event burgee venue burgee

Barts Bash

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 22:07 on September 24, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 58, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Skipper Experience Age Category PY BB1 Nett Total
                21 Sept    
1st ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan HERO MASTER 1050 1 1 1
2nd LASER 197916 Ian Stone   HERO SUPER YOUTH 1092 2 2 2
3rd LASER 192530 Rob Blois   SQUAD SAILOR MASTER 1092 3 3 3
4th ALBACORE 8061 Chas Frize Julie Maidment HERO APPRENTICE MASTER 1050 4 4 4
5th LASER 189402 Chris Nash   CLUB RACER MASTER 1092 5 5 5
6th LASER 195812 Matt Hill   SQUAD SAILOR YOUTH 1092 6 6 6
7th SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   SQUAD SAILOR GRAND MASTER 1146 7 7 7
8th LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   CLUB RACER GRAND MASTER 1092 8 8 8
9th LASER 174734 Dave Killey   CLUB RACER GRAND MASTER 1092 9 9 9
10th LASER 72222 Chris RR   CLUB RACER GRAND MASTER 1092 10 10 10
11th SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   CLUB RACER GRAND MASTER 1146 11 11 11
12th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   CLUB RACER GRAND MASTER 1092 12 12 12
13th SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   CLUB RACER GRAND MASTER 1146 13 13 13
14th LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs Jonson   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1122 14 14 14
15th LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   CLUB RACER SUPER YOUTH 1122 15 15 15
16th TOPPER 1 Jacop Longbottom   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1322 16 16 16
17th LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1122 17 17 17
18th LASER RADIAL   Ellie Gladwyn   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1122 18 18 18
19th OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1658 19 19 19
20th RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer CLUB RACER MASTER 1051 20 20 20
21st RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam CLUB RACER MASTER 1116 21 21 21
22nd FINN 486 Dan Bell   CLUB RACER MASTER 1069 22 22 22
23rd SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   CLUB RACER APPRENTICE MASTER 1146 23 23 23
24th OPTIMIST 1 Leo Wilkinson   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1658 24 24 24
25th MIRROR 31124 Jon Hirsh Calista Hirsh CLUB RACER APPRENTICE MASTER 1385 25 25 25
26th TOPPER 5 Alex R-James   ROOKIE YOUTH 1322 26 26 26
27th TOPPER 4 Lucas Ould   FIRST RACE YOUTH 1322 27 27 27
28th RS VISION 142 Harris Maidement Jordan Day Hunt CLUB RACER SUPER YOUTH 1116 28 28 28
29th LASER 160682 Roger Pope   CLUB RACER GRAND MASTER 1092 30 30 30
29th LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   CLUB RACER SUPER YOUTH 1122 30 30 30
31st OPTIMIST   Ben Gladwyn   FIRST RACE YOUTH 1658 31 31 31
32nd QBA 775 Sacha Hayhew   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1220 32 32 32
33rd MIRACLE 4021 Tony Horne   CLUB RACER SUPER YOUTH 1200 33 33 33
34th LASER RADIAL   Lesley Manning   ROOKIE MASTER 1122 34 34 34
35th RS VISION 1402 Chris McKie John Padwick NOVICE MASTER 1116 35 35 35
36th SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   NOVICE MASTER 1146 36 36 36
37th LASER RADIAL 72493 Mathew Davies   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1122 37 37 37
38th LASER 83503 Paul Bussey   CLUB RACER GRAND MASTER 1092 38 38 38
39th OPTIMIST 01 Liam Fitzgibbon   FIRST RACE YOUTH 1658 39 39 39
40th LASER 91345 Jeff Maidment   CLUB RACER MASTER 1092 40 40 40
41st LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Barbara Conte CLUB RACER MASTER 1055 41 41 41
42nd LASER 142884 John Sweeney   CLUB RACER GRAND MASTER 1092 42 42 42
43rd MERLIN ROCKET 1395 Sean Porter Marc Shepherd CLUB RACER GRAND MASTER 990 43 43 43
44th ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Janet and Connor Fitzgibbon CLUB RACER APPRENTICE MASTER 1115 44 44 44
45th TOPAZ 2 Robert Kemm Helen Kemm ROOKIE YOUTH 1236 46 46 46
45th TOPAZ 3 Joe Stimson   ROOKIE YOUTH 1236 46 46 46
47th TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1322 47 47 47
48th ENTERPRISE 19253 Martin Knight Cath Knight FIRST RACE MASTER 1115 48 48 48
49th TOPPER 3 Benjamin Osbourne   ROOKIE YOUTH 1322 49 49 49
50th TOPPER 5 Alec Getley   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1322 50 50 50
51st TOPPER 4 John Getley   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1322 51 51 51
52nd TOPPER   Georgia McAdam   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1322 52 52 52
53rd TOPAZ 3085 Ruben Mole   ROOKIE YOUTH 1236 53 53 53
54th ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenny Bentley CLUB RACER MASTER 1115 54 54 54
55th TOPAZ   Lillian Garrod   NOVICE YOUTH 1236 56 56 56
55th TOPAZ NoNo Thomas Knight   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1236 56 56 56
57th TOPAZ 4 ED Ayala Karmen Ayala FIRST RACE MASTER 1236 57 57 57
58th LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   CLUB RACER GRAND MASTER 1092 59 DNF 59 59

BB1 - 21 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Skipper Experience Age Category PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan HERO MASTER 1050 37:15 4 0:35:29 1
2 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   HERO SUPER YOUTH 1092 39:35 4 0:36:15 2
3 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   SQUAD SAILOR MASTER 1092 39:54 4 0:36:32 3
4 ALBACORE 8061 Chas Frize Julie Maidment HERO APPRENTICE MASTER 1050 38:31 4 0:36:41 4
5 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   CLUB RACER MASTER 1092 40:05 4 0:36:42 5
6 LASER 195812 Matt Hill   SQUAD SAILOR YOUTH 1092 40:15 4 0:36:52 6
7 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   SQUAD SAILOR GRAND MASTER 1146 42:19 4 0:36:56 7
8 LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   CLUB RACER GRAND MASTER 1092 40:27 4 0:37:03 8
9 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   CLUB RACER GRAND MASTER 1092 42:30 4 0:38:55 9
10 LASER 72222 Chris RR   CLUB RACER GRAND MASTER 1092 42:54 4 0:39:17 10
11 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   CLUB RACER GRAND MASTER 1146 45:23 4 0:39:36 11
12 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   CLUB RACER GRAND MASTER 1092 43:17 4 0:39:38 12
13 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   CLUB RACER GRAND MASTER 1146 45:54 4 0:40:03 13
14 LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs Jonson   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1122 45:00 4 0:40:06 14
15 LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   CLUB RACER SUPER YOUTH 1122 45:04 4 0:40:10 15
16 TOPPER 1 Jacop Longbottom   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1322 40:25 3 0:40:46 16
17 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1122 46:24 4 0:41:21 17
18 LASER RADIAL   Ellie Gladwyn   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1122 46:27 4 0:41:24 18
19 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1658 51:40 3 0:41:33 19
20 RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer CLUB RACER MASTER 1051 43:44 4 0:41:37 20
21 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Kate McAdam CLUB RACER MASTER 1116 46:37 4 0:41:46 21
22 FINN 486 Dan Bell   CLUB RACER MASTER 1069 44:40 4 0:41:47 22
23 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   CLUB RACER APPRENTICE MASTER 1146 48:15 4 0:42:06 23
24 OPTIMIST 1 Leo Wilkinson   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1658 53:45 3 0:43:13 24
25 MIRROR 31124 Jon Hirsh Calista Hirsh CLUB RACER APPRENTICE MASTER 1385 47:02 3 0:45:17 25
26 TOPPER 5 Alex R-James   ROOKIE YOUTH 1322 46:00 3 0:46:24 26
27 TOPPER 4 Lucas Ould   FIRST RACE YOUTH 1322 46:02 3 0:46:26 27
28 RS VISION 142 Harris Maidement Jordan Day Hunt CLUB RACER SUPER YOUTH 1116 39:38 3 0:47:21 28
29 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   CLUB RACER GRAND MASTER 1092 39:16 3 0:47:57 30
29 LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   CLUB RACER SUPER YOUTH 1122 40:21 3 0:47:57 30
31 OPTIMIST   Ben Gladwyn   FIRST RACE YOUTH 1658 40:0 2 0:48:15 31
32 QBA 775 Sacha Hayhew   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1220 44:36 3 0:48:45 32
33 MIRACLE 4021 Tony Horne   CLUB RACER SUPER YOUTH 1200 44:55 3 0:49:54 33
34 LASER RADIAL   Lesley Manning   ROOKIE MASTER 1122 43:22 3 0:51:32 34
35 RS VISION 1402 Chris McKie John Padwick NOVICE MASTER 1116 43:22 3 0:51:49 35
36 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   NOVICE MASTER 1146 46:32 3 0:54:08 36
37 LASER RADIAL 72493 Mathew Davies   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1122 46:44 3 0:55:32 37
38 LASER 83503 Paul Bussey   CLUB RACER GRAND MASTER 1092 46:03 3 0:56:14 38
39 OPTIMIST 01 Liam Fitzgibbon   FIRST RACE YOUTH 1658 46:50 2 0:56:30 39
40 LASER 91345 Jeff Maidment   CLUB RACER MASTER 1092 46:37 3 0:56:55 40
41 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Barbara Conte CLUB RACER MASTER 1055 45:26 3 0:57:25 41
42 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   CLUB RACER GRAND MASTER 1092 47:30 3 0:58:00 42
43 MERLIN ROCKET 1395 Sean Porter Marc Shepherd CLUB RACER GRAND MASTER 990 46:58 3 1:03:15 43
44 ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Janet and Connor Fitzgibbon CLUB RACER APPRENTICE MASTER 1115 54:12 3 1:04:49 44
45 TOPAZ 2 Robert Kemm Helen Kemm ROOKIE YOUTH 1236 42:44 2 1:09:09 46
45 TOPAZ 3 Joe Stimson   ROOKIE YOUTH 1236 42:44 2 1:09:09 46
47 TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1322 47:20 2 1:11:37 47
48 ENTERPRISE 19253 Martin Knight Cath Knight FIRST RACE MASTER 1115 40:55 2 1:13:24 48
49 TOPPER 3 Benjamin Osbourne   ROOKIE YOUTH 1322 50:00 2 1:15:39 49
50 TOPPER 5 Alec Getley   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1322 50:15 2 1:16:01 50
51 TOPPER 4 John Getley   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1322 50:50 2 1:16:54 51
52 TOPPER   Georgia McAdam   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1322 53:17 2 1:20:37 52
53 TOPAZ 3085 Ruben Mole   ROOKIE YOUTH 1236 50:12 2 1:21:14 53
54 ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenny Bentley CLUB RACER MASTER 1115 45:56 2 1:22:23 54
55 TOPAZ   Lillian Garrod   NOVICE YOUTH 1236 56:21 2 1:31:11 56
55 TOPAZ NoNo Thomas Knight   CLUB RACER YOUTH 1236 56:21 2 1:31:11 56
57 TOPAZ 4 ED Ayala Karmen Ayala FIRST RACE MASTER 1236 58:32 2 1:34:43 57
58 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   CLUB RACER GRAND MASTER 1092 DNF     59

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com