event burgee venue burgee

Easter Egg 2017

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:14 on April 20, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY E Egg1 E Egg2 E Egg3 Nett Total
            2017-04-16 2017-04-16 2017-04-16    
1st TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1360 1 (4) 1 2 6
2nd SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 2 3 (9) 5 14
3rd ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1038 (5) 1 5 6 11
4th ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1038 4 2 (6) 6 12
5th LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 3 (6) 4 7 13
6th LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 (8) 8 2 10 18
7th LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 7 (10) 3 10 20
8th ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Janet Woffinden 1038 (10) 5 7 12 22
9th SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 6 7 (8) 13 21
10th ALBACORE 807 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 9 (12) 10 19 31
11th ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Sara Mayhew 1038 11 9 (22 DNF) 20 42
12th TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 12 (15) 11 23 38
13th LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1095 13 11 (22 DNS) 24 46
14th LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 (14) 13 12 25 39
15th SOLO 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 (16) 14 14 28 44
16th LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 15 16 (22 DNF) 31 53
17th ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Leanne Moore 1038 (17) 17 15 32 49
18th SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 (19) 19 14 33 52
19th LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 (20) 18 16 34 54
20th SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 18 (22 DNS) 22 DNS 40 62
21st ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 21 (22 DNS) 22 DNS 43 65

Ice Bucket 3 Abandoned due to lack of Wind

E Egg1 - 2017-04-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1360 23:39 2 0:26:05 1360 1
2 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 30:11 3 0:26:27 1157.134 2
3 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 29:03 3 0:26:32 1113.686 3
4 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1038 27:42 3 0:26:41 1061.931 4
5 ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1038 27:47 3 0:26:46 1065.126 5
6 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 30:51 3 0:27:02 1182.692 6
7 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 29:47 3 0:27:12 1141.799 7
8 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 30:00 3 0:27:24 1150.106 8
9 ALBACORE 807 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 28:45 3 0:27:42 1102.185 9
10 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Janet Woffinden 1038 28:50 3 0:27:47 1105.379 10
11 ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Sara Mayhew 1038 30:04 3 0:28:58 1152.661 11
12 TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 26:34 2 0:29:18 1527.724 12
13 LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1095 32:19 3 0:29:31 1238.919 13
14 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 32:42 3 0:29:52 1253.615 14
15 LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 33:04 3 0:30:12 1267.672 15
16 SOLO 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 23:49 2 0:31:19 1369.584 16
17 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Leanne Moore 1038 32:51 3 0:31:39 1259.366 17
18 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 24:38 2 0:32:23 1416.547 18
19 SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 25:04 2 0:32:57 1441.466 19
20 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 24:19 2 0:33:19 1398.337 20
21 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 24:03 2 0:34:45 1383.002 21

E Egg2 - 2017-04-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1038 28:12 3 0:27:10 1038 1
2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1038 28:20 3 0:27:18 1042.908 2
3 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 31:20 3 0:27:28 1153.333 3
4 TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1360 25:23 2 0:28:00 1401.484 4
5 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Janet Woffinden 1038 29:22 3 0:28:17 1080.943 5
6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 31:25 3 0:28:41 1156.401 6
7 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 32:46 3 0:28:43 1206.092 7
8 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 31:30 3 0:28:46 1159.468 8
9 ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Sara Mayhew 1038 30:10 3 0:29:04 1110.39 9
10 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 31:53 3 0:29:07 1173.578 10
11 LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1095 31:57 3 0:29:11 1176.032 11
12 ALBACORE 807 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 30:52 3 0:29:44 1136.156 12
13 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 32:54 3 0:30:03 1211 13
14 SOLO 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 35:37 3 0:31:13 1310.996 14
15 TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 28:33 2 0:31:29 1576.324 15
16 LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 34:40 3 0:31:40 1276.028 16
17 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Leanne Moore 1038 33:54 3 0:32:40 1247.809 17
18 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 25:18 2 0:34:39 1396.883 18
19 SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 27:40 2 0:36:22 1527.553 19
20 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 DNS       22
20 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 DNS       22

E Egg3 - 2017-04-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1360 35:29 3 0:26:05 1360 1
2 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 30:02 3 0:27:26 1151.113 2
3 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 30:05 3 0:27:28 1153.03 3
4 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 30:27 3 0:27:48 1167.083 4
5 ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1038 29:05 3 0:28:01 1114.702 5
6 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1038 29:08 3 0:28:04 1116.618 6
7 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Janet Woffinden 1038 29:18 3 0:28:14 1123.006 7
8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 32:24 3 0:28:24 1241.822 8
9 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 32:28 3 0:28:27 1244.378 9
10 ALBACORE 807 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 30:33 3 0:29:26 1170.916 10
11 TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 41:16 3 0:30:21 1581.663 11
12 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 34:44 3 0:31:43 1331.254 12
13 SOLO 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 37:58 3 0:33:16 1455.181 14
13 SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 37:57 3 0:33:16 1454.542 14
15 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Leanne Moore 1038 35:48 3 0:34:29 1372.137 15
16 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 39:25 3 0:36:00 1510.756 16
17 ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Sara Mayhew 1038 DNF       22
17 LASER 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1095 DNS       22
17 LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 DNF       22
17 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 DNS       22
17 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 DNS       22

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com