event burgee venue burgee

Albacore Summer Series 2017

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:22 on September 7, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Albacore Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
30/04/2017
R2
14/05/2017
R3
21/05/2017
R4
28/05/2017
R5
11/06/2017
R6
18/06/2017
R7
25/06/2017
R8
09/07/2017
R9
16/07/2017
R10
23/7/2017
R11
30/07/2017
R12
13/08/2017
R13
20/08/2017
R14
27/08/2017
Total Nett
1st Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 75.0 15.0
2nd Gold Who ate AL the pies 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 120.0 18.0
3rd Silver   8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam (17.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 126.0 24.0
4th Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 127.0 25.0
5th Silver   1070 James Kearns Leanne Moor 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 137.0 35.0
6th Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford (17.0 DNS) 5.0 5.0 5.0 (17.0 DNS) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 140.0 38.0
7th Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Jenni Craig (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 166.0 64.0
8th Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 183.0 81.0
9th Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/Tom Knight (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 195.0 93.0
10th Silver   6974 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 224.0 122.0
11th Silver   8212 Alex Cull Leo Wilkinson (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 225.0 123.0
12th Silver   070 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 226.0 124.0
13th Silver   6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 227.0 125.0
14th Silver   1701 Chad Fitzgibbon Dave Gordon Smith (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 227.0 125.0
15th Gold   8061 Roger Harford   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 228.0 126.0
16th Silver Black Adder 6490 Alex Price Liam Fitzgibbon Dan Sanders (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 228.0 126.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold1stGold - ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall & Roy Box - Te Wero gAL
Gold2ndGold - ALBACORE 8070 Mike Hamilton & Joe Jones - Who ate AL the pies
Gold3rdGold - ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks & Julie Maidment - MagicAL
Silver1stSilver - 8211 Stuart McAdam & Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam
Silver2ndSilver - 1070 James Kearns & Leanne Moor
Silver3rdSilver - ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston & Peter Ford - Black Pig

R1 - 30/04/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1 1.0
2 Silver   1070 James Kearns Leanne Moor 2 2.0
3 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford DNS 17.0

R2 - 14/05/2017

Racing Cancelled - ICE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Jenni Craig 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/Tom Knight 3 3.0
4 Silver   8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam 4 4.0
5 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 5 5.0
6 Silver   1701 Chad Fitzgibbon Dave Gordon Smith 6 6.0

R3 - 21/05/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Jenni Craig 1 1.0
2 Silver   8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3 3.0
4 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 4 4.0
5 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 5 5.0
6 Silver   6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb 6 6.0

R4 - 28/05/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3 3.0
4 Silver   8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam 4 4.0
5 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 5 5.0

R5 - 11/06/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/Tom Knight 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Silver   8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam 3 3.0
4 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Jenni Craig 4 4.0
5 Silver   1070 James Kearns Leanne Moor 5 5.0
6 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford DNS 17.0

R6 - 18/06/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 2 2.0
3 Silver   8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam 3 3.0
4 Silver   1070 James Kearns Leanne Moor 4 4.0

R7 - 25/06/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 3 3.0
4 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/Tom Knight 4 4.0
5 Silver   8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam 5 5.0
6 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 6 6.0
7 Silver Black Adder 6490 Alex Price Liam Fitzgibbon Dan Sanders 7 7.0

R8 - 09/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Silver   8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3 3.0
4 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Jenni Craig 5 4.0
5 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 6 5.0
6 Silver   1070 James Kearns Leanne Moor 7 6.0

R9 - 16/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 2 2.0
3 Silver   1070 James Kearns Leanne Moor 3 3.0

R10 - 23/7/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 3 3.0

R11 - 30/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Silver   8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam 1 1.0
2 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Jenni Craig 3 3.0
4 Silver   1070 James Kearns Leanne Moor 4 4.0
5 Silver   070 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 5 5.0

R12 - 13/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Silver   6974 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 4 4.0
5 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 5 5.0
6 Gold   8061 Roger Harford   DNF 7.0

R13 - 20/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 4 4.0
5 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 5 5.0
6 Silver   1070 James Kearns Leanne Moor 6 6.0

R14 - 27/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3 3.0
4 Silver   8212 Alex Cull Leo Wilkinson 4 4.0
5 Silver   1070 James Kearns Leanne Moor 5 5.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk/main/racing-and-results-mainmenu-45.html

www.albacore.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com