Albacore Winter Series 2008-2009

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 15:31 on March 28, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Albacore Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R 1
15/11
R3
29/11
R4
13/12
R5
20/12
R8
24/1
R10
14/2
R12
28/2
R13
14/3
R14
21/3
15
28/3
Total Nett
1st Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment (2.0) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 38.0 9.0
2nd Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF (6.0 DNF) 3.0 50.0 21.0
3rd Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 59.0 23.0
4th Gold Curvaceous 7981 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 3.0 7.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 61.0 25.0
5th Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James 4.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNS) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 63.0 27.0
6th Silver Madman Across The Water 8072 Howard Witt David Young 5.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 68.0 32.0
7th Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 6.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 71.0 35.0
8th Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Kate Woffinden (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 74.0 38.0
9th Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 83.0 47.0

R 1 - 15/11 at 

Start: 15 Nov 2009, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold Curvaceous 7981 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 3 3.0
4 Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James 4 4.0
5 Silver Madman Across The Water 8072 Howard Witt David Young 5 5.0
6 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 6 6.0

R3 - 29/11 at 

Start: 29 Nov 2009, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Kate Woffinden 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Silver Madman Across The Water 8072 Howard Witt David Young 3 3.0
4 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4 4.0
5 Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James 5 5.0
6 Gold Curvaceous 7981 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks DNF 7.0

R4 - 13/12 at 

Start: 13 Dec 09, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Kate Woffinden 1 1.0
2 Silver Madman Across The Water 8072 Howard Witt David Young 2 2.0
3 Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 4 4.0

R5 - 20/12 at 

Start: 20 Dec 09, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 2 2.0

R8 - 24/1 at 

Start: 24 Jan 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 4 4.0

R10 - 14/2 at 

Start: 14 Feb 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James 3 3.0
4 Silver Madman Across The Water 8072 Howard Witt David Young 4 4.0
5 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 5 5.0

R12 - 28/2 at 

Start: 28 Feb 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter DNF 4.0
3 Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James DNS 9.0

R13 - 14/3 at 

Start: 14 March 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter DNF 4.0
2 Gold Curvaceous 7981 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks DNF 4.0

R14 - 21/3 at 

Start: 21 March 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Curvaceous 7981 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James 3 3.0
4 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4 4.0
5 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter DNF 6.0

15 - 28/3 at 

Start: 28 March 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Curvaceous 7981 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 1 1.0
2 Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn   2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 3 3.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 4
www.sailwave.com