Handicap Summer Series 2009

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:54 on October 4, 2009

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:30, Scoring system:Handicap Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
3/5/09
R2
7/6/09
R3
2/8/09
R4
6/9/09
R5
4/10/09
Total Nett
1st Solo 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 39.0 4.0
2nd Solo 4732 Keith Meekings   1155 2.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 69.0 9.0
3rd Macramé ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1066 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 69.0 9.0
4th Solo 4956 Roger Harford   1155 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 71.0 11.0
5th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1078 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 (9.0) 4.0 26.0 11.0
6th ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1066 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 74.0 14.0
7th Black Pig ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1066 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 5.0 77.0 17.0
8th Solo 1605/4418 Kevin Hasting   1155 (30.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 11.0 84.0 24.0
9th Solo 4418 Geoff Knightsbridge   1155 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 7.0 88.0 28.0
10th Solo 3251 Mark Savill   1155 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 (14.0) 73.0 29.0
11th Out Of The Blue ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee   1066 (30.0 DNC) 10.0 (30.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0 92.0 32.0
12th Solo 4629 Jon Hirsh   1155 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 93.0 33.0
13th LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1078 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0 94.0 34.0
14th Solo 3844 Ross Pridmore   1155 11.0 RTD 11.0 13.0 (30.0 DNC) (15.0) 80.0 35.0
15th Solo 4591 John Mansfield   1155 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 30.0 DNC 98.0 38.0
16th Ruby Solo 2016 Alan Dibble   1155 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 (16.0 RTD) 15.0 16.0 85.0 39.0
17th LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1078 3.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 102.0 42.0
18th Lucky Jim Solo 5000 Jim Prior   1155 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 30.0 DNC 9.0 104.0 44.0
19th LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1078 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 30.0 DNC 6.0 104.0 44.0
20th Solo 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 30.0 DNC 12.0 111.0 51.0
21st LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1078 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 114.0 54.0
22nd ALBACORE 6490 Alex Price David Price 1066 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 16.0 RTD 30.0 DNC 17.0 123.0 63.0
23rd BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1162 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 124.0 64.0
24th MIRROR 39752 Kevin Hastings   1372 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 127.0 67.0
25th LASER 165343 Gavin Pidduck   1078 11.0 RTD (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 131.0 71.0
26th Solo 4555 Geoff Batchelder   1155 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 12.0 30.0 DNC 132.0 72.0
27th ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Mackinson Elaine Farquharson 1116 (30.0 DNC) 12.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 132.0 72.0
28th HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 12.0 (31.0 DNF) 30.0 DNC 133.0 72.0
29th LASER 165506 Jamie Farquaharson   1078 (30.0 DNC) 13.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 133.0 73.0
30th BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1173 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 150.0 90.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4956 Roger Harford   1155     45:36 0:39:29 1.0
2 Solo 4732 Keith Meekings   1155     47:32 0:41:09 2.0
3 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1078     44:29 0:41:16 3.0
4 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1078     47:10 0:43:45 4.0
5 Solo 4684 Barry Wicks   1155     51:13 0:44:21 5.0
6 Solo 3251 Mark Savill   1155     52:48 0:45:43 6.0
7 MIRROR 39752 Kevin Hastings   1372     41:55 0:45:50 7.0
8 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1078     50:53 0:47:12 8.0
9 Solo 3844 Ross Pridmore   1155     RTD   11.0
9 LASER 165343 Gavin Pidduck   1078     RTD   11.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4732 Keith Meekings   1155     43:48 0:37:55 1.0
2 Solo 4684 Barry Wicks   1155     44:22 0:38:25 2.0
3 Macramé ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1066     41:42 0:39:07 3.0
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1066     44:32 0:41:47 4.0
5 Solo 4591 John Mansfield   1155     48:19 0:41:50 5.0
6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1078     45:28 0:42:11 6.0
7 Solo 1605/4418 Kevin Hasting   1155     49:18 0:42:41 7.0
8 Ruby Solo 2016 Alan Dibble   1155     49:39 0:42:59 8.0
9 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1078     49:22 0:45:48 9.0
10 Out Of The Blue ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee   1066     49:34 0:46:30 10.0
11 Solo 3844 Ross Pridmore   1155     38:52 1:07:18 11.0
12 ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Mackinson Elaine Farquharson 1116     39:10 1:10:11 12.0
13 LASER 165506 Jamie Farquaharson   1078     38:46 1:11:55 13.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 11:27:00 12:28:30 1:01:30 0:53:15 1.0
2 Macramé ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1066 11:27:00 12:26:17 0:59:17 0:55:37 2.0
3 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1078 11:27:00 12:29:18 1:02:18 0:57:48 3.0
4 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1162 11:27:00 12:35:45 1:08:45 0:59:10 4.0
5 Lucky Jim Solo 5000 Jim Prior   1155 11:27:00 12:35:22 1:08:22 0:59:12 5.0
6 Solo 1605/4418 Kevin Hasting   1155 11:27:00 12:35:25 1:08:25 0:59:14 6.0
7 Black Pig ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1066 11:27:00 12:30:10 1:03:10 0:59:15 7.0
8 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1078 11:27:00 12:31:15 1:04:15 0:59:36 8.0
9 Solo 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 11:27:00 12:36:08 1:09:08 0:59:51 9.0
10 Solo 3251 Mark Savill   1155 11:27:00 12:39:10 1:12:10 1:02:29 10.0
11 Solo 4418 Geoff Knightsbridge   1155 11:27:00 12:40:50 1:13:50 1:03:55 11.0
12 HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 11:27:00 12:11:10 0:44:10 1:05:11 12.0
13 Solo 3844 Ross Pridmore   1155 11:27:00 13:39:15 2:12:15 1:54:30 13.0
14 Ruby Solo 2016 Alan Dibble   1155     RTD   16.0
14 ALBACORE 6490 Alex Price David Price 1066     RTD   16.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 11:25:00 12:15:37 0:50:37 0:43:49 1.0
2 Solo 4629 Jon Hirsh   1155 11:25:00 12:17:22 0:52:22 0:45:20 2.0
3 Solo 4591 John Mansfield   1155 11:25:00 12:18:00 0:53:00 0:45:53 3.0
4 Macramé ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1066 11:25:00 12:14:00 0:49:00 0:45:58 4.0
5 Black Pig ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1066 11:25:00 12:14:11 0:49:11 0:46:08 5.0
6 Solo 4732 Keith Meekings   1155 11:25:00 12:18:43 0:53:43 0:46:30 6.0
7 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1066 11:25:00 12:14:21 0:49:48 0:46:43 7.0
8 Solo 4956 Roger Harford   1155 11:25:00 12:19:20 0:54:20 0:47:03 8.0
9 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1078 11:25:00 12:15:58 0:50:58 0:47:17 9.0
10 Solo 4418 Geoff Knightsbridge   1155 11:25:00 12:20:24 0:55:24 0:47:58 10.0
11 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1078 11:25:00 12:18:03 0:53:03 0:49:13 11.0
12 Solo 4555 Geoff Batchelder   1155 11:25:00 12:22:31 0:57:31 0:49:48 12.0
13 Solo 3251 Mark Savill   1155 11:25:00 12:23:04 0:58:04 0:50:16 13.0
14 Out Of The Blue ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee   1066 11:25:00 12:18:42 0:53:42 0:50:23 14.0
15 Ruby Solo 2016 Alan Dibble   1155 11:25:00 12:23:42 0:58:42 0:50:49 15.0
16 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1078 11:25:00 12:20:11 0:55:11 0:51:11 16.0
30 HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355     DNF   31.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4629 Jon Hirsh   1155     50:56 0:44:06 1.0
2 Solo 4956 Roger Harford   1155     53/20 0/46/11 2.0
3 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1066     49:48 0:46:43 3.0
4 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1078     51/09 0/47/27 4.0
5 Black Pig ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1066     51/48 0/48/36 5.0
6 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1078     52/26 0/48/38 6.0
7 Solo 4418 Geoff Knightsbridge   1155     56/27 0/48/52 7.0
8 Out Of The Blue ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee   1066     52/54 0/49/37 8.0
9 Lucky Jim Solo 5000 Jim Prior   1155     57/59 0/50/12 9.0
10 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1078     54/33 0/50/36 10.0
11 Solo 1605/4418 Kevin Hasting   1155     58/30 0/50/39 11.0
12 Solo 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155     58/42 0/50/49 12.0
13 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1078     55/12 0/51/12 13.0
14 Solo 3251 Mark Savill   1155     1:01:50 0:53:32 14.0
15 Solo 3844 Ross Pridmore   1155     1:05:21 0:56:35 15.0
16 Ruby Solo 2016 Alan Dibble   1155     1:07:20 0:58:18 16.0
17 ALBACORE 6490 Alex Price David Price 1066     1:09:27 1:05:09 17.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com