event burgee venue burgee

Albacore Winter Series 2015

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 18:51 on December 20, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Albacore Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan (5.0 RTD) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.8 OOD) 1.0 1.0 52.8 8.0
2nd Gold   8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.2 OOD) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 79.2 8.0
3rd Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 (7.9 OOD) (16.0 DNC) 86.9 15.0
4th Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) (8.0) 3.0 (3.8 OOD) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 41.8 16.0
5th Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (7.1 OOD) 3.0 78.1 17.0
6th Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford (16.0 DNC) 9.0 RTD (16.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 117.0 37.0
7th Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young (16.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 11.2 OOD 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 123.2 43.2
8th Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee (16.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 130.0 50.0
9th Gold Who ate AL the pies 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones (16.0 DNC) 2.0 12.1 OOD 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 133.1 53.1
10th Silver Dave 6673 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 140.0 60.0
11th Silver   1070 James Kearns Jenni Craig (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0 16.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 148.0 68.0
12th Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 13.5 OOD (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 148.5 68.5
13th Silver   6974 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 RTD (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 152.0 72.0
14th Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 176.0 96.0
14th Silver   6974 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 OOD) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 176.0 96.0

R1 - 13/9/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 2 2.0
3 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight 3 3.0
4 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan RTD 5.0

R2 - 27/9/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold   8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 2 2.0
3 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 3 3.0
4 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 4 4.0
5 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight 5 5.0
6 Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young 6 6.0
7 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 7 7.0
8 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford RTD 9.0

R3 - 11/10/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 2 2.0
3 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin 3 3.0
4 Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young 4 4.0
5 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight 5 5.0
6 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 6 6.0
7 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones OOD 12.1

R4 - 18/10/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold   8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 2 2.0
3 Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young 3 3.0
4 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin 4 4.0
5 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 5 5.0
6 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 6 6.0
7 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 7 7.0
8 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight 8 8.0
9 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 9 9.0
10 Silver Dave 6673 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 10 10.0
11 Silver   6974 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 11 11.0
12 Silver   6974 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn OOD 16.0

R5 - 25/10/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold   8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight 3 3.0
4 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4 4.0
5 Silver Dave 6673 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 5 5.0
6 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin OOD 13.5

R6 - 08/11/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold   8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3 3.0
4 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight OOD 3.8
5 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 4 4.0
6 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 5 5.0
7 Silver Dave 6673 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 6 6.0
8 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 7 7.0
9 Silver   6974 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb RTD 9.0

R7 - 15/11/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1 1.0
2 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight 2 2.0
3 Gold   8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment OOD 7.2

R8 - 22/11/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 2 2.0
3 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight 3 3.0
4 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 4 4.0
5 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 5 5.0
6 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 6 6.0
7 Silver Dave 6673 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 7 7.0
8 Silver   1070 James Kearns Jenni Craig 8 8.0
9 Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young OOD 11.2
10 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter OOD 16.0

R9 - 29/11/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1 1.0
2 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight 2 2.0
3 Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young 3 3.0
4 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan OOD 4.8

R10 - 13/12/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold   8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight 3 3.0
4 Silver   6974 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 4 4.0
5 Silver   1070 James Kearns Jenni Craig 5 5.0
6 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box OOD 7.1
7 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes OOD 7.9

R11 - 20/12/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold   8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3 3.0
4 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight 4 4.0
5 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 5 5.0
6 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 6 6.0
7 Silver   1070 James Kearns Jenni Craig 7 7.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk/main/racing-and-results-mainmenu-45.html

www.albacore.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com