:03 1133.49 6
7 GOLD LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 0:36:57 3 0:33:52 1290.677 7
8 SILVER LASER 47010 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1091 0:36:58 3 0:33:53 1291.259 8
9 SILVER LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1091 0:37:02 3 0:33:57 1293.588 9
10 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1140 0:38:50 3 0:34:04 1356.462 10
11 GOLD LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 0:38:09 3 0:34:58 1332.593 11
12 SILVER LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 0:38:15 3 0:35:04 1336.086 12
13 SILVER LASER 174734 Will Davies   1091 0:38:40 3 0:35:26 1350.641 13
14 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert / Georgina Banks 1115 0:39:46 3 0:35:40 1389.064 14
15 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1140 0:40:50 3 0:35:49 1426.323 15
16 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 0:39:36 3 0:36:18 1383.242 16
17 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 0:38:28 3 0:36:49 1343.655 17
18 GOLD ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 0:39:02 3 0:37:21 1363.448 18
19 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1140 0:30:24 2 0:40:00 1592.825 19
20 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1140 0:30:38 2 0:40:18 1605.05 20
21 BRONZE TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 0:38:40 2 0:43:17 2025.961 21
22 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1340 0:39:40 2 0:44:24 2078.357 22
23 BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 0:32:23 2 0:44:31 1696.742 23
24 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 RTD       28
24 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 RTD       28
24 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 RTD       28
24 BRONZE LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 RTD       28

Sept HCap1 - 6 Sept 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 BRONZE LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 29:48 3 0:27:19 1091 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 29:45 3 0:28:28 1089.169 2
3 GOLD LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 31:13 3 0:28:37 1142.865 3
4 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1140 32:40 3 0:28:39 1195.951 4
5 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1140 25:30 2 0:33:33 1400.361 5
6 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 25:32 2 0:36:39 1402.191 6
7 BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 27:47 2 0:38:12 1525.753 7
8 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1140 29:36 2 0:38:57 1625.517 8
9 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1140 29:38 2 0:38:59 1627.347 9
10 BRONZE MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachel Horne /Andrew Roach 1200 32:56 2 0:41:10 1808.57 10
11 GOLD ALBACORE 8126/643 Ian Stone James Gladwyn/ Miles Weekes 1045 29:50 2 0:42:49 1638.331 11

Sept HCap2 - 6 Sept 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 20:02 2 0:19:10 1045 1
2 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1140 21:53 2 0:19:12 1141.502 2
3 GOLD LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 21:02 2 0:19:17 1097.163 3
4 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1140 22:02 2 0:19:20 1149.326 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8126/643 Ian Stone James Gladwyn/ Miles Weekes 1045 20:15 2 0:19:23 1056.302 5
6 SILVER LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 21:50 2 0:20:01 1138.894 6
7 BRONZE LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 22:31 2 0:20:38 1174.538 7
8 SILVER SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1140 24:08 2 0:21:10 1258.869 8
9 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1140 24:22 2 0:21:22 1271.04 9
10 BRONZE MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachel Horne /Andrew Roach 1200 25:46 2 0:21:28 1344.068 10
11 BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 24:39 2 0:22:36 1285.819 11
12 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 23:44 2 0:22:43 1238.003 12

Sept HCap 3 - 6 Sept 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 34:48 4 0:33:18 1045 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8126/643 Ian Stone James Gladwyn/ Miles Weekes 1045 35:20 4 0:33:49 1061.015 2
3 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1140 29:56 3 0:35:01 1198.48 3
4 SILVER LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 29:02 3 0:35:29 1162.446 4
5 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1140 31:38 3 0:37:00 1266.545 5
6 BRONZE LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 31:55 3 0:39:00 1277.89 6
7 GOLD LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 33:51 3 0:41:22 1355.297 7
8 BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 36:17 3 0:44:21 1452.723 8
9 BRONZE MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachel Horne /Andrew Roach 1200 27:06 2 0:45:10 1627.557 9
10 BRONZE ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 35:40 3 0:45:30 1428.033 10
11 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1140 26:56 2 0:47:15 1617.548 11

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com