Albacore Winter Series 2010-2011

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:19 on March 27, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Albacore Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R 1
14/11
R2
21/11
R6
09/01
R7
16/01
R8
23/1
R9
30/1
10
13/2
R11
20/2
R12
27/2
R13
13/3
R14
20/3
R15
27/3
Total Nett
1st Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box (2.0) (7.0 DNF) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 41.0 8.0
2nd Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNF) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (3.9 OOD) (8.0 DNF) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 46.9 12.0
3rd Gold Dancing Dude 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 3.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.3 OOD) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 63.3 20.0
4th Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 (5.0) (5.2 OOD) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 62.2 24.0
5th Silver 7987 Howard Witt David Young 6.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.6 OOD 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 79.6 24.6
6th Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNF) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNS) 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 73.0 31.0
7th Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Dee Thomas (11.0 DNC) 7.2 OOD (11.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 7.2 OOD (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 86.4 31.4
8th Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn Mark Shepard 5.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 105.0 50.0
9th Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNF 4.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 8.9 OOD 106.9 51.9
10th Silver 6974 Marc Shepard Sean Porter (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNC 112.0 57.0
11th Silver Charlie's Angel 1958 Martin Hayward   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 2.0 11.0 DNC 120.0 65.0

R 1 - 14/11 at 

Start: 14 Nov 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Gold Dancing Dude 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 4 4.0
5 Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn Mark Shepard 5 5.0
6 Silver 7987 Howard Witt David Young 6 6.0

R2 - 21/11 at 

Start: 21 Nov 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Dancing Dude 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 2 2.0
3 Silver 7987 Howard Witt David Young 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 4 4.0
5 Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn Mark Shepard 5 5.0
6 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box DNF 7.0
7 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Dee Thomas OOD 7.2

R6 - 09/01 at 

Start: 9 Jan 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Dancing Dude 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 2 2.0
3 Silver 7987 Howard Witt David Young 3 3.0
4 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4 4.0
5 Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn Mark Shepard 5 5.0
6 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment DNF 8.0
6 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan DNF 8.0

R7 - 16/01 at 

Start: 16 Jan 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Dee Thomas 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0

R8 - 23/1 at 

Start: 23 Jan 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Dee Thomas 2 2.0
3 Gold Dancing Dude 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 3 3.0
4 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 4 4.0
5 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 5 5.0
6 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 6 6.0
7 Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn Mark Shepard 7 7.0

R9 - 30/1 at 

Start: 30 Jan 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 4 4.0
5 Silver 6974 Marc Shepard Sean Porter 5 5.0
6 Gold Dancing Dude 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks OOD 5.3
7 Silver 7987 Howard Witt David Young OOD 6.6

10 - 13/2 at 

Start: 13 Feb 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Dee Thomas 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Silver 7987 Howard Witt David Young 3 3.0
4 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment OOD 3.9
5 Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price   4 4.0
6 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 5 5.0
7 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan DNS 11.0

R11 - 20/2 at 

Start: 20 Feb 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Dee Thomas 2 2.0
3 Gold Dancing Dude 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 4 4.0
5 Silver 6974 Marc Shepard Sean Porter 5 5.0
6 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford OOD 5.2
7 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment DNF 8.0
7 Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price   DNF 8.0

R12 - 27/2 at 

Start: 27 Feb 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Silver 7987 Howard Witt David Young 2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0
4 Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price   4 4.0
5 Gold Dancing Dude 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 5 5.0
6 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 6 6.0
7 Silver 6974 Marc Shepard Sean Porter 7 7.0

R13 - 13/3 at 

Start: 13 March 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold Dancing Dude 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 3 3.0
4 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4 4.0
5 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 5 5.0
6 Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn Mark Shepard 6 6.0
7 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Dee Thomas OOD 7.2
8 Silver Charlie's Angel 1958 Martin Hayward   DNF 8.0

R14 - 20/3 at 

Start: 20 March 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Silver Charlie's Angel 1958 Martin Hayward   2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0
4 Gold Dancing Dude 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 4 4.0
5 Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price   5 5.0
6 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 6 6.0
7 Silver 6974 Marc Shepard Sean Porter 7 7.0

R15 - 27/3 at 

Start: 27 March 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Silver 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 3 3.0
4 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4 4.0
5 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 5 5.0
6 Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price   OOD 8.9

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 4
www.sailwave.com