Albacore Winter Series 2008-2009

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 14:06 on March 29, 2009

Overall

Sailed:14, Discards:6, To count:8, Entries:12, Scoring system:Albacore Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R 1
9/11
R 2
16/11
R3
23/11
R4
30/11
R5
14/12
R6
21/12
R8
18/1
R9
25/1
R11
15/2
R12
22/2
R13
8/3
R14
15/3
R15
22/3
R16
29/3
Total Nett
1st Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 71.0 9.0
2nd Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (4.0) (7.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 72.0 13.0
3rd Gold Aquachip 6930 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 70.0 18.0
4th Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James (12.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (12.0 dns) 3.0 4.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0) (12.0 DNC) 91.0 25.0
5th Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 94.0 36.0
6th Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (8.0 rtd) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 RTD 2.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 5.0 105.0 37.0
7th Silver Madman Across The Water 8072 Howard Witt David Young (12.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 110.0 38.0
8th Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price David Price (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 125.0 53.0
9th Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn   4.0 RTD 6.0 8.0 rtd (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 125.0 53.0
10th Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Kate Woffinden (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 157.0 85.0
11th Silver Charlie's Angel 1958 Martin Hayward   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 rtd 164.0 92.0
12th Gold 7515 Gareth Edwards Erica Hunter (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 rtd (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 164.0 92.0

R 1 - 9/11 at 

Start:9 Nov 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn   RTD 4.0

R 2 - 16/11 at 

Start:16 Nov 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 3 3.0
4 Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James 4 4.0
5 Silver Madman Across The Water 8072 Howard Witt David Young 5 5.0
6 Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn   6 6.0

R3 - 23/11 at 

Start:23 Nov 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James 2 2.0
3 Silver Madman Across The Water 8072 Howard Witt David Young 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 4 4.0
5 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford rtd 8.0
5 Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn   rtd 8.0
5 Gold 7515 Gareth Edwards Erica Hunter rtd 8.0

R4 - 30/11 at 

Start:30 Nov 08, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Silver Madman Across The Water 8072 Howard Witt David Young 3 3.0
4 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4 4.0
5 Gold Aquachip 6930 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 5 5.0
6 Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price David Price 6 6.0
7 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 7 7.0
8 Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James dns 12.0

R5 - 14/12 at 

Start:14 Dec 08, Finishes:Place, Wind dir:N, Ave wind:2
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Aquachip 6930 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 2 2.0
3 Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James 3 3.0
4 Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price David Price 4 4.0
5 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 5 5.0

R6 - 21/12 at 

Start:21 Dec 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold Aquachip 6930 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 3 3.0
4 Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James 4 4.0

R8 - 18/1 at 

Start:18 Jan 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Aquachip 6930 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 1 1.0
2 Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 3 3.0
4 Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn   4 4.0
5 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford RTD 6.0

R9 - 25/1 at 

Start:25 Jan 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Aquachip 6930 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 3 3.0
4 Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn   4 4.0

R11 - 15/2 at 

Start:15 Feb 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Aquachip 6930 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 2 2.0
3 Silver Madman Across The Water 8072 Howard Witt David Young 3 3.0
4 Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James 4 4.0
5 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 5 5.0
6 Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price David Price 6 6.0
7 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 7 7.0

R12 - 22/2 at 

Start:22 Feb 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Kate Woffinden 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Gold Aquachip 6930 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 3 3.0
4 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 4 4.0
5 Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James 5 5.0
6 Silver Madman Across The Water 8072 Howard Witt David Young 6 6.0
7 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 7 7.0
8 Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn   8 8.0

R13 - 8/3 at 

Start:8 March 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price David Price 2 2.0
3 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment DNF 7.0
3 Gold Aquachip 6930 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks DNF 7.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford DNF 7.0
3 Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn   DNF 7.0

R14 - 15/3 at 

Start:15 March 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James 1 1.0
2 Gold Aquachip 6930 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0
4 Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price David Price 4 4.0
5 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 5 5.0

R15 - 22/3 at 

Start:22 March 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Silver Madman Across The Water 8072 Howard Witt David Young 3 3.0
4 Gold Aquachip 6930 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 4 4.0
5 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 5 5.0
6 Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James 6 6.0
7 Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price David Price 7 7.0
8 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 8 8.0

R16 - 29/3 at 

Start:29 March 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Silver Madman Across The Water 8072 Howard Witt David Young 3 3.0
4 Gold Aquachip 6930 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 4 4.0
5 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 5 5.0
6 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 6 6.0
7 Silver Charlie's Angel 1958 Martin Hayward   rtd 8.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 2
www.sailwave.com