Albacore Summer Series 2011

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 22:09 on October 16, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Albacore Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R 1
08/05
R2
15/05
R3
22/05
R4
29/05
R5
12/06
R6
19/06
R7
10/07
R8
24/7
R 9
31/07
R10
14/8
R11
21/8
R12
11/9
R13
18/9
R14
25/9
R15
 
R16
 
R17
 
Total Nett
1st Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford (3.0) (2.0) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0   1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0       51.0 13.0
2nd Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0   (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC       76.0 16.0
3rd Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)   2.0 10.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 1.0       81.0 21.0
4th Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan (4.0) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0   3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0       75.0 21.0
5th Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Ian Stone 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD (10.0 DNC)   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC       91.0 31.0
6th Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn Marc Shepard (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC   10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC       117.0 57.0
7th Silver 6974 Chris Webb Marc Shepard (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC       122.0 62.0
8th Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   10.0 OOD 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC       130.0 70.0
8th Gold Dancing Dude 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 OOD) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC       130.0 70.0
8th Silver 7987 Howard Witt David Young (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 OOD) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC       130.0 70.0

R 1 - 08/05 at 

Start: Race 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Ian Stone 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 4 4.0

R2 - 15/05 at 

Start: Race 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Ian Stone 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0

R3 - 22/05 at 

Start: Race3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Ian Stone 1 1.0
2 Silver 6974 Chris Webb Marc Shepard 2 2.0

R4 - 29/05 at 

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn Marc Shepard 3 3.0

R5 - 12/06 at 

Start: Race 5, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 2 2.0
3 Gold Dancing Dude 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks OOD 10.0
3 Silver 7987 Howard Witt David Young OOD 10.0

R6 - 19/06 at 

Start: Race 6, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Ian Stone 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 4 4.0

R7 - 10/07 at 

Start: Race 7, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 3 3.0

R8 - 24/7 at 

Start: Race 8, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 3 3.0
4 Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn Marc Shepard 4 4.0
5 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Ian Stone OOD 7.0

R 9 - 31/07 at 

Start: Race 9, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 3 3.0

R11 - 21/8 at 

Start: Race 11, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 3 3.0
4 Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price   OOD 10.0

R12 - 11/9 at 

Start: Race 12, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0

R13 - 18/9 at 

Start: Race 13, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment DNF 3.0

R14 - 25/9 at 

Start: Race 14, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 3 3.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 4
www.sailwave.com