Albacore Summer Series 2008

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 20:22 on October 26, 2008

Overall

Sailed:19, Discards:9, To count:10, Entries:12, Scoring system:Albacore Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew R1
27/4
R2
18/5
R3
25/5
R4
08/6
R5
15/6
R6
22/6
R7
29/6
R8
13/7
R9
20/7
R10
27/7
R11
10/8
R12
17/8
R13
31/8
R14
14/9
R15
21/9
R16
28/9
R 17
12/10
R18
19/10
R19
26/10
R20
 
Total Nett
1st Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0   75.0 14.0
2nd Gold Te Wero gAl (results for A7513 to 31/8) 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0   98.0 17.0
3rd Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0 rtd) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC)   84.0 20.0
4th Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0 rtd) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 4.0   107.0 34.0
5th Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price David Price 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 rtd 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0   127.0 46.0
6th Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Janet Woffinden (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 7.0 rtd 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   146.0 65.0
7th Silver Charlie's Angel 1958 Martin Hayward   (9.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 Rtd (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   147.0 66.0
8th Silver   6974 Nigel Dunn   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC   156.0 75.0
9th Gold   7515 Gareth Edwards Erica Hunter (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   163.0 82.0
10th Gold Aquachip 6930 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   171.0 90.0
10th Silver Madman Across The Water 8072 Howard Witt David Young (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   171.0 90.0
10th Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   171.0 90.0

R1

Start:27 April 2008, Finishes:Place, Wind dir:NW, Ave wind:F3
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price David Price 3 3.0

R2

Start:18 May 2008, Finishes:Place, Wind dir:SE, Ave wind:F3-4
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 Gold   7515 Gareth Edwards Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Silver Charlie's Angel 1958 Martin Hayward   2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0

R3

Start:25 May 2008, Finishes:Place, Wind dir:NW, Ave wind:F3
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Janet Woffinden 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0
4 Gold Te Wero gAl (results for A7513 to 31/8) 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 4 4.0
5 Silver Charlie's Angel 1958 Martin Hayward   Rtd 6.0

R4

Start:8 June 08, Finishes:Place, Wind dir:N, Ave wind:2
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Janet Woffinden 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAl (results for A7513 to 31/8) 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 4 4.0
5 Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price David Price rtd 6.0

R5

Start:15 June 08, Finishes:Place, Wind dir:N, Ave wind:2
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 Gold Te Wero gAl (results for A7513 to 31/8) 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0
4 Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price David Price 4 4.0
5 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 5 5.0
6 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Janet Woffinden rtd 7.0

R6

Start:22-June 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 Gold Who Ate All The Pies? 8126 John Woffinden Janet Woffinden 1 1.0
2 Silver Charlie's Angel 1958 Martin Hayward   2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford rtd 4.0

R7

Start:29 June 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 Gold Te Wero gAl (results for A7513 to 31/8) 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Silver Charlie's Angel 1958 Martin Hayward   2 2.0

R8

Start:13-July-2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 3 3.0
4 Silver   6974 Nigel Dunn   4 4.0

R9

Start:20-July-2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 Gold Te Wero gAl (results for A7513 to 31/8) 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 4 4.0
5 Silver   6974 Nigel Dunn   5 5.0

R10

Start: 27 July 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAl (results for A7513 to 31/8) 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 3 3.0

R11

Start:10 Aug 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 Gold Te Wero gAl (results for A7513 to 31/8) 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter rtd 5.0

R12

Start:17 August, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price David Price 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 4 4.0

R13

Start:31 Aug 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 Gold Te Wero gAl (results for A7513 to 31/8) 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price David Price 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 4 4.0

R14

Start:14 Sept 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price David Price 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 4 4.0

R15

Start:21 Sept 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 Gold Te Wero gAl (results for A7513 to 31/8) 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price David Price 3 3.0

R16

Start:28 Sept 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett

R 17

Start:12 Oct 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 3 3.0

R18

Start:19 Oct 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 2 2.0
3 Silver   6974 Nigel Dunn   3 3.0

R19

Start:26 Oct 2008, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 Gold Macramé 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAl (results for A7513 to 31/8) 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Silver Blackadder 6490 Alex Price David Price 3 3.0
4 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Sean Porter 4 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area9
RTDStarted but did not finishVaries

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com