event burgee venue burgee

Albacore Winter Series 2017

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:28 on January 11, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Albacore Series
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat R1
10/9/17
R2
17/09/17
R3
24/9/17
R4
15/10/17
R5
22/10/17
R6
29/10/17
R7
12/11/17
R8
19/11/17
R9
26/11/17
R10
10/12/17
R11
17/12/17
R12
24/12/17
Total Nett
1st Gold 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam   1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0     (12.0 DNC) 48.0 9.0
2nd Gold 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment MagicAL (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 12.0 DNC     1.0 66.0 18.0
3rd Silver 1070 James Kearns Olga   (5.0) 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0     (12.0 DNC) 45.0 18.0
4th Gold 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box Sarah Mayhew Te Wero gAL (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 2.0     2.0 69.0 21.0
5th Silver 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee Double TroubAL 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0     3.0 88.0 40.0
6th Gold 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Who ate AL the pies 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC     12.0 DNC 93.0 45.0
7th Silver 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford Black Pig (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC     12.0 DNS 96.0 48.0
8th Silver 8212 Alex Cull Leo Wilkinson   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC     12.0 DNC 110.0 62.0
9th Silver 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb   3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC     12.0 DNC 111.0 63.0
10th Silver 7431 Sean Porter K Wolsfencrpft Out Of The Blue (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC     12.0 DNC 112.0 64.0
11th Silver 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee Out Of The Blue (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC     12.0 DNC 120.0 72.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold1stGold - 8211 Stuart McAdam & Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam
Silver1stSilver - 1070 James Kearns & Olga

R1 - 10/9/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points
1 Gold 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam   1 1.0
2 Gold 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Who ate AL the pies 2 2.0
3 Silver 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb   3 3.0
4 Silver 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee Double TroubAL 4 4.0
5 Silver 1070 James Kearns Olga   5 5.0

R2 - 17/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points
1 Gold 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment MagicAL 1 1.0
2 Silver 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford Black Pig 2 2.0
3 Silver 1070 James Kearns Olga   3 3.0

R3 - 24/9/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points
1 Gold 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam   1 1.0
2 Silver 1070 James Kearns Olga   2 2.0

R4 - 15/10/17

7929 Not showing a result

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points
1 Gold 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment MagicAL 1 1.0
2 Silver 8212 Alex Cull Leo Wilkinson   2 2.0
3 Gold 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box Sarah Mayhew Te Wero gAL 3 3.0
4 Silver 7431 Sean Porter K Wolsfencrpft Out Of The Blue 4 4.0
5 Silver 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee Double TroubAL 5 5.0
6 Silver 1070 James Kearns Olga   7 6.0
7 Silver 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford Black Pig DNF 8.0

R5 - 22/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points
1 Gold 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box Sarah Mayhew Te Wero gAL 1 1.0
2 Gold 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam   2 2.0
3 Silver 1070 James Kearns Olga   3 3.0

R6 - 29/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points
1 Gold 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam   1 1.0
2 Silver 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford Black Pig 2 2.0
3 Silver 1070 James Kearns Olga   3 3.0
4 Gold 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Who ate AL the pies DNF 5.0

R7 - 12/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points
1 Gold 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box Sarah Mayhew Te Wero gAL 1 1.0
2 Gold 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment MagicAL 2 2.0
3 Gold 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam   3 3.0
4 Silver 1070 James Kearns Olga   4 4.0

R8 - 19/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points
1 Gold 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment MagicAL 1 1.0
2 Gold 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Who ate AL the pies 2 2.0
3 Gold 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam   3 3.0
4 Silver 1070 James Kearns Olga   4 4.0

R9 - 26/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points
1 Gold 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam   1 1.0
2 Gold 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box Sarah Mayhew Te Wero gAL 2 2.0
3 Silver 1070 James Kearns Olga   3 3.0
4 Silver 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee Double TroubAL 4 4.0

R10 - 10/12/17 at Cancelled - Snow

Cancelled due to Snow and Ice

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points

R11 - 17/12/17 at Cancelled Ice

Cancelled due to Ice

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points

R12 - 24/12/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points
1 Gold 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment MagicAL 1 1.0
2 Gold 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box Sarah Mayhew Te Wero gAL 2 2.0
3 Silver 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee Double TroubAL 3 3.0
4 Silver 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford Black Pig DNS 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 12

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk/main/racing-and-results-mainmenu-45.html

www.albacore.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com