Comet Open 2011

Maidenhead SC

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat SailNo HelmName Club R1
30/4/2011 1100
R2
30/4/2011 1315
R3
18/3/01 1200
Total Nett
Comet 704 Clive Chapman Littleton (6) 2 1 9 3
Comet 152 Ian Stone Maidenhead (2) 1 2 5 3
Comet 867 Chris Robinson Burghfield (8) 3 3 14 6
Comet 597 Ben Palmer Baltic Warf 4 (5) 4 13 8
Comet 711 Brian Welham Maidenhead 3 (9) 6 18 9
Comet 84 Michael Ettershank Eyott (5) 4 5 14 9
Comet 532 John Coppenhall Hunts 7 6 (9) 22 13
Comet 7H Rob Hamilton Maidenhead 1 (13 DNS) 13 DNS 27 14
Xtra 744 Malcolm Underwood Littleton 9 7 (13 DNF) 29 16
Xtra 400 John Sturgeon Hawley Lake (10) 8 8 26 16
Comet 707 Derek Coleman Coney 11 (13 DNF) 7 31 18
Comet 800 Henry Jaggers Beer (13 DNF) 13 DNF 13 DNS 39 26

R1 - 30/4/2011 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
Comet 7H Rob Hamilton Maidenhead 1 1
Comet 152 Ian Stone Maidenhead 2 2
Comet 711 Brian Welham Maidenhead 3 3
Comet 597 Ben Palmer Baltic Warf 4 4
Comet 84 Michael Ettershank Eyott 5 5
Comet 704 Clive Chapman Littleton 6 6
Comet 532 John Coppenhall Hunts 7 7
Comet 867 Chris Robinson Burghfield 8 8
Xtra 744 Malcolm Underwood Littleton 9 9
Xtra 400 John Sturgeon Hawley Lake 10 10
Comet 707 Derek Coleman Coney 11 11
Comet 800 Henry Jaggers Beer DNF 13

R2 - 30/4/2011 at 1315

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
Comet 152 Ian Stone Maidenhead 1 1
Comet 704 Clive Chapman Littleton 2 2
Comet 867 Chris Robinson Burghfield 3 3
Comet 84 Michael Ettershank Eyott 4 4
Comet 597 Ben Palmer Baltic Warf 5 5
Comet 532 John Coppenhall Hunts 6 6
Xtra 744 Malcolm Underwood Littleton 7 7
Xtra 400 John Sturgeon Hawley Lake 8 8
Comet 711 Brian Welham Maidenhead 9 9
Comet 7H Rob Hamilton Maidenhead DNS 13
Comet 707 Derek Coleman Coney DNF 13
Comet 800 Henry Jaggers Beer DNF 13

R3 - 18/3/01 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
Comet 704 Clive Chapman Littleton 1 1
Comet 152 Ian Stone Maidenhead 2 2
Comet 867 Chris Robinson Burghfield 3 3
Comet 597 Ben Palmer Baltic Warf 4 4
Comet 84 Michael Ettershank Eyott 5 5
Comet 711 Brian Welham Maidenhead 6 6
Comet 707 Derek Coleman Coney 7 7
Xtra 400 John Sturgeon Hawley Lake 8 8
Comet 532 John Coppenhall Hunts 9 9
Comet 7H Rob Hamilton Maidenhead DNS 13
Xtra 744 Malcolm Underwood Littleton DNF 13
Comet 800 Henry Jaggers Beer DNS 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com