event burgee venue burgee

Albacore Spring Series 2014

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 13:41 on September 6, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Albacore Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
27/4
R2
11/5
R3
18/5
R4
25/05
R5
8/06
R6
15/06
R7
22/06
R8
29/06
R9
20/07
R10
27/07
R11
10/08
R12
17/08
R13
24/08
R14
31/08
Total Nett
1st Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (4.9 OOD) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 68.9 9.0
2nd Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (5.0 OOD) (4.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0 OOD) (13.0 DNC) 70.0 17.0
3rd Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.2 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 100.2 22.2
4th Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford (13.0 DNC) 4.0 RTD 3.0 2.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (7.5 OOD) 3.0 5.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 104.5 32.0
5th Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 8.6 OOD 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 120.6 42.6
6th Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 141.0 63.0
7th Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 155.0 77.0
8th Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 155.0 77.0
9th Gold   8126a Mike Hamilton Joe Jones (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 160.0 82.0
10th Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2.0 11.5 OOD 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 160.5 82.5
11th Silver   6974 Nigel Dunn Marc Shepard (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 174.0 96.0
12th Gold   P1 Ian Stone Miles (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 175.0 97.0

R1 - 27/4

Start: 27 April 2014, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0

R2 - 11/5

Start: 11 May 2014, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford RTD 4.0
4 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment OOD 11.5

R3 - 18/5

Start: 18 May 2014, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0
4 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 4 4.0

R4 - 25/05

Start: 25 May 2014, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young 3 3.0
4 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box OOD 5.0

R5 - 8/06

Start: 8 June 2014, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 2 2.0
3 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 3 3.0
4 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 4 4.0
5 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 5 5.0
6 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 6 6.0

R6 - 15/06

Start: 15 June 2014, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3 3.0
4 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin 4 4.0
5 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 5 5.0

R7 - 22/06

Start: 22 June 2014, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 3 3.0
4 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 4 4.0
5 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 5 5.0
6 Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young 6 6.0
7 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 7 7.0

R8 - 29/06

Start: 29 June 2014, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0
4 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin DNF 5.0
5 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment OOD 8.6

R9 - 20/07

Start: 20 July 2014, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter OOD 7.2

R10 - 27/07

Start: 27 July 2014, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 4 4.0
5 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan OOD 4.9

R11 - 10/08

Start: 10 August 2014, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford OOD 7.5

R12 - 17/08

Start: 17 August 2014, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0
4 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 4 4.0
5 Gold   P1 Ian Stone Miles DNF 6.0

R13 - 24/08

Start: 24 August 2014, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold   8126a Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 2 2.0
3 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 3 3.0
4 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box OOD 5.0
4 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford DNF 5.0

R14 - 31/08

Start: 31 August 2014, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold   8126a Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 2 2.0
3 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 4 4.0
5 Silver   6974 Nigel Dunn Marc Shepard 5 5.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk/main/racing-and-results-mainmenu-45.html

www.albacore.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com