event burgee venue burgee

Albacore Summer Series 2013

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 16:30 on August 25, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Albacore Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
28 Apr
R2
12 May
R3
19 May
R4
26 May
R5
9 Jun
R6
16 Jun
R7
23 Jun
R8
30 Jun
R9
21 Jul
R10
28 Jul
R11
11 Aug
R12
18 Aug
13
25 Aug
Total Nett
1st Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter (5.8 OOD) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 74.8 9.0
2nd Gold Double TroubAl / MagicaL 6937 / 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) (4.6 OOD) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 59.6 12.0
3rd Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1.0 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 85.0 13.0
4th Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 6.9 OOD 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 89.9 17.9
5th Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 3.0 (12.0 DNS) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 95.0 23.0
6th Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 97.0 25.0
7th Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 4.0 (12.0 DNS) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 115.0 43.0
8th Silver 6974 Chris Webb Marc Shepard (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.6 OOD (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 137.6 65.6
9th Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 141.0 69.0
10th Silver Double TroubaL 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 148.0 76.0
11th Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn Marc Shepard (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 11.5 OOD 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 149.5 77.5

R1 - 28 Apr

Start: 28 April 2013, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1 1.0
2 Gold Double TroubAl / MagicaL 6937 / 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 2 2.0
3 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 4 4.0
5 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter OOD 5.8

R2 - 12 May

Start: 12 May 2013, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 2 2.0
3 Gold Double TroubAl / MagicaL 6937 / 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 3 3.0
4 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment DNS 12.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan DNS 12.0

R3 - 19 May

Start: 19 May 2013, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold Double TroubAl / MagicaL 6937 / 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 2 2.0
3 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 3 3.0
4 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 4 4.0
5 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 5 5.0

R4 - 26 May

Start: 26 May 2013, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Double TroubAl / MagicaL 6937 / 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0

R5 - 9 Jun

Start: 9 June 2013, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 2 2.0
3 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 3 3.0
4 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 4 4.0
5 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 5 5.0
6 Silver 6974 Chris Webb Marc Shepard OOD 10.6
7 Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn Marc Shepard OOD 11.5

R6 - 16 Jun

Start: 16 June 2013, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 3 3.0
4 Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young 4 4.0
5 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 5 5.0
6 Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn Marc Shepard 6 6.0
7 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan DNF 8.0

R7 - 23 Jun

Start: 23 June 2013, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold Double TroubAl / MagicaL 6937 / 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 2 2.0
3 Silver 6974 Chris Webb Marc Shepard 3 3.0
4 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box OOD 6.9

R8 - 30 Jun

Start: 30 June 2013, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 2 2.0
3 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 3 3.0
4 Gold Double TroubAl / MagicaL 6937 / 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 4 4.0
5 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 5 5.0
6 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan DNF 7.0

R9 - 21 Jul

Start: 21 June 2013, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 4 4.0
5 Gold Double TroubAl / MagicaL 6937 / 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan OOD 4.6

R10 - 28 Jul

Start: 28 June 2013, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1 1.0
2 Gold Double TroubAl / MagicaL 6937 / 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3 3.0
4 Silver 6974 Chris Webb Marc Shepard 4 4.0
5 Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young 5 5.0

R11 - 11 Aug

Start: 11 August 2013, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 3 3.0

R12 - 18 Aug

Start: 18 August 2013, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1 1.0
2 Gold Double TroubAl / MagicaL 6937 / 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0
4 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 4 4.0

13 - 25 Aug

Start: 25 August 2013, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Double TroubAl / MagicaL 6937 / 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3 3.0
4 Silver Double TroubaL 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 4 4.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk/main/racing-and-results-mainmenu-45.html

www.albacore.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com