Handicap Summer Series 2011

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 19:49 on October 26, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Handicap Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY RH1 RH2 RH3 RH4 RH5 RH6 RH7 Total Nett
              Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct    
1st ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Various 1064 1 2 (44 DNC) 2 1 (44 DNC)   94 6
2nd ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 5 (44 DNC) 3 7 3 (44 DNC)   106 18
3rd LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1082 9 7 5 (44 DNC) 4 (44 DNC)   113 25
4th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 12 8 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 5 5   118 30
5th ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 (15) 9 (12) 11 10 6   63 36
6th SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1153 23 DNF 6 (44 DNC) 4 6 (44 DNC)   127 39
7th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 6 22 DNF 9 (44 DNC) 8 (44 RAF)   133 45
8th ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 16 11 10 9 (44 DNC) (44 DNC)   134 46
9th SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 (44 DNC) 4 (44 DNC) 5 44 DNC 2   143 55
10th SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 18 22 DNF 11 (44 DNC) 9 (44 DNC)   148 60
11th ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 10 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 12 44 DNC 3   157 69
12th SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1153 (44 DNC) 22 DNF 7 1 (44 DNC) 44 DNC   162 74
13th LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1082 (44 DNC) 10 (44 DNC) 10 11 44 DNC   163 75
14th SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 3 1 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC   180 92
15th SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1153 4 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 2 44 DNC   182 94
16th LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1082 (44 DNC) 5 2 (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC   183 95
17th LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1082 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 1 44 DNC 7 44 DNC   184 96
18th ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1064 2 (44 DNC) 6 (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC   184 96
19th LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1082 11 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 8 44 DNC 44 DNC   195 107
20th SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1153 (44 DNC) 22 DNF (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 1   199 111
21st LASER RADIAL 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1104 (44 DNC) 12 13 (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC   201 113
22nd LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1082 13 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 13 44 DNC   202 114
23rd SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1153 17 (44 DNC) 16 DNF (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC   209 121
24th SOLO 4578 T Hobgen   1153 (44 DNC) 22 DNF (44 DNC) 44 DNC 12 44 DNC   210 122
25th SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 (44 DNC) 22 DNF (44 DNC) 15 DNF 44 DNC 44 DNC   213 125
26th BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 3 44 DNC 44 DNC   223 135
27th SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1153 (44 DNC) 3 (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC   223 135
28th ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1064 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 4   224 136
29th LASER RADIAL 182481 Toby Ayre   1104 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 4 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC   224 136
30th LASER 184765 Jame Gladwyn   1082 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 6 44 DNC 44 DNC   226 138
31st COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 7 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC   227 139
32nd LASER 140114 James Farquharson   1082 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 8 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC   228 140
33rd SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   1153 9 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC   229 141
34th LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1082 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 13 44 DNC 44 DNC   233 145
35th LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1082 14 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC   234 146
36th LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1082 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 15 DNF 44 DNC   235 147
37th Topaz ? B Low   (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 16 DNF 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC   236 148
38th ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Debbie Jackson 1117 19 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC   239 151
39th LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1082 20 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC   240 152
40th RS 200 218 Hudson Hudson 1057 (44 DNC) 22 DNF (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC   242 154
40th SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 (44 DNC) 22 DNF (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC   242 154
40th RS VISION Tom Weeks Ian Stone 1083 (44 DNC) 22 DNF (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC   242 154
43rd LASER 159378 David Brunt   1082 23 DNF (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC   243 155

RH1 - Apr at 

Start: 6 Apr 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Various 1064 50:12   0:47:11 1
2 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1064 50:22   0:47:20 2
3 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 55:05   0:47:46 3
4 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1153 58:55   0:51:06 4
5 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 57:17   0:51:17 5
6 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 55:07   0:51:48 6
7 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 61:07   0:51:50 7
8 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1082 56:56   0:52:37 9
8 SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   1153 60:40   0:52:37 9
10 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 58:49   0:52:39 10
11 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1082 57:00   0:52:41 11
12 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 57:27   0:53:06 12
13 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1082 57:35   0:53:13 13
14 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1082 57:47   0:53:24 14
15 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 57:05   0:53:39 15
16 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 62:10   0:55:39 16
17 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1153 64:56   0:56:19 17
18 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 65:56   0:57:11 18
19 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Debbie Jackson 1117 64:16   0:57:32 19
20 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1082 63:54   0:59:03 20
21 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1153 DNF     23
21 LASER 159378 David Brunt   1082 DNF     23

RH2 - May at 

Start: May 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 64:18 4 0:55:46 1
2 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Various 1064 60:50 4 0:57:10 2
3 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1153 66:11 4 0:57:24 3
4 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 66:49 4 0:57:57 4
5 LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1082 66:23 4 1:01:21 5
6 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1153 71:15 4 1:01:48 6
7 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1082 67:17 4 1:02:11 7
8 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 69:48 4 1:04:31 8
9 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 71:50 4 1:07:31 9
10 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1082 76:25 4 1:10:38 10
11 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 61:59 3 1:13:59 11
12 LASER RADIAL 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1104 73:51 3 1:29:11 12
13 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 DNF 4   22
13 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 DNF 4   22
13 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1153 DNF     22
13 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1153 DNF 4   22
13 SOLO 4578 T Hobgen   1153 DNF 4   22
13 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 DNF 4   22
13 RS 200 218 Hudson Hudson 1057 DNF 4   22
13 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 DNF 4   22
13 RS VISION Tom Weeks Ian Stone 1083 DNF 4   22

RH3 - Jun at 

Start: jun 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1082 53:06 4 0:49:05 1
2 LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1082 59:20 4 0:54:50 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 61:25 4 0:54:59 3
4 LASER RADIAL 182481 Toby Ayre   1104 60:55 4 0:55:11 4
5 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1082 61:59 4 0:57:17 5
6 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1064 61:17 4 0:57:36 6
7 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1153 68:31 4 0:59:25 7
8 LASER 140114 James Farquharson   1082 64:58 4 1:00:03 8
9 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 64:31 4 1:00:38 9
10 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 68:41 4 1:01:29 10
11 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 73:22 4 1:03:38 11
12 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 67:49 4 1:03:44 12
13 LASER RADIAL 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1104 73:32 4 1:06:36 13
14 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1153 DNF 4   16
14 Topaz ? B Low   DNF 4   16

RH4 - Jul at 

Start: Jul 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1153 49:14 3 0:42:42 1
2 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Various 1064 46:36 3 0:43:48 2
3 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 51:32 3 0:44:16 3
4 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1153 52:42 3 0:45:42 4
5 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 52:46 3 0:45:46 5
6 LASER 184765 Jame Gladwyn   1082 49:39 3 0:45:53 6
7 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 52:04 3 0:46:37 7
8 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1082 51:38 3 0:47:43 8
9 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 53:36 3 0:47:59 9
10 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1082 55:03 3 0:50:53 10
11 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 55:23 3 0:52:03 11
12 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 50:41 2 1:08:04 12
13 LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1082 52:12 2 1:12:22 13
14 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 DNF 3   15

RH5 - Aug at 

Start: Aug 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Various 1064 49:50 5 0:46:50 1
2 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1153 54:11 5 0:47:00 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 53:30 5 0:47:54 3
4 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1082 54:07 5 0:50:01 4
5 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 56:16 5 0:52:00 5
6 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1153 60:24 5 0:52:23 6
7 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1082 56:47 5 0:52:29 7
8 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 56:30 5 0:53:06 8
9 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 51:43 4 0:56:04 9
10 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 60:10 5 0:56:33 10
11 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1082 52:09 4 1:00:15 11
12 SOLO 4578 T Hobgen   1153 56:06 4 1:00:49 12
13 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1082 48:30 3 1:14:42 13
14 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1082 DNF 5   15

RH6 - Sep at 

Start: Sep 2011, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1153 35:36   0:30:53 1
2 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 36:25   0:31:35 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 36:26   0:32:37 3
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1064 35:02   0:32:56 4
5 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 37:03   0:34:15 5
6 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 39:36   0:37:13 6
7 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 RAF     44

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com