event burgee venue burgee

Albacore Winter Series 2016

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:17 on December 18, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Albacore Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
11-09-2016
R2
18-09-2016
R3
25-09-2016
R4
16-10-2016
R5
23-10-2016
R6
30-10-2016
R7
13-11-2016
R8
20-11-2016
R9
27-11-2016
R10
11-12-2016
R11
18-12-2016
Total Nett
1st Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannnah Duncan (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 67.0 6.0
2nd Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 76.0 13.0
3rd Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 89.0 14.0
4th Silver   1070 James Kearns   (15.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 100.0 25.0
5th Silver   8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 116.0 41.0
6th Silver   6974 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 117.0 42.0
7th Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 138.0 63.0
8th Gold Who ate AL the pies 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 140.0 65.0
9th Silver Blue Jay 7525 Andy Pearce Martin Hayward (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 143.0 68.0
10th Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Roy Box (15.0 DNC) 4.0 RTD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 154.0 79.0
11th Silver Double TroubAL 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 155.0 80.0
12th Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 155.0 80.0
13th Gold   8061 Roger Harford   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 RTD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 156.0 81.0
14th Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 165.0 90.0

R1 - 11-09-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1 1.0
2 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Silver   6974 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 3 3.0

R2 - 18-09-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1 1.0
2 Silver   1070 James Kearns   2 2.0
3 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Roy Box RTD 4.0

R3 - 25-09-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannnah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 2 2.0
3 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 3 3.0
4 Silver   1070 James Kearns   4 4.0
5 Gold   8061 Roger Harford   RTD 6.0

R4 - 16-10-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannnah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Silver   8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young 2 2.0
3 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0
4 Silver   1070 James Kearns   4 4.0

R5 - 23-10-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 2 2.0
3 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0
4 Silver   8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young 4 4.0
5 Silver   1070 James Kearns   5 5.0

R6 - 30-10-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannnah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Silver   6974 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 2 2.0
3 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 3 3.0
4 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4 4.0
5 Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James 5 5.0
6 Silver   1070 James Kearns   6 6.0
7 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee DNS 15.0

R7 - 13-11-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannnah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Silver   8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young 2 2.0
3 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 3 3.0
4 Silver Blue Jay 7525 Andy Pearce Martin Hayward 4 4.0
5 Silver   6974 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 5 5.0

R8 - 20-11-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannnah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 2 2.0

R9 - 27-11-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannnah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 2 2.0
3 Silver   8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young 3 3.0
4 Silver Blue Jay 7525 Andy Pearce Martin Hayward 4 4.0
5 Silver Double TroubAL 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 5 5.0

R10 - 11-12-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1 1.0
2 Silver   6974 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 2 2.0

R11 - 18-12-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannnah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 3 3.0
4 Silver   1070 James Kearns   4 4.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk/main/racing-and-results-mainmenu-45.html

www.albacore.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com