event burgee venue burgee

Albacore Summer Series 2013

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 14:23 on December 23, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Albacore Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
8 Sept
R2
15 Sept
R3
22 Sept
R4
29 Sept
R5
13 Oct
R6
20 Oct
R7
27 Oct
R8
10 Nov
R9
17 Nov
R10
24 Nov
R11
8 Dec
R12
15 Dec
13
22 Dec
Total Nett
1st Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.8 OOD) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 48.8 10.0
2nd Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box (3.0) (3.2 OOD) 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) (3.0) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 41.2 13.0
3rd Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 77.0 17.0
4th Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (5.0 OOD) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 65.0 20.0
5th Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 87.0 27.0
6th Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.1 OOD 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 92.1 32.1
7th Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 7.9 OOD 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 102.9 42.9
8th Silver   6974 Nigel Dunn Marc Shepard (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 RTD 116.0 56.0
9th Silver Double TroubAL 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 7.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.4 OOD 10.0 DNC 122.4 62.4

R1 - 8 Sept

Start: 8 Sept 2013, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3 3.0
4 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 4 4.0
5 Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young 5 5.0
6 Silver Double TroubAL 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee DNF 7.0

R2 - 15 Sept

Start: 15 Sept 2013, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box OOD 3.2

R3 - 22 Sept

Start: 22 Sept 2013, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 3 3.0
4 Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young 4 4.0
5 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 5 5.0
6 Silver   6974 Nigel Dunn Marc Shepard DNF 7.0

R4 - 29 Sept

Start: 29 Sept 2013, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 3 3.0
4 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4 4.0
5 Silver Double TroubAL 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee DNF 6.0

R5 - 13 Oct

Start: 13 Oct 2013, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young 3 3.0
4 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4 4.0
5 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box DNF 6.0

R6 - 20 Oct

Start: 20 Oct 2013, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3 3.0
4 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4 4.0
5 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment DNF 6.0

R7 - 27 Oct

Start: 27 Oct 2013, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 2 2.0

R8 - 10 Nov

Start: 10 Nov 2013, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 3 3.0
4 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 4 4.0
5 Silver   6974 Nigel Dunn Marc Shepard 5 5.0
6 Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young OOD 7.1

R9 - 17 Nov

Start: 17 Nov 2013, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3 3.0
4 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan OOD 3.8
5 Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young 4 4.0
6 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 5 5.0

R10 - 24 Nov

Start: 24 Nov 2013, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0
4 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment OOD 5.0
5 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize OOD 7.9

R11 - 8 Dec

Start: 8 Dec 2013, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3 3.0
4 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 4 4.0
5 Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young 5 5.0

R12 - 15 Dec

Start: 15 Dec 2013, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 3 3.0
4 Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young 4 4.0
5 Silver Double TroubAL 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee OOD 9.4

13 - 22 Dec

Start: 22 Dec 2013, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 2 2.0
3 Silver   6974 Nigel Dunn Marc Shepard RTD 4.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk/main/racing-and-results-mainmenu-45.html

www.albacore.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com