event burgee venue burgee

Ester Egg 2015

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 17:46 on April 12, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Easter Egg1 Easter Egg 2 Easter Egg 3 Nett Total
            5 Apr 15 5 Apr 2015 5 Apr 2015    
1st ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 (5) 1 1 2 7
2nd SOLO 5189 Tim Platt   1140 2 (4) 2 4 8
3rd SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1140 3 3 (7) 6 13
4th SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1140 (24 DNS) 2 5 7 31
5th LASER 47010 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1091 (6) 5 3 8 14
6th TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 1 (11) 8 9 20
7th LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 4 7 (9) 11 20
8th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 (8) 8 4 12 20
9th ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1045 7 6 (11) 13 24
10th LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 (11) 10 6 16 27
11th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 9 (18) 12 21 39
12th RS 200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1047 10 (14) 14 24 38
13th SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1140 (24 DNF) 15 10 25 49
14th MIRROR 31124 Jon Hirsch Calista Hirsch 1385 (24 DNF) 12 15 27 51
15th ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert 1115 (24 DNF) 16 13 29 53
16th LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 (24 DNF) 13 16 29 53
17th SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1140 (24 DNF) 9 24 DNS 33 57
18th SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1140 (24 DNF) 17 17 34 58
19th LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 (24 DNF) 21 18 39 63
20th LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 (24 DNF) 20 19 39 63
21st LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1091 (24 DNF) 19 24 DNS 43 67
22nd ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncam Ken Lee 1045 (24 DNF) 22 24 DNS 46 70
23rd SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1140 (24 DNF) 24 DNS 24 DNS 48 72

Easter Egg1 - 5 Apr 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 30:39 1 0:22:16 1377 1
2 SOLO 5189 Tim Platt   1140 26:55 1 0:23:37 1209.274 2
3 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1140 27:22 1 0:24:00 1229.491 3
4 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 27:18 1 0:25:01 1226.496 4
5 ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 26:31 1 0:25:22 1191.303 5
6 LASER 47010 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1091 28:20 1 0:25:58 1272.92 6
7 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1045 27:30 1 0:26:19 1235.481 7
8 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 29:16 1 0:26:50 1314.852 8
9 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 29:33 1 0:28:17 1327.581 9
10 RS 200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1047 31:23 1 0:29:58 1409.946 10
11 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 33:40 1 0:30:52 1512.529 11
12 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1140 DNS       24
12 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1140 DNF       24
12 MIRROR 31124 Jon Hirsch Calista Hirsch 1385 DNF       24
12 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert 1115 DNF       24
12 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 DNF       24
12 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1140 DNF       24
12 SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1140 DNF       24
12 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 DNF       24
12 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 DNF       24
12 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1091 DNF       24
12 ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncam Ken Lee 1045 DNF       24
12 SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1140 DNF       24

Easter Egg 2 - 5 Apr 2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 18:27 1 0:17:39 1045 1
2 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1140 22:14 1 0:19:30 1259.286 2
3 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1140 22:48 1 0:20:00 1291.382 3
4 SOLO 5189 Tim Platt   1140 22:56 1 0:20:07 1298.934 4
5 LASER 47010 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1091 22:54 1 0:20:59 1297.046 5
6 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1045 21:57 1 0:21:00 1243.238 6
7 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 23:03 1 0:21:08 1305.542 7
8 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 23:14 1 0:21:18 1315.926 8
9 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1140 25:20 1 0:22:13 1434.869 9
10 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 24:29 1 0:22:26 1386.725 10
11 TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 30:56 1 0:22:28 1752.051 11
12 MIRROR 31124 Jon Hirsch Calista Hirsch 1385 31:31 1 0:22:45 1785.09 12
13 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 25:59 1 0:23:49 1471.685 13
14 RS 200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1047 25:38 1 0:24:29 1451.861 14
15 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1140 28:32 1 0:25:02 1616.116 15
16 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert 1115 28:33 1 0:25:36 1617.06 16
17 SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1140 31:36 1 0:27:43 1789.81 17
18 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 29:01 1 0:27:46 1643.491 18
19 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1091 30:52 1 0:28:18 1748.275 19
20 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 31:25 1 0:28:48 1779.426 20
21 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 31:34 1 0:28:56 1787.922 21
22 ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncam Ken Lee 1045 30:56 1 0:29:36 1752.051 22
23 SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1140 DNS       24

Easter Egg 3 - 5 Apr 2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 22:57 2 0:21:58 1045 1
2 SOLO 5189 Tim Platt   1140 25:08 2 0:22:03 1144.415 2
3 LASER 47010 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1091 24:20 2 0:22:18 1107.988 3
4 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 25:59 2 0:23:49 1183.119 4
5 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1140 27:31 2 0:24:08 1252.938 5
6 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 26:41 2 0:24:27 1214.993 6
7 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1140 27:53 2 0:24:28 1269.633 7
8 TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 33:52 2 0:24:36 1542.077 8
9 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 27:06 2 0:24:50 1233.965 9
10 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1140 28:32 2 0:25:02 1299.23 10
11 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1045 26:31 2 0:25:22 1207.404 11
12 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 26:40 2 0:25:31 1214.234 12
13 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert 1115 28:45 2 0:25:47 1309.096 13
14 RS 200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1047 28:01 2 0:26:46 1275.704 14
15 MIRROR 31124 Jon Hirsch Calista Hirsch 1385 37:12 2 0:26:52 1693.856 15
16 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 29:30 2 0:27:02 1343.246 16
17 SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1140 32:49 2 0:28:47 1494.267 17
18 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 32:55 2 0:30:10 1498.82 18
19 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 33:10 2 0:30:24 1510.203 19
20 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1140 DNS       24
20 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1091 DNS       24
20 ALBACORE 7431 Dave Duncam Ken Lee 1045 DNS       24
20 SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1140 DNS       24

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com