event burgee venue burgee

Albacore Summer Series 2016

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 12:04 on August 29, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Albacore Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
24-04-2016
R2
08-05-2016
R3
15-05-2016
R4
22-05-2016
R5
29-05-2016
R6
12-06-2016
R7
19-06-2016
R8
26-06-2016
R9
10-07-2016
R10
17-07-2016
R11
24-07-2016
R12
31-07-2016
R13
14-08-2016
R14
21-08-2016
R15
28-08-2016
Total Nett
1st Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Sarah Mayhew Julie Maidment Hannnah Duncan (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 37.0 8.0
2nd Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 2.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 155.0 15.0
3rd Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 126.0 18.0
4th Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Jenny Bentley Georgia McAdam (20.0 DNC) (5.0) (6.0) (7.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 91.0 24.0
5th Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 185.0 45.0
6th Silver   8130 Howard Witt David Young 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 190.0 50.0
7th Silver Double TroubAL 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 9.0 RTD 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 201.0 61.0
8th Gold Who ate AL the pies 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DSQ) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 218.0 78.0
9th Gold Blackadder 8061 Roger Harford Jenni HC Paul Sutherland Dave Duncan (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNS 4.0 237.0 97.0
10th Gold Madman across the water 8126 Ian Stone Miles Weekes / Jenni Craig (20.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 248.0 108.0
11th Silver Blue Jay 7525 Andy Pearce Rhona Blagdon Julie Maidment 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 261.0 121.0
12th Silver Black Adder 6490 Alex Price Liam Fitzgibbon Dan Sanders (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 DNC 268.0 128.0
13th     070 Claire Boyles Lisa Hodgson (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 284.0 144.0
14th Gold   8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 284.0 144.0
15th Silver   1070 James Kearns Jenni Craig (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 285.0 145.0
16th Silver   1701 Chad Fitzgibbon Dave Gordon Smith (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 286.0 146.0
17th Silver   8151 Martin Hayward Anne Hayward (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 286.0 146.0
18th Silver   6974 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 287.0 147.0
19th Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 287.0 147.0

R1 - 24-04-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Sarah Mayhew Julie Maidment Hannnah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3 3.0
4 Gold   8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 4 4.0
5 Silver   8130 Howard Witt David Young 5 5.0
6 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 6 6.0
7 Silver Blue Jay 7525 Andy Pearce Rhona Blagdon Julie Maidment 7 7.0
8 Silver Double TroubAL 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee RTD 9.0

R2 - 08-05-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Sarah Mayhew Julie Maidment Hannnah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Madman across the water 8126 Ian Stone Miles Weekes / Jenni Craig 2 2.0
3 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 3 3.0
4 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 4 4.0
5 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Jenny Bentley Georgia McAdam 5 5.0
6 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 6 6.0
7 Silver Double TroubAL 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 7 7.0

R3 - 15-05-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Sarah Mayhew Julie Maidment Hannnah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 3 3.0
4 Gold Madman across the water 8126 Ian Stone Miles Weekes / Jenni Craig 4 4.0
5 Silver   8130 Howard Witt David Young 5 5.0
6 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Jenny Bentley Georgia McAdam 6 6.0
7 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 7 7.0

R4 - 22-05-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Sarah Mayhew Julie Maidment Hannnah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Madman across the water 8126 Ian Stone Miles Weekes / Jenni Craig 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3 3.0
4 Silver   8130 Howard Witt David Young 4 4.0
5 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 5 5.0
6 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 6 6.0
7 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Jenny Bentley Georgia McAdam 7 7.0
8 Silver Blue Jay 7525 Andy Pearce Rhona Blagdon Julie Maidment 8 8.0

R5 - 29-05-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Sarah Mayhew Julie Maidment Hannnah Duncan 2 2.0
3 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Jenny Bentley Georgia McAdam 3 3.0
4 Silver   8130 Howard Witt David Young 4 4.0
5 Silver Double TroubAL 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 5 5.0

R6 - 12-06-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Sarah Mayhew Julie Maidment Hannnah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 2 2.0
3 Gold Blackadder 8061 Roger Harford Jenni HC Paul Sutherland Dave Duncan 3 3.0
4 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Jenny Bentley Georgia McAdam 4 4.0
5 Silver Double TroubAL 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 5 5.0
6 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones DSQ 20.0

R7 - 19-06-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Sarah Mayhew Julie Maidment Hannnah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 2 2.0
3 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Jenny Bentley Georgia McAdam 3 3.0
4 Silver   8130 Howard Witt David Young 4 4.0
5 Gold Blackadder 8061 Roger Harford Jenni HC Paul Sutherland Dave Duncan 5 5.0
6 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee DNF 7.0

R8 - 26-06-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Sarah Mayhew Julie Maidment Hannnah Duncan 2 2.0
3 Silver   8130 Howard Witt David Young 3 3.0
4 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Jenny Bentley Georgia McAdam 4 4.0
5 Gold Blackadder 8061 Roger Harford Jenni HC Paul Sutherland Dave Duncan 5 5.0

R9 - 10-07-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Sarah Mayhew Julie Maidment Hannnah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 3 3.0
4 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 4 4.0
5 Silver   8130 Howard Witt David Young 5 5.0
6 Silver   8151 Martin Hayward Anne Hayward 6 6.0

R10 - 17-07-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Sarah Mayhew Julie Maidment Hannnah Duncan 2 2.0
3 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 3 3.0
4 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 4 4.0
5 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Jenny Bentley Georgia McAdam 5 5.0
6 Silver Blue Jay 7525 Andy Pearce Rhona Blagdon Julie Maidment 6 6.0
7 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 7 7.0
8 Silver Double TroubAL 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 8 8.0

R11 - 24-07-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Sarah Mayhew Julie Maidment Hannnah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Jenny Bentley Georgia McAdam 3 3.0
4 Silver Black Adder 6490 Alex Price Liam Fitzgibbon Dan Sanders 4 4.0
5 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 5 5.0
6 Silver   1701 Chad Fitzgibbon Dave Gordon Smith 6 6.0

R12 - 31-07-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Sarah Mayhew Julie Maidment Hannnah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 3 3.0
4 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Jenny Bentley Georgia McAdam 4 4.0
5 Silver Double TroubAL 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 5 5.0

R13 - 14-08-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Jenny Bentley Georgia McAdam 1 1.0
2 Silver Double TroubAL 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 2 2.0
3 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0
4     070 Claire Boyles Lisa Hodgson 4 4.0
5 Silver   1070 James Kearns Jenni Craig 5 5.0
6 Silver   6974 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb DNF 7.0

R14 - 21-08-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Sarah Mayhew Julie Maidment Hannnah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Jenny Bentley Georgia McAdam 3 3.0
4 Silver Black Adder 6490 Alex Price Liam Fitzgibbon Dan Sanders 4 4.0
5 Gold Blackadder 8061 Roger Harford Jenni HC Paul Sutherland Dave Duncan DNS 20.0

R15 - 28-08-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Sarah Mayhew Julie Maidment Hannnah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight Jenny Bentley Georgia McAdam 3 3.0
4 Gold Blackadder 8061 Roger Harford Jenni HC Paul Sutherland Dave Duncan 4 4.0
5 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 5 5.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk/main/racing-and-results-mainmenu-45.html

www.albacore.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com