event burgee venue burgee

Barts Bash 2015

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:36 on September 20, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Skipper Experience Age Category PY BB1 Nett Total
                20th Sept 2015    
1st LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1091 1 1 1
2nd LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   CLUB RACER GREAT GRAND MASTER 1091 2 2 2
3rd ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment Circuit Racer APPRENTICE MASTER 1045 3 3 3
4th SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   CLUB RACER GREAT GRAND MASTER 1141 5 5 5
4th ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Mike Hamilton Circuit Racer Grand Master 1045 5 5 5
6th ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box Circuit Racer Grand Master 1045 6 6 6
7th ALBACORE 643 Miles Weekes Ian Stone CLUB RACER YOUTH 1045 7 7 7
8th ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam CLUB RACER MASTER 1045 8 8 8
9th ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall CLUB RACER GREAT GRAND MASTER 1115 9 9 9
10th BRITISH MOTH 818 Simon Hall   Circuit Racer Grand Master 1163 10 10 10
11th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford CLUB RACER Grand Master 1045 11 11 11
12th ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn Kathryn Gladwyn MASTER CLUB 1045 12 12 12
13th LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   CLUB RACER MASTER 1091 13 13 13
14th SOLO 4450 Allan Dibble   CLUB RACER GREAT GRAND MASTER 1141 14 14 14
15th LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1130 15 15 15
16th ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert   CLUB RACER MASTER 1115 16 16 16
17th LASER 174734 Dave Killey   CLUB RACER GREAT GRAND MASTER 1091 17 17 17
18th MIRROR 31124 Jon Hirsh Calista Hirsh CLUB RACER MASTER 1385 18 18 18
19th TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1340 19 19 19
20th LASER 160682 Roger Pope   CLUB RACER Grand Master 1091 20 20 20
21st TOPAZ 5 Alec Getley   ROOKIE YOUTH 1243 21 21 21
22nd MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachael Horne CLUB RACER MASTER 1200 22 22 22
23rd TOPPER 24315 Robert Kemm   ROOKIE YOUTH 1340 23 23 23
24th TOPPER 16 John Getley   ROOKIE YOUTH 1340 24 24 24
25th LASER 142884 John Sweeney   CLUB RACER Grand Master 1091 25 25 25
26th TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   ROOKIE YOUTH 1340 26 26 26
27th RS VISION 1174 Martin Knight Cath Knight + J Knight CLUB RACER MASTER 1125 27 27 27
28th TOPAZ 3085 Ruben Mole   ROOKIE YOUTH 1243 28 28 28
29th LASER 2 6550 Leo Wilkinson Raphael Conte CLUB RACER YOUTH 1065 29 29 29
30th TOPPER 12 Ben Osborne   ROOKIE YOUTH 1340 30 30 30
31st TOPPER 13 Helen Kemm   ROR FUN MASTER 1340 31 31 31

BB1 - 20th Sept 2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Skipper Experience Age Category PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1091 50:34 3 0:46:21 1
2 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   CLUB RACER GREAT GRAND MASTER 1091 51:15 3 0:46:59 2
3 ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment Circuit Racer APPRENTICE MASTER 1045 49:15 3 0:47:08 3
4 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   CLUB RACER GREAT GRAND MASTER 1141 54:08 3 0:47:27 5
4 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Mike Hamilton Circuit Racer Grand Master 1045 49:35 3 0:47:27 5
6 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box Circuit Racer Grand Master 1045 49:43 3 0:47:35 6
7 ALBACORE 643 Miles Weekes Ian Stone CLUB RACER YOUTH 1045 50:11 3 0:48:01 7
8 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam CLUB RACER MASTER 1045 50:22 3 0:48:12 8
9 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall CLUB RACER GREAT GRAND MASTER 1115 55:0 3 0:49:20 9
10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Simon Hall   Circuit Racer Grand Master 1163 57:32 3 0:49:28 10
11 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford CLUB RACER Grand Master 1045 52:23 3 0:50:08 11
12 ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn Kathryn Gladwyn MASTER CLUB 1045 52:41 3 0:50:25 12
13 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   CLUB RACER MASTER 1091 55:04 3 0:50:28 13
14 SOLO 4450 Allan Dibble   CLUB RACER GREAT GRAND MASTER 1141 59:32 3 0:52:11 14
15 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1130 62:36 3 0:55:24 15
16 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert   CLUB RACER MASTER 1115 62:06 3 0:55:42 16
17 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   CLUB RACER GREAT GRAND MASTER 1091 62:12 3 0:57:01 17
18 MIRROR 31124 Jon Hirsh Calista Hirsh CLUB RACER MASTER 1385 57:35 2 1:02:22 18
19 TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1340 59:02 2 1:06:05 19
20 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   CLUB RACER Grand Master 1091 49:50 2 1:08:31 20
21 TOPAZ 5 Alec Getley   ROOKIE YOUTH 1243 58:05 2 1:10:06 21
22 MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachael Horne CLUB RACER MASTER 1200 58:44 2 1:13:25 22
23 TOPPER 24315 Robert Kemm   ROOKIE YOUTH 1340 66:26 2 1:14:22 23
24 TOPPER 16 John Getley   ROOKIE YOUTH 1340 67:55 2 1:16:02 24
25 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   CLUB RACER Grand Master 1091 55:35 2 1:16:25 25
26 TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   ROOKIE YOUTH 1340 70:53 2 1:19:21 26
27 RS VISION 1174 Martin Knight Cath Knight + J Knight CLUB RACER MASTER 1125 62:50 2 1:23:47 27
28 TOPAZ 3085 Ruben Mole   ROOKIE YOUTH 1243 73:04 2 1:28:10 28
29 LASER 2 6550 Leo Wilkinson Raphael Conte CLUB RACER YOUTH 1065 69:35 2 1:38:00 29
30 TOPPER 12 Ben Osborne   ROOKIE YOUTH 1340 51:10 1 1:54:33 30
31 TOPPER 13 Helen Kemm   ROR FUN MASTER 1340 51:32 1 1:55:22 31

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com