Albacore Summer Series 2012

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:27 on October 28, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Albacore Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
22 July
R2
29 July
R3
12 Aug
R4
19 Aug
R5
26 Aug
R6
16 Sept
R7
23 Sept
R8
30 Sept
R9
14 Oct
R10
21 Oct
R11
28 Oct
Total Nett
1st Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 29.0 7.0
2nd Gold Double Troubal 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan (8.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 50.0 14.0
3rd Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford (4.6 OOD) 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 50.6 17.0
4th Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.2 OOD (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 57.2 17.2
5th Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig 1.0 (4.0) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) (5.0) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 51.0 18.0
6th Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan (8.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 65.0 27.0
7th Silver 7987 Howard Witt David Young (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 72.0 32.0

R1 - 22 July

Start: 22 July 2012, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford OOD 4.6

R2 - 29 July

Start: 29 July 2012, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Double Troubal 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0
4 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig 4 4.0
5 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 5 5.0

R3 - 12 Aug

Start: 12 August 2012, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Gold Double Troubal 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 4 4.0
5 Silver 7987 Howard Witt David Young 5 5.0
6 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter OOD 5.2

R4 - 19 Aug

Start: 19 August 2012, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Double Troubal 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig 2 2.0
3 Silver 7987 Howard Witt David Young 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 4 4.0

R5 - 26 Aug

Start: 26 August 2012, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig DNF 4.0

R6 - 16 Sept

Start: 16 September 2012, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Gold Double Troubal 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 3 3.0
4 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig 4 4.0
5 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 5 5.0

R7 - 23 Sept

Start: 23 September 2012, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig DNF 4.0

R8 - 30 Sept

Start: 30 September 2012, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Double Troubal 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 3 3.0

R9 - 14 Oct

Start: 14 October 2012, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Silver 7987 Howard Witt David Young 3 3.0
4 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4 4.0
5 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig 5 5.0
6 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 6 6.0

R10 - 21 Oct

Start: 21 October 2012, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Gold Double Troubal 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 3 3.0
4 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4 4.0
5 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 5 5.0

R11 - 28 Oct

Start: 28 October 2012, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig 3 3.0
4 Gold Double Troubal 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 4 4.0
5 Silver 7987 Howard Witt David Young 5 5.0
6 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 6 6.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com