Albacore Summer Series 2009

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 20:04 on October 25, 2009

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 9, To count: 11, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Albacore Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R 1
19/4
R 2
10/5
R3
17/5
R4
24/5
R5
31/5
R6
14/6
R7
21/5
R8
28/6
R9
12/7
R10
19/7
R11
26/7
R12
9/8
R13
16/8
R14
23/8
R15
13/9
R16
20/9
R17
27/9
R18
11/10
R19
18/10
R20
25/10
Total Nett
1st Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (3.0) 55.0 11.0
2nd Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter (4.0) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 95.0 26.0
3rd Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 140.0 50.0
4th Gold Aquachip/Curvaceous 6930/7988 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 154.0 64.0
5th Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 1.0 158.0 68.0
6th Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price David Price 3.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 161.0 71.0
7th Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 188.0 98.0
8th Gold Curvaceous 7981 Victoria Brooks Tom Tindall (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 191.0 101.0
9th Silver 6495b Roger Elaine (10.0 DNC) 5.0 RTD (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 195.0 105.0
10th Silver 6945a Mark   5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 195.0 105.0

R 1 - 19/4 at 

Start: 19 April 2009, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Aquachip/Curvaceous 6930/7988 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price David Price 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 4 4.0
5 Silver 6945a Mark   5 5.0

R 2 - 10/5 at 

Start: 10 May 2009, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price David Price 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 3 3.0
4 Silver 6495b Roger Elaine RTD 5.0

R3 - 17/5 at 

Start: 17 May 2009, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price David Price 2 2.0

R4 - 24/5 at 

Start: 24 May 2009, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Aquachip/Curvaceous 6930/7988 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 2 2.0

R5 - 31/5 at 

Start: 31 May 2009, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Curvaceous 7981 Victoria Brooks Tom Tindall 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 3 3.0

R6 - 14/6 at 

Start: 14 June 2009, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Gold Aquachip/Curvaceous 6930/7988 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 4 4.0

R7 - 21/5 at 

Start: 21 May 2009, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Aquachip/Curvaceous 6930/7988 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 1 1.0
2 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford DNF 4.0

R8 - 28/6 at 

Start: 28 June 2009, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0

R9 - 12/7 at 

Start: 12 July 2009, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 1 1.0
2 Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn   2 2.0
3 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment DNF 4.0

R10 - 19/7 at 

Start: 19 July 2009, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0

R11 - 26/7 at 

Start: 26 July 2009, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 3 3.0

R12 - 9/8 at 

Start: 9 Aug 2009, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1 1.0
2 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 2 2.0

R13 - 16/8 at 

Start: 16 Aug 2009, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 2 2.0
3 Gold Aquachip/Curvaceous 6930/7988 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 3 3.0

R14 - 23/8 at 

Start: 23 Aug 2009, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 3 3.0

R15 - 13/9 at 

Start: 13 Sept 2009, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 3 3.0

R16 - 20/9 at 

Start: 20 Sept 2009, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0

R17 - 27/9 at 

Start: 27 Sept 2009, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price David Price 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 3 3.0
4 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4 4.0

R18 - 11/10 at 

Start: 11 Oct 2009, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0
4 Gold Aquachip/Curvaceous 6930/7988 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 4 4.0
5 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 5 5.0

R19 - 18/10 at 

Start: 18 Oct 2009, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0

R20 - 25/10 at 

Start: 25 Oct 2009, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAl 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price David Price 2 2.0
3 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter DNF 6.0
4 Silver 6974 Nigel Dunn   DNF 6.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 4
www.sailwave.com