Easter Trophy 2012

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:23 on April 12, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Ice Bucket
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Short Pursuit Short Pursuit Handicap Total Nett
              8 Apr 8 Apr 8 Apr    
1st ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 1 (5) 1 7 2
2nd MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1195 (4) 1 2 7 3
3rd PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 2 2 (6) 10 4
4th SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1150 (6) 3 3 12 6
5th COMET 152 Ian Stone   1179 3 4 (8) 15 7
6th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 7 (11) 4 22 11
7th ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams J Craig 1062 5 (8) 7 20 12
8th LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1085 (11) 10 5 26 15
9th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 (9) 7 9 25 16
10th SOLO 4591 Mark Saville   1150 (12) 6 11 29 17
11th LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1085 8 13 (25 DNC) 46 21
12th ENTERPRISE 16085 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1117 10 (12) 12 34 22
13th SOLO 4578 Toby Hobgen   1150 (16) 9 14 39 23
14th ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee David Young 1062 13 (14) 10 37 23
15th ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 (15) 15 13 43 28
16th LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 (17) 16 15 48 31
17th ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Ben Herbert 1062 (18) 17 17 52 34
18th ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tock 1117 (20) 19 16 55 35
19th TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1301 19 18 (20) 57 37
20th SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 14 (25 DNF) 25 DNC 64 39
21st SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1150 (21) 21 18 60 39
22nd TOPPER 42121 Ella Guerin   1301 (25 DNC) 25 DNF 19 69 44
23rd LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1154 (25 DNC) 20 25 DNC 70 45
24th SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1150 22 (25 DNF) 25 DNC 72 47

Short Pursuit - 8 Apr at 

Start: Easter Tophy 2012, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 1 1
2 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 2 2
3 COMET 152 Ian Stone   1179 3 3
4 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1195 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams J Craig 1062 5 5
6 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1150 6 6
7 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 7 7
8 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1085 8 8
9 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 9 9
10 ENTERPRISE 16085 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1117 10 10
11 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1085 11 11
12 SOLO 4591 Mark Saville   1150 12 12
13 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee David Young 1062 13 13
14 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 14 14
15 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 15 15
16 SOLO 4578 Toby Hobgen   1150 16 16
17 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 17 17
18 ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Ben Herbert 1062 18 18
19 TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1301 19 19
20 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tock 1117 20 20
21 SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1150 21 21
22 SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1150 22 22

Short Pursuit - 8 Apr at 

Start: Easter Trophy 2012, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1195 1 1
2 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 2 2
3 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1150 3 3
4 COMET 152 Ian Stone   1179 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 5 5
6 SOLO 4591 Mark Saville   1150 6 6
7 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 7 7
8 ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams J Craig 1062 8 8
9 SOLO 4578 Toby Hobgen   1150 9 9
10 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1085 10 10
11 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 11 11
12 ENTERPRISE 16085 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1117 12 12
13 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1085 13 13
14 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee David Young 1062 14 14
15 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 15 15
16 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 16 16
17 ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Ben Herbert 1062 17 17
18 TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1301 18 18
19 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tock 1117 19 19
20 LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1154 20 20
21 SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1150 21 21
22 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 DNF 25
22 TOPPER 42121 Ella Guerin   1301 DNF 25
22 SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1150 DNF 25

Handicap - 8 Apr at 

Start: Easter Trophy 2012, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 1 1
2 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1195 2 2
3 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1150 3 3
4 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 4 4
5 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1085 5 5
6 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8061 Derek Williams J Craig 1062 7 7
8 COMET 152 Ian Stone   1179 8 8
9 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 9 9
10 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee David Young 1062 10 10
11 SOLO 4591 Mark Saville   1150 11 11
12 ENTERPRISE 16085 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1117 12 12
13 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 13 13
14 SOLO 4578 Toby Hobgen   1150 14 14
15 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 15 15
16 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tock 1117 16 16
17 ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Ben Herbert 1062 17 17
18 SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1150 18 18
19 TOPPER 42121 Ella Guerin   1301 19 19
20 TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1301 20 20

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com