event burgee venue burgee

Barts BashResults 2017

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:26 on October 7, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY AM1 AM2 PM1 PM2 Nett Total
            2017-10-02 2017-10-02 2017-10-02 2017-10-02    
1st ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1038 1.00 1.00 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 2.00 48.00
2nd LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 2.00 1.00 3.00 49.00
3rd SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 (3.00) (7.00) 1.00 2.00 3.00 13.00
4th ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1038 2.00 5.00 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 7.00 53.00
5th SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 (4.00) (6.00) 4.00 3.00 7.00 17.00
6th TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 (10.00) 3.00 (5.00) 4.00 7.00 22.00
7th MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Sam Hollan 1210 6.00 2.00 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 8.00 54.00
8th LASER 27055 Paul Barnes   1095 (11.00) (9.00) 3.00 5.00 8.00 28.00
9th ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 7.00 4.00 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 11.00 57.00
10th LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 5.00 8.00 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 13.00 59.00
11th LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 (12.00) (17.00) 7.00 6.00 13.00 42.00
12th TOPPER 12 Joseph Tubb   1360 (18.00) (15.00) 6.00 7.00 13.00 46.00
13th RS VISION   Simon Hall Olga 1137 (20.00) (18.00) 9.00 8.00 17.00 55.00
14th SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 8.00 11.00 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 19.00 65.00
15th SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 (16.00) 12.00 8.00 (23.00 DNC) 20.00 59.00
16th LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1095 9.00 13.50 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 22.50 68.50
17th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 14.00 10.00 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 24.00 70.00
18th ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1038 15.00 16.00 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 31.00 77.00
19th SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 13.00 19.00 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 32.00 78.00
20th LASER 0356 Roger Pope   1095 19.00 13.50 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 32.50 78.50
21st LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 17.00 20.00 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 37.00 83.00
22nd ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Webb 1038 21.00 21.00 (23.00 DNC) (23.00 DNC) 42.00 88.00

AM1 - 2017-10-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1038 37.28 3 0.36.06 1038 1.00
2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1038 37.32 3 0.36.10 1039.847 2.00
3 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 42.03 3 0.36.51 1164.98 3.00
4 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 42.12 3 0.36.59 1169.135 4.00
5 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 40.49 3 0.37.17 1130.81 5.00
6 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Sam Hollan 1210 46.31 3 0.38.27 1288.727 6.00
7 ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 40.23 3 0.38.54 1118.805 7.00
8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 45.11 3 0.39.36 1251.787 8.00
9 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1095 43.28 3 0.39.42 1204.228 9.00
10 TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 36.25 2 0.40.10 1513.365 10.00
11 LASER 27055 Paul Barnes   1095 44.17 3 0.40.26 1226.853 11.00
12 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 44.49 3 0.40.56 1241.629 12.00
13 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 47.07 3 0.41.18 1305.35 13.00
14 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 43.24 3 0.41.49 1202.381 14.00
15 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1038 44.04 3 0.42.27 1220.851 15.00
16 SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 34.12 2 0.44.58 1421.247 16.00
17 LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 36.51 2 0.47.29 1531.373 17.00
18 TOPPER 12 Joseph Tubb   1360 43.26 2 0.47.54 1804.956 18.00
19 LASER 0356 Roger Pope   1095 35.31 2 0.48.39 1475.964 19.00
20 RS VISION   Simon Hall Olga 1137 44.20 2 0.58.29 1842.358 20.00
21 ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Webb 1038 40.36 2 0.58.40 1687.212 21.00

AM2 - 2017-10-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1038 31.58 3 0.30.48 1038 1.00
2 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Sam Hollan 1210 37.47 3 0.31.14 1226.875 2.00
3 TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 42.48 3 0.31.28 1389.773 3.00
4 ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 32.43 3 0.31.31 1062.353 4.00
5 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1038 32.57 3 0.31.45 1069.93 5.00
6 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 36.26 3 0.31.56 1183.039 6.00
7 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 36.55 3 0.32.21 1198.733 7.00
8 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 36.01 3 0.32.54 1169.509 8.00
9 LASER 27055 Paul Barnes   1095 37.00 3 0.33.47 1201.439 9.00
10 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 35.56 3 0.34.37 1166.803 10.00
11 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 39.52 3 0.34.56 1294.523 11.00
12 SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 39.59 3 0.35.03 1298.312 12.00
13 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1095 40.03 3 0.36.35 1300.477 13.50
13 LASER 0356 Roger Pope   1095 40.04 3 0.36.35 1301.018 13.50
15 TOPPER 12 Joseph Tubb   1360 33.14 2 0.36.39 1618.696 15.00
16 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1038 38.05 3 0.36.41 1236.616 16.00
17 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 40.36 3 0.37.05 1318.336 17.00
18 RS VISION   Simon Hall Olga 1137 43.33 3 0.38.18 1414.126 18.00
19 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 44.20 3 0.38.51 1439.562 19.00
20 LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 30.46 2 0.39.39 1498.552 20.00
21 ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Webb 1038 36.38 2 0.52.56 1784.299 21.00

PM1 - 2017-10-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 33:03 3 0:28:58 1141 1.00
2 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 31:52 3 0:29:06 1100.147 2.00
3 LASER 27055 Paul Barnes   1095 32:14 3 0:29:26 1112.806 3.00
4 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 33.59 3 0.29.47 1173.222 4.00
5 TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 41.02 3 0.30.10 1416.612 5.00
6 TOPPER 12 Joseph Tubb   1360 42.51 3 0.31.30 1479.33 6.00
7 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 34.46 3 0.31.45 1200.265 7.00
8 SOLO 3342 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 37.46 3 0.33.06 1303.836 8.00
9 RS VISION   Simon Hall Olga 1137 38.30 3 0.33.52 1329.153 9.00

PM2 - 2017-10-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 30.15 3 0.27.38 1095 1.00
2 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 31.54 3 0.27.57 1154.727 2.00
3 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 33.54 3 0.29.43 1227.124 3.00
4 TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 42.15 3 0.31.04 1529.38 4.00
5 LASER 27055 Paul Barnes   1095 34.11 3 0.31.13 1237.38 5.00
6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 35.52 3 0.32.45 1298.314 6.00
7 TOPPER 12 Joseph Tubb   1360 46.13 3 0.33.59 1672.967 7.00
8 RS VISION   Simon Hall Olga 1137 40.18 3 0.35.27 1458.793 8.00

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com