event burgee venue burgee

Albacore Spring Series 2018

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:57 on May 6, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Albacore Series
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat R1
14/01/2018
R2
21/01/2018
R3
28/01/2018
R4
11/2/2018
R5
18/02/2018
R6
25/02/2018
R7
11/03/2018
R8
18/02/2018
R9
25/03/2018
R10
22/04/2018
R11
29/04/2018
Total Nett
1st Gold 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam Kate McAdam   (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 55.0 8.0
2nd Silver 1070 James Kearns Olga Olsanikova Phoenix 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0 (6.0) (8.0) 4.0 RTD 65.0 17.0
3rd Gold 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box Sarah Mayhew Te Wero gAL 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 94.0 24.0
4th Gold 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment MagicAL (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 102.0 32.0
5th Silver 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford Black Pig (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 DNS) 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 127.0 57.0
DNQ Gold 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Who ate AL the pies (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 120.0 50.0
DNQ Silver 8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 132.0 62.0
DNQ Silver 7431 Sean Porter K Wolsfencrpft Out Of The Blue (14.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 137.0 67.0
DNQ Silver 6937 Dave Duncan Jeff Maidment Double TroubAL (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 138.0 68.0
DNQ Silver 6974 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn Lisa Webb   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 143.0 73.0
DNQ Silver 8212 Alex Cull Leo Wilkinson   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 143.0 73.0
DNQ Silver 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 144.0 74.0
DNQ Silver 8151 Martin Hayward Lucy & Tom Hayward   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 144.0 74.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold1stGold - 8211 Stuart McAdam & Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam Kate McAdam
Gold2ndGold - ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall & Roy Box Sarah Mayhew - Te Wero gAL
Gold3rdGold - ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks & Julie Maidment - MagicAL
Silver1stSilver - 1070 James Kearns & Olga Olsanikova
Silver2ndSilver - ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston & Peter Ford - Black Pig
Silver3rd 

R1 - 14/01/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points
1 Gold 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box Sarah Mayhew Te Wero gAL 1 1.0
2 Silver 1070 James Kearns Olga Olsanikova Phoenix 2 2.0

R2 - 21/01/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points
1 Gold 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam Kate McAdam   1 1.0
2 Silver 1070 James Kearns Olga Olsanikova Phoenix 2 2.0
3 Silver 7431 Sean Porter K Wolsfencrpft Out Of The Blue DNF 4.0

R3 - 28/01/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points
1 Gold 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment MagicAL 1 1.0
2 Silver 8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young   2 2.0
3 Gold 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam Kate McAdam   3 3.0

R4 - 11/2/2018

7929 Not showing a result

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points
1 Gold 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam Kate McAdam   1 1.0

R5 - 18/02/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points
1 Gold 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment MagicAL 1 1.0
2 Gold 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam Kate McAdam   2 2.0
3 Gold 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box Sarah Mayhew Te Wero gAL 3 3.0
4 Silver 6945 Nigel Dunn Chris Webb   4 4.0
5 Silver 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford Black Pig 5 5.0
6 Silver 1070 James Kearns Olga Olsanikova Phoenix 6 6.0

R6 - 25/02/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points
1 Gold 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box Sarah Mayhew Te Wero gAL 1 1.0
2 Silver 1070 James Kearns Olga Olsanikova Phoenix 2 2.0
3 Silver 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford Black Pig DNS 14.0

R7 - 11/03/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points
1 Gold 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam Kate McAdam   1 1.0
2 Gold 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Who ate AL the pies 2 2.0
3 Silver 6974 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn Lisa Webb   3 3.0
4 Silver 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford Black Pig 4 4.0
5 Silver 1070 James Kearns Olga Olsanikova Phoenix 5 5.0

R8 - 18/02/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points
1 Gold 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam Kate McAdam   1 1.0
2 Silver 1070 James Kearns Olga Olsanikova Phoenix 2 2.0

R9 - 25/03/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points
1 Gold 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment MagicAL 1 1.0
2 Gold 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam Kate McAdam   2 2.0
3 Gold 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box Sarah Mayhew Te Wero gAL 3 3.0
4 Silver 8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young   4 4.0
5 Silver 6937 Dave Duncan Jeff Maidment Double TroubAL 5 5.0
6 Silver 1070 James Kearns Olga Olsanikova Phoenix 6 6.0
7 Silver 7431 Sean Porter K Wolsfencrpft Out Of The Blue 7 7.0

R10 - 22/04/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points
1 Gold 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment MagicAL 1 1.0
2 Gold 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box Sarah Mayhew Te Wero gAL 2 2.0
3 Silver 8212 Alex Cull Leo Wilkinson   3 3.0
4 Silver 8151 Martin Hayward Lucy & Tom Hayward   4 4.0
5 Gold 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Who ate AL the pies 5 5.0
6 Silver 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford Black Pig 6 6.0
7 Silver 6937 Dave Duncan Jeff Maidment Double TroubAL 7 7.0
8 Silver 1070 James Kearns Olga Olsanikova Phoenix 8 8.0

R11 - 29/04/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat Place Points
1 Gold 8070 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Who ate AL the pies 1 1.0
2 Gold 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia McAdam Kate McAdam   2 2.0
3 Silver 1070 James Kearns Olga Olsanikova Phoenix RTD 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 14
DNFStarted but did not finish 4
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 14
RTDStarted but did not finish 4

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk/main/racing-and-results-mainmenu-45.html

www.albacore.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com