event burgee venue burgee

Albacore Summer Series 2015

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 18:26 on August 30, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Albacore Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
26/4/15
R2
10/5/15
R3
17/5/15
R4
24/5/15
R5
31/5/15
R6
14/6/15
R7
21/6/15
R8
28/6/15
R9
12/7/15
R10
19/7/15
R11
26/7/15
R12
9/8/15
R13
16/8/15
R14
23/8/15
R15
30/8/15
Total Nett
1st Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes (14.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.2 OOD) (5.0) 1.0 63.2 12.0
2nd Gold   8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 113.0 15.0
3rd Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0 RTD) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 108.0 17.0
4th Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.4 OOD) 80.4 20.0
5th Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) (7.0) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (7.0 RTD) 6.0 (7.1 OOD) 6.0 2.0 107.1 37.0
6th Gold Who ate AL the pies 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 DNC 136.0 38.0
7th Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Matin Knight (14.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNF) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 128.0 41.0
8th Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1.0 2.0 9.9 OOD 1.0 2.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 147.9 49.9
9th Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee (14.0 DNC) (9.8 OOD) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 RTD 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 9.8 OOD 147.6 53.8
10th Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 154.0 56.0
11th Silver   6974 Nigel Dunn Marc Shepard 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 12.9 OOD (14.0 DNC) 8.0 RTD (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 193.9 95.9
12th Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 13.4 OOD 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 200.4 102.4
13th Silver Dave 6673 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 204.0 106.0

R1 - 26/4/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold   8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 3 3.0
4 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4 4.0
5 Silver   6974 Nigel Dunn Marc Shepard 5 5.0

R2 - 10/5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold   8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 2 2.0
3 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 3 3.0
4 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 4 4.0
5 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 5 5.0
6 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Matin Knight 6 6.0
7 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee OOD 9.8

R3 - 17/5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 3 3.0
4 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin 4 4.0
5 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 5 5.0
6 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Matin Knight 6 6.0
7 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter OOD 9.9

R4 - 24/5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold   8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3 3.0
4 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4 4.0
5 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 5 5.0
6 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Matin Knight 6 6.0

R5 - 31/5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold   8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 2 2.0
3 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 3 3.0
4 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 4 4.0
5 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 5 5.0
6 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin 6 6.0
7 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 7 7.0
8 Silver Dave 6673 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 8 8.0
9 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Matin Knight DNF 10.0
10 Silver   6974 Nigel Dunn Marc Shepard OOD 12.9

R6 - 14/6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold   8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 2 2.0
3 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 3 3.0
4 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 4 4.0
5 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 5 5.0
6 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 6 6.0
7 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 7 7.0
8 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 8 8.0
9 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin DNF 10.0

R7 - 21/6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1 1.0
2 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3 3.0
4 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin 4 4.0
5 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 5 5.0
6 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee DNF 8.0
6 Silver   6974 Nigel Dunn Marc Shepard RTD 8.0

R8 - 28/6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin 3 3.0

R9 - 12/7/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 2 2.0
3 Gold   8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 3 3.0
4 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 4 4.0
5 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 5 5.0
6 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Matin Knight 6 6.0
7 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 7 7.0

R10 - 19/7/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1 1.0
2 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3 3.0
4 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 4 4.0
5 Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young 5 5.0
6 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Matin Knight 6 6.0
7 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 7 7.0

R11 - 26/7/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Matin Knight 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 4 4.0
5 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan RTD 7.0
5 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford RTD 7.0
7 Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young OOD 13.4

R12 - 9/8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 2 2.0
3 Gold   8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 3 3.0
4 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 4 4.0
5 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Matin Knight 5 5.0
6 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 6 6.0
7 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee RTD 8.0

R13 - 16/8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin 1 1.0
2 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 2 2.0
3 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes OOD 4.2
4 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford OOD 7.1

R14 - 23/8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold   8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 3 3.0
4 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 4 4.0
5 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 5 5.0
6 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 6 6.0
7 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Matin Knight 7 7.0

R15 - 30/8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1 1.0
2 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Matin Knight 3 3.0
4 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box OOD 5.4
5 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee OOD 9.8

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk/main/racing-and-results-mainmenu-45.html

www.albacore.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com