Comet Open 2010

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 22:13 on September 14, 2010

Overall

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:14, Scoring system:Comet Open Series
Rank SailNo HelmName Club R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total Nett
1st 84 Micheal Ettershank EyottSC 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 6.0 2.0
2nd 152 Ian Stone Maidenhead SC (6.0) 2.0 2.0 10.0 4.0
3rd 676 Barry Wicks Maidenhead SC 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 13.0 7.0
4th 400 John Sturgeon Hawley Lake SC (7.0) 1.0 7.0 15.0 8.0
5th 597 Ben Palmer Baltic Wharf SC 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 16.0 9.0
6th 867 Chris Robinson Burghfield SC 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 16.0 10.0
7th 711 Brian Welham Maidenhead SC 2.0 (10.0) 9.0 21.0 11.0
8th 532 John Coppenhall Hunts SC (8.0) 3.0 8.0 19.0 11.0
9th 704 Clive Chapman Littleton SC 11.0 (15.0 DNF) 3.0 29.0 14.0
10th 800 Henry Jaggers Beer SC 10.0 8.0 (14.0 DNF) 32.0 18.0
11th 707 Derek Coleman Coney 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 28.0 18.0
12th 843 Dee Wetherley Cotswald SC (13.0) 12.0 11.0 36.0 23.0
13th 654 Brian Wetherley Cotswald SC (12.0) 11.0 12.0 35.0 23.0
14th 625 Siobhan Whittaker Maidenhead SC 14.0 13.0 (15.0 DNS) 42.0 27.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 84 Micheal Ettershank EyottSC 1 1.0
2 711 Brian Welham Maidenhead SC 2 2.0
3 676 Barry Wicks Maidenhead SC 3 3.0
4 597 Ben Palmer Baltic Wharf SC 4 4.0
5 867 Chris Robinson Burghfield SC 5 5.0
6 152 Ian Stone Maidenhead SC 6 6.0
7 400 John Sturgeon Hawley Lake SC 7 7.0
8 532 John Coppenhall Hunts SC 8 8.0
9 707 Derek Coleman Coney 9 9.0
10 800 Henry Jaggers Beer SC 10 10.0
11 704 Clive Chapman Littleton SC 11 11.0
12 654 Brian Wetherley Cotswald SC 12 12.0
13 843 Dee Wetherley Cotswald SC 13 13.0
14 625 Siobhan Whittaker Maidenhead SC 14 14.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 400 John Sturgeon Hawley Lake SC 1 1.0
2 152 Ian Stone Maidenhead SC 2 2.0
3 532 John Coppenhall Hunts SC 3 3.0
4 84 Micheal Ettershank EyottSC 4 4.0
5 867 Chris Robinson Burghfield SC 5 5.0
6 676 Barry Wicks Maidenhead SC 6 6.0
7 597 Ben Palmer Baltic Wharf SC 7 7.0
8 800 Henry Jaggers Beer SC 8 8.0
9 707 Derek Coleman Coney 9 9.0
10 711 Brian Welham Maidenhead SC 10 10.0
11 654 Brian Wetherley Cotswald SC 11 11.0
12 843 Dee Wetherley Cotswald SC 12 12.0
13 625 Siobhan Whittaker Maidenhead SC 13 13.0
14 704 Clive Chapman Littleton SC DNF 15.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 84 Micheal Ettershank EyottSC 1 1.0
2 152 Ian Stone Maidenhead SC 2 2.0
3 704 Clive Chapman Littleton SC 3 3.0
4 676 Barry Wicks Maidenhead SC 4 4.0
5 597 Ben Palmer Baltic Wharf SC 5 5.0
6 867 Chris Robinson Burghfield SC 6 6.0
7 400 John Sturgeon Hawley Lake SC 7 7.0
8 532 John Coppenhall Hunts SC 8 8.0
9 711 Brian Welham Maidenhead SC 9 9.0
10 707 Derek Coleman Coney 10 10.0
11 843 Dee Wetherley Cotswald SC 11 11.0
12 654 Brian Wetherley Cotswald SC 12 12.0
13 800 Henry Jaggers Beer SC DNF 14.0
14 625 Siobhan Whittaker Maidenhead SC DNS 15.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com