event burgee venue burgee

Albacore Winter Series 2014

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 18:32 on January 11, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Albacore Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
14/09
R2
28/9
R3
12/10
R4
19/10
R5
26/10
R6
09/11
R7
16/11
R8
23/11
R9
30/11
R10
14/12
R11
21/12
Total Nett
1st Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (5.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 36.0 7.0
2nd Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment (15.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) (15.0 DNC) 72.0 9.0
3rd Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 56.0 12.0
4th Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 87.0 12.0
5th Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin 3.0 5.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 74.0 25.0
6th Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4.0 4.0 (7.0) (15.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 68.0 26.0
7th Gold Who ate AL the pies 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 DNC 2.0 108.0 33.0
8th Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 5.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 121.0 46.0
9th Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 123.0 48.0
10th Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 145.0 70.0
11th Silver   6974 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 DNC 5.0 148.0 73.0
12th Silver   P1 Jenny Bentley Jenni Craig (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 152.0 77.0
13th Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 156.0 81.0
14th Silver   1701 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 156.0 81.0

R1 - 14/09

Start: 14 September, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 2 2.0
3 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin 3 3.0
4 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4 4.0

R2 - 28/9

Start: 28 September, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 2 2.0
3 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 3 3.0
4 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4 4.0
5 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin 5 5.0

R3 - 12/10

Start: 12 October, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 3 3.0
4 Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young 4 4.0
5 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin 5 5.0
6 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 6 6.0
7 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 7 7.0
8 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 8 8.0

R4 - 19/10

Start: 19 October, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3 3.0
4 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 4 4.0
5 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 5 5.0
6 Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young 6 6.0
7 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan DNF 8.0

R5 - 26/10

Start: 26 October, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 3 3.0
4 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 4 4.0
5 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 5 5.0
6 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 6 6.0
7 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin 7 7.0
8 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan DNF 9.0

R6 - 09/11

Start: 9 November, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin 3 3.0
4 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4 4.0
5 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 5 5.0
6 Silver   1701 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 6 6.0

R7 - 16/11

Start: 16/November, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 3 3.0
4 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 4 4.0
5 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles 5 5.0
6 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin 6 6.0
7 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 7 7.0
8 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 8 8.0
9 Silver   P1 Jenny Bentley Jenni Craig 9 9.0

R8 - 23/11

Start: 23 November, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 2 2.0
3 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin 3 3.0
4 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles 4 4.0
5 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 5 5.0
6 Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James 6 6.0
7 Silver   P1 Jenny Bentley Jenni Craig DNF 8.0

R9 - 30/11

Start: 30 November, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3 3.0
4 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 4 4.0
5 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles 5 5.0
6 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin 6 6.0
7 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 7 7.0
8 Silver   6974 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 8 8.0

R10 - 14/12

Start: 14 December, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 3 3.0
4 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles 4 4.0
5 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 5 5.0
6 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin 6 6.0
7 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan DNF 8.0

R11 - 21/12

Start: 21 December, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 2 2.0
3 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 3 3.0
4 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4 4.0
5 Silver   6974 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 5 5.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk/main/racing-and-results-mainmenu-45.html

www.albacore.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com