Albacore Summer Series 2010

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 19:00 on October 31, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Albacore Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R 1
25/4
R 2
09/5
R3
16/5
R4
23/5
R5
30/5
R6
13/6
R7
27/6
R8
11/7
R9
18/7
R10
25/7
R11
8/8
R12
15/8
R13
22/8
R14
12/9
R15
26/9
R16
10/10
R17
17/10
R18
24/10
R19
31/10
Total Nett
1st Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box (1.0) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (5.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 79.0 10.0
2nd Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (5.0 DNF) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 88.0 17.0
3rd Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) (9.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (9.0 DNS) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 78.0 19.0
4th Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter (3.0) 2.0 (5.0) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (6.0) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 89.0 26.0
5th Gold Who ate all the pies 8126 John Woffinden Dee Thomas (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 141.0 60.0
6th Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn Marc Shepherd (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 147.0 66.0
7th Silver 6945a Marc Shepherd Justine Tooms (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 155.0 74.0
8th Silver 7431a Sean Porter   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 164.0 83.0
9th Silver Charlie's Angel 1958 Martin Hayward Lynne (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 167.0 86.0

R 1 - 25/4 at 

Start: 25 April 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 3 3.0
4 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4 4.0

R 2 - 09/5 at 

Start: 9 May 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1 1.0
2 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 2 2.0
3 Silver 6945a Marc Shepherd Justine Tooms 3 3.0

R3 - 16/5 at 

Start: 16 May 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0
4 Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn Marc Shepherd 4 4.0
5 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 5 5.0

R4 - 23/5 at 

Start: 23 May 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Silver 7431a Sean Porter   2 2.0
3 Silver 6945a Marc Shepherd Justine Tooms 3 3.0

R5 - 30/5 at 

Start: 30 May 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who ate all the pies 8126 John Woffinden Dee Thomas 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0
4 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box DNF 5.0

R6 - 13/6 at 

Start: 13 June 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 3 3.0

R7 - 27/6 at 

Start: 27 June 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 3 3.0
4 Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn Marc Shepherd DNF 5.0

R8 - 11/7 at 

Start: 11 July 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 2 2.0
3 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment DNF 5.0
3 Silver 6945a Marc Shepherd Justine Tooms DNF 5.0

R9 - 18/7 at 

Start: 18 July 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0

R10 - 25/7 at 

Start: 25 July 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 3 3.0

R11 - 8/8 at 

Start: 8 Aug 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 2 2.0
3 Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn Marc Shepherd 3 3.0

R12 - 15/8 at 

Start: 15 Aug 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 4 4.0
5 Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn Marc Shepherd DNF 6.0

R13 - 22/8 at 

Start: 22 Aug 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 3 3.0

R14 - 12/9 at 

Start: 12 Sept 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Who ate all the pies 8126 John Woffinden Dee Thomas 2 2.0
3 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 3 3.0
4 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4 4.0
5 Silver Charlie's Angel 1958 Martin Hayward Lynne 5 5.0
6 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 6 6.0

R15 - 26/9 at 

Start: 26 Sept 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Who ate all the pies 8126 John Woffinden Dee Thomas 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford DNS 9.0

R16 - 10/10 at 

Start: 10 Oct 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1 1.0
2 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 2 2.0
3 Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn Marc Shepherd 3 3.0

R17 - 17/10 at 

Start: 17 Oct 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Who ate all the pies 8126 John Woffinden Dee Thomas 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 3 3.0

R18 - 24/10 at 

Start: 24 Oct 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 3 3.0

R19 - 31/10 at 

Start: 31 Oct 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 3 3.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 4
www.sailwave.com