event burgee venue burgee

Albacore Spring Series 2018

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:23 on February 18, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Albacore Series
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat R1
14/01/2018
R2
21/01/2018
R3
28/01/2018
R4
11/2/2018
R5
18/02/2018
R6
25/02/2018
R7
11/03/2018
R8
18/02/2018
R9
25/03/2018
R10
22/04/2018
R11
29/04/2018
Total Nett
1st Gold 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam Kate McAdam   (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0             16.0 4.0
2nd Silver 1070 James Kearns Olga Olsanikova   2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0             28.0 10.0
DNQ Gold 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment MagicAL (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC 1.0             29.0 11.0
DNQ Gold 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box Sarah Mayhew Te Wero gAL 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0             31.0 13.0
DNQ Silver 8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC             38.0 20.0
DNQ Silver 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0             40.0 22.0
DNQ Silver 7431 Sean Porter K Wolsfencrpft Out Of The Blue (9.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC             40.0 22.0
DNQ Silver 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford Black Pig (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0             41.0 23.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold1stGold - 8211 Stuart McAdam & Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam Kate McAdam
Gold2nd 
Gold3rd 
Silver1stSilver - 1070 James Kearns & Olga Olsanikova
Silver2nd 
Silver3rd 

R1 - 14/01/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points
1 Gold 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box Sarah Mayhew Te Wero gAL 1 1.0
2 Silver 1070 James Kearns Olga Olsanikova   2 2.0

R2 - 21/01/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points
1 Gold 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam Kate McAdam   1 1.0
2 Silver 1070 James Kearns Olga Olsanikova   2 2.0
3 Silver 7431 Sean Porter K Wolsfencrpft Out Of The Blue DNF 4.0

R3 - 28/01/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points
1 Gold 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment MagicAL 1 1.0
2 Silver 8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young   2 2.0
3 Gold 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam Kate McAdam   3 3.0

R4 - 11/2/2018

7929 Not showing a result

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points
1 Gold 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam Kate McAdam   1 1.0

R5 - 18/02/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points
1 Gold 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment MagicAL 1 1.0
2 Gold 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam Kate McAdam   2 2.0
3 Gold 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box Sarah Mayhew Te Wero gAL 3 3.0
4 Silver 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb   4 4.0
5 Silver 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford Black Pig 5 5.0
6 Silver 1070 James Kearns Olga Olsanikova   6 6.0

R6 - 25/02/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points

R7 - 11/03/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points

R8 - 18/02/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points

R9 - 25/03/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points

R10 - 22/04/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points

R11 - 29/04/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
DNFStarted but did not finish 4

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk/main/racing-and-results-mainmenu-45.html

www.albacore.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com