event burgee venue burgee

Handicap Summer Std Results 2014

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Std Results

Std Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 56, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Apr 6 May 4 June 1 Jul 6 Aug 3 Sept 7 Nett Total
                             
1st Std ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 3 1 1 (57 DNC) (5) 1 6 68
2nd Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 1 (57 DNC) 2 (3) 2 2 7 67
3rd Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 (57 DNC) 2 (7) 1 3 3 9 73
4th Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 4 5 1 5 15 129
5th Std LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 6 6 (11) (21 DNF) 7 9 28 60
6th Std SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 (12) 12 6 (57 DNC) 12 7 37 106
7th Std LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 10 (57 DNC) 10 (57 DNC) 10 8 38 152
8th Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 (57 DNC) 10 5 21 DNF (57 DNC) 4 40 154
9th Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 8 (57 DNC) 16 7 15 (57 DNC) 46 160
10th Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 (57 DNC) 5 17 21 DNF 8 (57 DNC) 51 165
11th Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 24 DNS 11 17 10 62 176
12th Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1050 (23 DNS) 18 DNF 18 (57 DNC) 19 15 70 150
13th Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 23 DNS 9 (57 DNC) 9 30 DNF (57 DNC) 71 185
14th Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 20 14 (57 DNC) 17 23 (57 DNC) 74 188
15th Std ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1115 9 (57 DNC) 8 2 (57 DNC) 57 DNC 76 190
16th Std ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Jenny Bentley 1050 2 (57 DNC) 12 (57 DNC) 57 DNC 12 83 197
17th Std LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1122 13 4 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 13 57 DNC 87 201
18th Std LASER RADIAL 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1122 14 7 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 9 57 DNC 87 201
19th Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 (57 DNC) 11 (57 DNC) 12 57 DNC 13 93 207
20th Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 13 16 57 DNC 16 102 216
21st Std LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 9 57 DNC 30 DNS 11 107 221
22nd Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 3 4 57 DNC 57 DNC 121 235
23rd Std SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1146 4 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 4 57 DNC 122 236
24th Std SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 (57 DNC) 3 (57 DNC) 6 57 DNC 57 DNC 123 237
25th Std ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1050 5 8 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 127 241
26th Std LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 7 (57 DNC) 14 (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 135 249
27th Std LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 16 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 11 57 DNC 141 255
28th Std LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 18 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 14 57 DNC 146 260
29th Std ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Shaun De Jager 1115 (57 DNC) 15 (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 19 148 262
30th Std ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1115 17 (57 DNC) 19 (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 150 264
31st Std LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 20 57 DNC 18 57 DNC 152 266
32nd Std ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1050 11 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 30 DNS 57 DNC 155 269
33rd Std SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1146 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 13 30 DNS 57 DNC 157 271
34th Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 6 177 291
35th Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 6 57 DNC 177 291
36th Std ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn 1050 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 8 57 DNC 57 DNC 179 293
37th Std LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1122 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 10 57 DNC 57 DNC 181 295
38th Std MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 (57 DNC) 13 (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 184 298
39th Std SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1146 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 14 185 299
40th Std ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb N Dunn 1050 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 14 57 DNC 57 DNC 185 299
41st Std RS VISION 142 Harris MAidement Jeff Maidment 1116 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 15 57 DNC 57 DNC 186 300
42nd Std ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 1050 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 15 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 186 300
43rd Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1116 15 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 186 300
44th Std SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1146 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 16 57 DNC 187 301
45th Std LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 (57 DNC) 16 (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 187 301
46th Std LASER 160682 R Pope   1092 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 17 188 302
47th Std OPTIMIST 1 Leo Wilkinson   1648 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 18 189 303
48th Std LASER RADIAL   Gavin Pidduck   1122 19 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 190 304
49th Std LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1122 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 21 57 DNC 192 306
49th Std ENTERPRISE 22076 Rob Hamilton Joe Jones 1115 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 21 57 DNC 192 306
51st Std RS VISION 1423 Geraldine Marc Sheppard 1116 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 21 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 192 306
52nd Std FINN 486 Daniel Bell   1050 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 22 57 DNC 193 307
53rd Std RS VISION 1402 Marc Hickson / Gareth Cambell Joanne Barnes 1116 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 22 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 193 307
54th Std SOLO 2529 Jenni Criag   1146 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 30 DNS 57 DNC 201 315
54th Std RS 200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1053 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 30 DNS 57 DNC 201 315
56th Std ALBACORE 8126 Erica Hunter John Woffinden 1050 (57 DNC) (57 DNC) 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 57 DNC 228 342

PH Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Apr 6 May 4 June 1 Jul 6 Aug 3 Sept 7 Nett Total
                             
1st PH SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 5 13 4 (55 DNC) (17) 3 25 97
2nd PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 3 9 (55 DNC) 17 5 (55 DNC) 34 144
3rd PH ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1050 (23 DNS) 18 DNF 6 (55 DNC) 4 6 34 112
4th PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 (55 DNC) 10 (14) 7 9 8 34 103
5th PH LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 7 4 12 (21 DNF) 13 (14) 36 71
6th PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 8 12 7 13 40 150
7th PH ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 13 (55 DNC) 5 (15) 12 12 42 112
8th PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 24 DNS 1 16 2 43 153
9th PH ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 18 8 2 (55 DNC) (20) 16 44 119
10th PH LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 8 (55 DNC) 10 (55 DNC) 18 9 45 155
11th PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 (55 DNC) 15 7 21 DNF (55 DNC) 5 48 158
12th PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 (55 DNC) 3 19 21 DNF 11 (55 DNC) 54 164
13th PH ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 11 (55 DNC) 18 10 21 (55 DNC) 60 170
14th PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 23 DNS 7 (55 DNC) 3 28 DNF (55 DNC) 61 171
15th PH LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1122 2 1 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 14 55 DNC 72 182
16th PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 (55 DNC) 6 (55 DNC) 2 55 DNC 10 73 183
17th PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 1 9 55 DNC 11 76 186
18th PH LASER RADIAL 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1122 9 2 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 10 55 DNC 76 186
19th PH LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 3 55 DNC 28 DNS 7 93 203
20th PH ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1115 20 (55 DNC) 15 8 (55 DNC) 55 DNC 98 208
21st PH LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 1 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 1 55 DNC 112 222
22nd PH ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Jenny Bentley 1050 19 (55 DNC) 20 (55 DNC) 55 DNC 18 112 222
23rd PH ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1050 4 5 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 119 229
24th PH LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 6 (55 DNC) 16 (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 132 242
25th PH SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 11 13 55 DNC 55 DNC 134 244
26th PH LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 17 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 8 55 DNC 135 245
27th PH SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 (55 DNC) 11 (55 DNC) 16 55 DNC 55 DNC 137 247
28th PH SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1146 12 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 15 55 DNC 137 247
29th PH LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 22 55 DNC 6 55 DNC 138 248
30th PH ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1115 10 (55 DNC) 21 (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 141 251
31st PH ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Shaun De Jager 1115 (55 DNC) 12 (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 19 141 251
32nd PH SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1146 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 11 28 DNS 55 DNC 149 259
33rd PH ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1050 15 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 28 DNS 55 DNC 153 263
34th PH SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1146 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 1 166 276
35th PH SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1146 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 2 55 DNC 167 277
36th PH LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1122 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 3 55 DNC 168 278
37th PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 4 169 279
38th PH ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn 1050 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 4 55 DNC 55 DNC 169 279
39th PH LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1122 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 5 55 DNC 55 DNC 170 280
40th PH RS VISION 142 Harris MAidement Jeff Maidment 1116 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 6 55 DNC 55 DNC 171 281
41st PH RS VISION 1423 Geraldine Marc Sheppard 1116 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 9 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 174 284
42nd PH ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 1050 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 13 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 178 288
43rd PH ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb N Dunn 1050 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 14 55 DNC 55 DNC 179 289
44th PH MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 (55 DNC) 14 (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 179 289
45th PH LASER RADIAL   Gavin Pidduck   1122 14 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 179 289
46th PH OPTIMIST 1 Leo Wilkinson   1648 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 15 180 290
47th PH LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 (55 DNC) 16 (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 181 291
48th PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1116 16 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 181 291
49th PH LASER 160682 R Pope   1092 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 17 182 292
50th PH RS VISION 1402 Marc Hickson / Gareth Cambell Joanne Barnes 1116 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 17 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 182 292
51st PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 19 55 DNC 184 294
52nd PH FINN 486 Daniel Bell   1050 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 22 55 DNC 187 297
53rd PH ENTERPRISE 22076 Rob Hamilton Joe Jones 1115 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 23 55 DNC 188 298
54th PH ALBACORE 8126 Erica Hunter John Woffinden 1050 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 220 330

Apr 6 - Std Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 48:15 4 0:45:57 1050 1
2 Std ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Jenny Bentley 1050 48:22 4 0:46:04 1052.539 2
3 Std ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 48:32 4 0:46:13 1056.166 3
4 Std SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1146 53:29 4 0:46:40 1163.886 4
5 Std ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1050 50:01 4 0:47:38 1088.446 5
6 Std LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 52:18 4 0:47:54 1138.135 6
7 Std LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 52:35 4 0:48:09 1144.301 7
8 Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 51:06 4 0:48:40 1112.021 8
9 Std ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1115 54:31 4 0:48:54 1186.373 9
10 Std LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 53:43 4 0:49:11 1168.964 10
11 Std ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1050 52:27 4 0:49:57 1141.399 11
12 Std SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 57:41 4 0:50:20 1255.285 12
13 Std LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1122 57:33 4 0:51:18 1252.383 13
14 Std LASER RADIAL 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1122 57:53 4 0:51:35 1259.637 14
15 Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1116 60:24 4 0:54:07 1314.404 15
16 Std LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 60:02 4 0:54:59 1306.425 16
17 Std ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1115 62:08 4 0:55:43 1352.124 17
18 Std LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 62:36 4 0:55:48 1362.28 18
19 Std LASER RADIAL   Gavin Pidduck   1122 63:53 4 0:56:56 1390.207 19
20 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 62:14 4 0:56:59 1354.301 20
21 Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1050 DNS       23
21 Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 DNS       23

May 4 - Std Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 0:44:31 3 0:42:24 1050 1
2 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 0:48:41 3 0:44:35 1148.278 2
3 Std SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 0:51:10 3 0:44:39 1206.851 3
4 Std LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1122 0:50:46 3 0:45:15 1197.417 4
5 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 0:50:39 3 0:45:26 1194.665 5
6 Std LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 0:49:50 3 0:45:38 1175.402 6
7 Std LASER RADIAL 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1122 0:51:28 3 0:45:52 1213.927 7
8 Std ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1050 0:49:41 3 0:47:19 1171.864 8
9 Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 0:59:41 3 0:52:05 1407.731 9
10 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 1:01:13 3 0:53:25 1443.897 10
11 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 1:01:18 3 0:53:29 1445.863 11
12 Std SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 1:02:36 3 0:54:37 1476.526 12
13 Std MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 1:07:41 3 0:56:24 1596.425 13
14 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 1:03:54 3 0:58:31 1507.188 14
15 Std ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Shaun De Jager 1115 0:47:41 2 1:04:09 1687.037 15
16 Std LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 0:51:22 2 1:06:25 1817.353 16
17 Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1050 DNF       18

June 1 - Std Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 35:07 2 0:33:27 1050 1
2 Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 37:55 2 0:36:07 1133.721 2
3 Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 45:30 2 0:39:42 1360.465 3
4 Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 43:31 2 0:39:51 1301.163 4
5 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 46:54 2 0:40:55 1402.326 5
6 Std SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 48:04 2 0:41:57 1437.209 6
7 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 45:56 2 0:42:04 1373.422 7
8 Std ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1115 47:00 2 0:42:09 1405.316 8
9 Std LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 46:07 2 0:42:14 1378.904 9
10 Std LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 46:23 2 0:42:29 1386.877 10
11 Std LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 46:50 2 0:42:53 1400.332 11
12 Std ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Jenny Bentley 1050 46:24 2 0:44:11 1387.375 12
13 Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 37:12 1 0:45:09 2224.585 13
14 Std LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 49:23 2 0:45:13 1476.578 14
15 Std ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 1050 48:25 2 0:46:07 1447.674 15
16 Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 48:26 2 0:46:08 1448.173 16
17 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 52:03 2 0:46:41 1556.312 17
18 Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1050 52:21 2 0:49:51 1565.282 18
19 Std ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1115 35:59 1 1:04:33 2151.827 19
20 Std LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 35:32 1 1:05:05 2124.917 20
21 Std RS VISION 1423 Geraldine Marc Sheppard 1116 36:42 1 1:05:46 2194.684 21
22 Std RS VISION 1402 Marc Hickson / Gareth Cambell Joanne Barnes 1116 40:27 1 1:12:29 2418.937 22
23 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 DNS       24

Jul 6 - Std Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 54:01 4 0:49:28 1092 1
2 Std ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1115 56:20 4 0:50:31 1138.834 2
3 Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 53:48 4 0:51:14 1087.62 3
4 Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 59:21 4 0:51:47 1199.819 4
5 Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 57:30 4 0:52:39 1162.419 5
6 Std SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 61:40 4 0:53:49 1246.652 6
7 Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 56:58 4 0:54:15 1151.637 7
8 Std ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn 1050 57:20 4 0:54:36 1159.05 8
9 Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 62:44 4 0:54:44 1268.216 9
10 Std LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1122 62:07 4 0:55:22 1255.749 10
11 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 60:31 4 0:55:25 1223.404 11
12 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 64:22 4 0:56:10 1301.235 12
13 Std SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1146 64:38 4 0:56:24 1306.626 13
14 Std ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb N Dunn 1050 61:36 4 0:58:40 1245.305 14
15 Std RS VISION 142 Harris MAidement Jeff Maidment 1116 65:44 4 0:58:54 1328.864 15
16 Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 55:52 2 1:07:48 2258.799 16
17 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 67:08 3 1:21:58 1809.555 17
18 Std LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 DNF 4     21
18 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 DNF       21
18 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 DNF       21

Aug 3 - Std Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 0:40:32 4 0:37:07 1092 1
2 Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 0:39:10 4 0:37:18 1055.181 2
3 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 0:41:35 4 0:38:05 1120.288 3
4 Std SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1146 0:44:27 4 0:38:47 1197.518 4
5 Std ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 0:41:27 4 0:39:29 1116.696 5
6 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 0:45:45 4 0:39:55 1232.541 6
7 Std LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 0:44:00 4 0:40:18 1185.395 7
8 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 0:46:14 4 0:41:28 1245.563 8
9 Std LASER RADIAL 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1122 0:46:33 4 0:41:29 1254.094 9
10 Std LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 0:45:53 4 0:42:01 1236.133 10
11 Std LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 0:45:59 4 0:42:07 1238.827 11
12 Std SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 0:50:37 4 0:44:10 1363.653 12
13 Std LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1122 0:50:10 4 0:44:43 1351.53 13
14 Std LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 0:50:40 4 0:45:09 1365 14
15 Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 0:48:32 4 0:46:13 1307.526 15
16 Std SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1146 0:53:00 4 0:46:15 1427.862 16
17 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 0:50:38 4 0:46:22 1364.102 17
18 Std LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 0:50:55 4 0:46:38 1371.735 18
19 Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1050 0:49:33 4 0:47:11 1334.916 19
20 Std LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1122 0:53:35 4 0:47:45 1443.577 21
20 Std ENTERPRISE 22076 Rob Hamilton Joe Jones 1115 0:53:15 4 0:47:45 1434.597 21
22 Std FINN 486 Daniel Bell   1050 0:50:39 4 0:48:14 1364.551 22
23 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 0:54:41 4 0:50:05 1473.212 23
24 Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 DNF       30
24 Std LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 DNS       30
24 Std ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1050 DNS       30
24 Std SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1146 DNS       30
24 Std SOLO 2529 Jenni Criag   1146 DNS       30
24 Std RS 200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1053 DNS       30

Sept 7 - Std Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 44:0 3 0:41:54 1050 1
2 Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 44:45 3 0:42:37 1067.898 2
3 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 47:05 3 0:43:07 1123.58 3
4 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 49:35 3 0:43:16 1183.239 4
5 Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 48:42 3 0:44:36 1162.159 5
6 Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 49:18 3 0:45:09 1176.477 6
7 Std SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 51:47 3 0:45:11 1235.739 7
8 Std LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 49:44 3 0:45:33 1186.818 8
9 Std LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 50:44 3 0:46:28 1210.682 9
10 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 50:54 3 0:46:37 1214.659 10
11 Std LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 52:02 3 0:47:39 1241.705 11
12 Std ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Jenny Bentley 1050 50:32 3 0:48:08 1205.909 12
13 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 58:28 3 0:51:01 1395.227 13
14 Std SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1146 58:47 3 0:51:18 1402.784 14
15 Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1050 57:16 3 0:54:32 1366.591 15
16 Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 64:38 2 0:58:50 2313.58 16
17 Std LASER 160682 R Pope   1092 65:11 3 0:59:42 1555.511 17
18 Std OPTIMIST 1 Leo Wilkinson   1648 66:18 2 1:00:21 2373.239 18
19 Std ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Shaun De Jager 1115 64:40 2 1:27:00 2314.773 19

Apr 6 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1346 62:36 4 0:46:30 1346 1
2 PH LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1212 57:33 4 0:47:29 1237.417 2
3 PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1310 62:14 4 0:47:30 1338.116 3
4 PH ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1040 50:01 4 0:48:06 1075.438 4
5 PH SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 57:41 4 0:50:20 1240.284 5
6 PH LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1037 52:35 4 0:50:42 1130.626 6
7 PH LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1026 52:18 4 0:50:58 1124.534 7
8 PH LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1048 53:43 4 0:51:15 1154.994 8
9 PH LASER RADIAL 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1122 57:53 4 0:51:35 1244.584 9
10 PH ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1204 62:08 4 0:51:36 1335.966 10
11 PH ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 987 51:06 4 0:51:46 1098.732 11
12 PH SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1020 53:29 4 0:52:26 1149.977 12
13 PH ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 914 48:15 4 0:52:47 1037.452 13
14 PH LASER RADIAL   Gavin Pidduck   1201 63:53 4 0:53:12 1373.594 14
15 PH ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 966 52:27 4 0:54:18 1127.759 15
16 PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1105 60:24 4 0:54:40 1298.696 16
17 PH LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 60:02 4 0:54:59 1290.813 17
18 PH ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 882 48:32 4 0:55:02 1043.544 18
19 PH ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Jenny Bentley 861 48:22 4 0:56:10 1039.961 19
20 PH ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 970 54:31 4 0:56:12 1172.195 20
21 PH ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1050 DNS       23
21 PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 DNS       23

May 4 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1189 0:50:46 3 0:42:42 1189 1
2 PH LASER RADIAL 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1122 0:51:28 3 0:45:52 1205.395 2
3 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1059 0:50:39 3 0:47:50 1186.268 3
4 PH LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1026 0:49:50 3 0:48:34 1167.141 4
5 PH ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1019 0:49:41 3 0:48:45 1163.627 5
6 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1238 1:01:18 3 0:49:31 1435.7 6
7 PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1203 0:59:41 3 0:49:37 1397.836 7
8 PH ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 893 0:44:31 3 0:49:51 1042.62 8
9 PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1278 1:03:54 3 0:50:00 1496.594 9
10 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   972 0:48:41 3 0:50:05 1140.207 10
11 PH SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   997 0:51:10 3 0:51:19 1198.368 11
12 PH ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Shaun De Jager 1338 0:47:41 2 0:53:27 1675.178 12
13 PH SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1135 1:02:36 3 0:55:09 1466.147 13
14 PH MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1188 1:07:41 3 0:56:58 1585.203 14
15 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1043 1:01:13 3 0:58:42 1433.748 15
16 PH LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1276 0:51:22 2 1:00:23 1804.579 16
17 PH ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1050 DNF       18

June 1 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   2122 37:12 1 0:35:04 2122 1
2 PH ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 903 35:07 2 0:38:53 1001.58 2
3 PH LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1147 46:07 2 0:40:12 1315.317 3
4 PH SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1180 48:04 2 0:40:44 1370.934 4
5 PH ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 914 37:55 2 0:41:29 1081.44 5
6 PH ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1260 52:21 2 0:41:33 1493.101 6
7 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1100 46:54 2 0:42:38 1337.659 7
8 PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   994 43:31 2 0:43:47 1241.161 8
9 PH RS VISION 1423 Geraldine Marc Sheppard 1674 36:42 1 0:43:51 2093.478 9
10 PH LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1048 46:23 2 0:44:16 1322.922 10
11 PH SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1008 45:30 2 0:45:08 1297.728 11
12 PH LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1026 46:50 2 0:45:39 1335.757 12
13 PH ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 1050 48:25 2 0:46:07 1380.916 13
14 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   983 45:56 2 0:46:44 1310.088 14
15 PH ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 992 47:00 2 0:47:23 1340.511 15
16 PH LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1026 49:23 2 0:48:08 1408.487 16
17 PH RS VISION 1402 Marc Hickson / Gareth Cambell Joanne Barnes 1674 40:27 1 0:48:20 2307.39 17
18 PH ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 987 48:26 2 0:49:04 1381.392 18
19 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1059 52:03 2 0:49:09 1484.544 19
20 PH ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Jenny Bentley 882 46:24 2 0:52:36 1323.398 20
21 PH ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni Craig 1204 35:59 1 0:59:46 2052.598 21
22 PH LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1158 35:32 1 1:01:22 2026.928 22
23 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 DNS       24

Jul 6 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1179 60:31 4 0:51:20 1179 1
2 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1249 64:22 4 0:51:32 1254.007 2
3 PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1215 62:44 4 0:51:38 1222.186 3
4 PH ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn 1082 57:20 4 0:52:59 1116.982 4
5 PH LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1167 62:07 4 0:53:14 1210.172 5
6 PH RS VISION 142 Harris MAidement Jeff Maidment 1228 65:44 4 0:53:32 1280.632 6
7 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   994 54:01 4 0:54:21 1052.365 7
8 PH ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1015 56:20 4 0:55:30 1097.499 8
9 PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   2006 55:52 2 0:55:42 2176.815 9
10 PH ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1019 56:58 4 0:55:54 1109.838 10
11 PH SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1146 64:38 4 0:56:24 1259.202 11
12 PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   994 57:30 4 0:57:51 1120.229 12
13 PH SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1020 59:21 4 0:58:11 1156.271 13
14 PH ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb N Dunn 1050 61:36 4 0:58:40 1200.106 14
15 PH ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 903 53:48 4 0:59:35 1048.144 15
16 PH SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1008 61:40 4 1:01:11 1201.405 16
17 PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1289 67:08 3 1:09:27 1743.877 17
18 PH LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1026 DNF 4     21
18 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1100 DNF       21
18 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1059 DNF       21

Aug 3 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1313 0:50:40 4 0:38:35 1313 1
2 PH SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1352 0:53:00 4 0:39:12 1373.467 2
3 PH LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1346 0:53:35 4 0:39:49 1388.584 3
4 PH ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1239 0:49:33 4 0:40:00 1284.062 4
5 PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1365 0:54:41 4 0:40:04 1417.09 5
6 PH LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1267 0:50:55 4 0:40:11 1319.479 6
7 PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1005 0:40:32 4 0:40:20 1050.4 7
8 PH LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1103 0:45:59 4 0:41:41 1191.634 8
9 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   994 0:41:35 4 0:41:50 1077.61 9
10 PH LASER RADIAL 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1111 0:46:33 4 0:41:54 1206.319 10
11 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1093 0:46:14 4 0:42:18 1198.113 11
12 PH ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 924 0:39:10 4 0:42:23 1014.984 12
13 PH LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1037 0:44:00 4 0:42:26 1140.237 13
14 PH LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1156 0:50:10 4 0:43:24 1300.043 14
15 PH SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1020 0:44:27 4 0:43:35 1151.898 15
16 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1158 0:50:38 4 0:43:43 1312.136 16
17 PH SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1157 0:50:37 4 0:43:45 1311.704 17
18 PH LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1048 0:45:53 4 0:43:47 1189.042 18
19 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1043 0:45:45 4 0:43:52 1185.587 19
20 PH ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 872 0:41:27 4 0:47:32 1074.155 20
21 PH ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1019 0:48:32 4 0:47:38 1257.716 21
22 PH FINN 486 Daniel Bell   1050 0:50:39 4 0:48:14 1312.568 22
23 PH ENTERPRISE 22076 Rob Hamilton Joe Jones 1059 0:53:15 4 0:50:17 1379.946 23
24 PH SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1215 DNF       28
24 PH LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1147 DNS       28
24 PH SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1146 DNS       28
24 PH ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 966 DNS       28

Sept 7 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1398 58:47 3 0:42:03 1398 1
2 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1158 50:54 3 0:43:57 1210.517 2
3 PH SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1157 51:47 3 0:44:45 1231.524 3
4 PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 49:18 3 0:45:09 1172.465 4
5 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1089 49:35 3 0:45:32 1179.203 5
6 PH ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1239 57:16 3 0:46:13 1361.93 6
7 PH LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1125 52:02 3 0:46:15 1237.47 7
8 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   994 47:05 3 0:47:22 1119.748 8
9 PH LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1048 49:44 3 0:47:27 1182.771 9
10 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1226 58:28 3 0:47:41 1390.469 10
11 PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   2006 64:38 2 0:48:20 2305.689 11
12 PH ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 924 44:45 3 0:48:26 1064.256 12
13 PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1005 48:42 3 0:48:27 1158.196 13
14 PH LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1037 50:44 3 0:48:55 1206.553 14
15 PH OPTIMIST 1 Leo Wilkinson   1990 66:18 2 0:49:58 2365.145 15
16 PH ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 872 44:0 3 0:50:28 1046.419 16
17 PH LASER 160682 R Pope   1201 65:11 3 0:54:16 1550.206 17
18 PH ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Jenny Bentley 924 50:32 3 0:54:41 1201.796 18
19 PH ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Shaun De Jager 1371 64:40 2 1:10:45 2306.878 19

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com