Handicap Summer Series 2008

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 22:54 on October 6, 2008

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:2, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:35, Scoring system:Handicap Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st   ALBACORE 7513/8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1066 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 75.0 5.0
2nd   Solo 4629 Jon Hirsh   1155 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) 14.0 7.0
3rd   Solo 4732 Keith Meekings   1155 3.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 5.0 51.0 11.0
4th   Solo 3170 Barry Wicks   1155 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 91.0 21.0
5th   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1078 (35.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 (10.0) 4.0 7.0 69.0 24.0
6th Macramé ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1066 (35.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 12.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 96.0 26.0
7th   Solo 4591 John Mansfield   1155 10.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 96.0 26.0
8th Black Pig ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1066 5.0 5.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 12.0 RTD 97.0 27.0
9th Out Of The Blue ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee   1066 9.0 (35.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0 8.0 (35.0 DNC) 109.0 39.0
10th Ruby Solo 2016 Alan Dibble   1155 (35.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 19.0 RTD (35.0 DNC) 6.0 111.0 41.0
11th   LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1078 8.0 11.0 13.0 (35.0 DNC) 10.0 (35.0 DNC) 112.0 42.0
12th   Solo 3251 Mark Savill   1155 (35.0 DNC) 14.0 17.0 (35.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 119.0 49.0
13th   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1078 (35.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 10.0 143.0 73.0
14th   Solo 4555 Geoff Batchelder   1155 11.0 13.0 (35.0 DNC) 14.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 143.0 73.0
15th   LASER 175819 Adam Meekings   1078 (35.0 DNC) 7.0 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 148.0 78.0
16th   LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1078 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 150.0 80.0
17th Lucky Jim Solo 5000 Jim Prior   1155 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 150.0 80.0
18th   LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1078 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 154.0 84.0
19th   LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1078 7.0 10.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 157.0 87.0
20th Charlie's Angel ALBACORE 1958 Martin Hayward   1066 (35.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 159.0 89.0
21st   Solo 4418 Geoff Knightsbridge   1155 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 159.0 89.0
22nd   Solo 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 (35.0 DNC) 12.0 (35.0 DNC) 13.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 165.0 95.0
23rd   Solo 2592 Dick Sears   1155 (35.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 170.0 100.0
24th   Solo   Roger Harford   1155 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 2.0 177.0 107.0
25th   HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 18.0 19.0 RTD 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 177.0 107.0
26th Madman Across The Water ALBACORE 8072 Howard Witt David Young 1066 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 179.0 109.0
27th   GRADUATE 2524 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1167 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 11.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 186.0 116.0
28th   ALBACORE 8061(Red) Nigel Dunn Marc Shepperd 1066 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 15.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 190.0 120.0
29th   TOPPER 30891 Simon Hall   1290 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 16.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 191.0 121.0
30th   LASER 165343 Gavin Pidduck   1078 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 16.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 191.0 121.0
31st   LASER 185977 Sean Porter   1078 (35.0 DNC) 17.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 192.0 122.0
32nd   LASER 157570 Nick Russell   1078 (35.0 DNC) 18.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 193.0 123.0
33rd   Solo 3844 Ross Pridmore   1155 (35.0 DNC) 19.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 194.0 124.0
34th   LASER 157502 Edward Bray   1078 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 20.0 RTD 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 195.0 125.0
35th   GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler Molly Cutler 1127 (35.0 DNC) 20.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 195.0 125.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1   ALBACORE 7513/8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1066 1 1.0
2   Solo 4629 Jon Hirsh   1155 2 2.0
3   Solo 4732 Keith Meekings   1155 3 3.0
4 Madman Across The Water ALBACORE 8072 Howard Witt David Young 1066 4 4.0
5 Black Pig ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1066 5 5.0
6   LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1078 6 6.0
7   LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1078 7 7.0
8   LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1078 8 8.0
9 Out Of The Blue ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee   1066 9 9.0
10   Solo 4591 John Mansfield   1155 10 10.0
11   Solo 4555 Geoff Batchelder   1155 11 11.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1   Solo 4732 Keith Meekings   1155 1 1.0
2   Solo 4629 Jon Hirsh   1155 2 2.0
3 Macramé ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1066 3 3.0
4   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1078 4 4.0
5 Black Pig ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1066 5 5.0
6   Solo 4591 John Mansfield   1155 6 6.0
7   LASER 175819 Adam Meekings   1078 7 7.0
8 Charlie's Angel ALBACORE 1958 Martin Hayward   1066 8 8.0
9 Ruby Solo 2016 Alan Dibble   1155 9 9.0
10   LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1078 10 10.0
11   LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1078 11 11.0
12   Solo 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 12 12.0
13   Solo 4555 Geoff Batchelder   1155 13 13.0
14   Solo 3251 Mark Savill   1155 14 14.0
15   Solo 2592 Dick Sears   1155 15 15.0
16   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1078 16 16.0
17   LASER 185977 Sean Porter   1078 17 17.0
18   LASER 157570 Nick Russell   1078 18 18.0
19   Solo 3844 Ross Pridmore   1155 19 19.0
20   GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler Molly Cutler 1127 20 20.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1   Solo 4629 Jon Hirsh   1155 1 1.0
2   ALBACORE 7513/8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1066 2 2.0
3   Solo 4591 John Mansfield   1155 3 3.0
4 Lucky Jim Solo 5000 Jim Prior   1155 4 4.0
5 Black Pig ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1066 5 5.0
6 Macramé ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1066 6 6.0
7 Ruby Solo 2016 Alan Dibble   1155 7 7.0
8   Solo 3170 Barry Wicks   1155 8 8.0
9   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1078 9 9.0
10   Solo 4418 Geoff Knightsbridge   1155 10 10.0
11 Charlie's Angel ALBACORE 1958 Martin Hayward   1066 11 11.0
12   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1078 12 12.0
13   LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1078 13 13.0
14 Out Of The Blue ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee   1066 14 14.0
15   Solo 2592 Dick Sears   1155 15 15.0
16   LASER 165343 Gavin Pidduck   1078 16 16.0
17   Solo 3251 Mark Savill   1155 17 17.0
18   HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 18 18.0
19   LASER 157502 Edward Bray   1078 RTD 20.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1   LASER 175819 Adam Meekings   1078 1 1.0
2   Solo 4629 Jon Hirsh   1155 2 2.0
3   Solo 3170 Barry Wicks   1155 3 3.0
4   LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1078 4 4.0
5   Solo 4732 Keith Meekings   1155 5 5.0
6 Lucky Jim Solo 5000 Jim Prior   1155 6 6.0
7   Solo 4591 John Mansfield   1155 7 7.0
8 Out Of The Blue ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee   1066 8 8.0
9   Solo 4418 Geoff Knightsbridge   1155 9 9.0
10   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1078 10 10.0
11   GRADUATE 2524 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1167 11 11.0
12 Macramé ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1066 12 12.0
13   Solo 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 13 13.0
14   Solo 4555 Geoff Batchelder   1155 14 14.0
15   ALBACORE 8061(Red) Nigel Dunn Marc Shepperd 1066 15 15.0
16   TOPPER 30891 Simon Hall   1290 16 16.0
17 Ruby Solo 2016 Alan Dibble   1155 RTD 19.0
17   HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 RTD 19.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1   ALBACORE 7513/8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1066 1 1.0
2   Solo 4732 Keith Meekings   1155 2 2.0
3   Solo 4629 Jon Hirsh   1155 3 3.0
4   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1078 4 4.0
5 Macramé ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1066 5 5.0
6   LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1078 6 6.0
7   Solo 3170 Barry Wicks   1155 7 7.0
8 Out Of The Blue ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee   1066 8 8.0
9   Solo 3251 Mark Savill   1155 9 9.0
10   LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1078 10 10.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1   ALBACORE 7513/8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1066 1 1.0
2   Solo   Roger Harford   1155 2 2.0
3   Solo 3170 Barry Wicks   1155 3 3.0
4   Solo 4629 Jon Hirsh   1155 4 4.0
5   Solo 4732 Keith Meekings   1155 5 5.0
6 Ruby Solo 2016 Alan Dibble   1155 6 6.0
7   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1078 7 7.0
8   LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1078 8 8.0
9   Solo 3251 Mark Savill   1155 9 9.0
10   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1078 10 10.0
11 Black Pig ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1066 RTD 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area35
RTDStarted but did not finishVaries

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com