event burgee venue burgee

Barts Bash Charity Series 2016

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:57 on October 9, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Charity1 Charity2 Nett Total
                   
1st LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 2 1 3 3
2nd LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 3 2 5 5
3rd LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 1 6 7 7
4th ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 4 4 8 8
5th ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1038 6 3 9 9
6th SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 9 5 14 14
7th LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 5 10 15 15
8th LASER 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1095 8 7 15 15
9th TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 7 12 19 19
10th PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 10 9 19 19
11th LASER 173566 Chris Webb   1095 11 13 24 24
12th ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon 1135 19 8 27 27
13th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 12 16 28 28
14th ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew 1038 13 15 28 28
15th TOPPER 32145 Benjamin Osbourne   1387 14 14 28 28
16th LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 18 11 29 29
17th TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1387 15 18 33 33
18th SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1141 20 17 37 37
19th WAYFARER 9354 Austin MAud Amelia Blundelle 1112 17 20 37 37
20th TOPPER 24315 Robert Kemm   1387 16 29 DNS 45 45
21st TOPPER 16 Julie Maidment   1387 26 19 45 45
22nd MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachel Horne 1199 23 22 45 45
23rd ENTERPRISE 19741 LJon Couling Martin Williams 1135 22 23 45 45
24th LARK 838 Dean Thomas Sophie De'Arth   24 24 48 48
25th SOLO 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 29 DNS 21 50 50
26th SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 21 29 DNS 50 50
27th ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Webb 1038 25 25 50 50
28th TOPPER 12 Cath Knight   1387 27 29 DNS 56 56

Charity1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 1 1
2 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 2 2
3 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 4 4
5 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1038 6 6
7 TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 7 7
8 LASER 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1095 8 8
9 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 9 9
10 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 10 10
11 LASER 173566 Chris Webb   1095 11 11
12 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 12 12
13 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew 1038 13 13
14 TOPPER 32145 Benjamin Osbourne   1387 14 14
15 TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1387 15 15
16 TOPPER 24315 Robert Kemm   1387 16 16
17 WAYFARER 9354 Austin MAud Amelia Blundelle 1112 17 17
18 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 18 18
19 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon 1135 19 19
20 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1141 20 20
21 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 21 21
22 ENTERPRISE 19741 LJon Couling Martin Williams 1135 22 22
23 MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachel Horne 1199 23 23
24 LARK 838 Dean Thomas Sophie De'Arth   24 24
25 ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Webb 1038 25 25
26 TOPPER 16 Julie Maidment   1387 26 26
27 TOPPER 12 Cath Knight   1387 27 27
28 SOLO 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 DNS 29

Charity2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 28:11 2 0:25:44 1095 1
2 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 28:33 2 0:26:04 1109.246 2
3 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1038 27:30 2 0:26:30 1068.451 3
4 ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 28:15 2 0:27:13 1097.59 4
5 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 31:12 2 0:27:21 1212.206 5
6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 30:30 2 0:27:51 1185.009 6
7 LASER 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1095 30:36 2 0:27:57 1188.894 7
8 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon 1135 31:50 2 0:28:03 1236.813 8
9 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 27:23 2 0:28:05 1063.918 9
10 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 30:49 2 0:28:09 1197.312 10
11 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 30:51 2 0:28:10 1198.607 11
12 TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 39:12 2 0:28:16 1523.028 12
13 LASER 173566 Chris Webb   1095 31:25 2 0:28:41 1220.624 13
14 TOPPER 32145 Benjamin Osbourne   1387 40:03 2 0:28:53 1556.053 14
15 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew 1038 30:39 2 0:29:32 1190.837 15
16 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 30:45 2 0:29:37 1194.722 16
17 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1141 33:58 2 0:29:46 1319.698 17
18 TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1387 42:16 2 0:30:28 1642.176 18
19 TOPPER 16 Julie Maidment   1387 45:02 2 0:32:28 1749.669 19
20 WAYFARER 9354 Austin MAud Amelia Blundelle 1112 37:52 2 0:34:03 1471.224 20
21 SOLO 834 Paul Fletcher   1141 39:50 2 0:34:55 1547.635 21
22 MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachel Horne 1199 42:07 2 0:35:08 1636.348 22
23 ENTERPRISE 19741 LJon Couling Martin Williams 1135 40:46 2 0:35:55 1583.897 23
24 LARK 838 Dean Thomas Sophie De'Arth   36:30 2 0:36:30 1418.125 24
25 ALBACORE 1070 James Keanes Chris Webb 1038 46:46 2 0:45:03 1817.014 25
26 TOPPER 24315 Robert Kemm   1387 DNS       29
26 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 DNS       29
26 TOPPER 12 Cath Knight   1387 DNS       29

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com