event burgee venue burgee

Albacore Spring Series 2017

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 14:08 on March 26, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Albacore Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
15/01/2017
R2 ICE
22/01/2017
R3 ICE
29/01/2017
R4
12/02/2017
R5
19/02/2017
R6
26/02/2017
R7
12/03/2017
R8
19/03/2017
R9
26/03/2017
Total Nett
1st Silver   8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1.0     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 44.0 8.0
2nd Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew (3.0)     2.0 (4.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 8.0
3rd Silver Blue Jay 7525 Andy Pearce Martin Hayward / Tom Knight 2.0     (12.0 DNC) (6.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 44.0 14.0
4th Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box (12.0 DNC)     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNF 1.0 51.0 15.0
5th Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4.0     3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 61.0 25.0
6th Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannnah Duncan / Dave Duncan (12.0 DNC)     1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 62.0 26.0
7th Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/Tom Knight (12.0 DNC)     (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 62.0 26.0
8th Silver   1070 James Kearns   (12.0 DNC)     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 DNF 4.0 67.0 31.0
9th Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee (12.0 DNC)     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 5.0 68.0 32.0
10th Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Roy Box / Julie Maidment (12.0 DNC)     (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 74.0 38.0
11th Silver   8151 Martin Hayward Anne Hayward (12.0 DNC)     (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 75.0 39.0

R1 - 15/01/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Silver   8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1 1.0
2 Silver Blue Jay 7525 Andy Pearce Martin Hayward / Tom Knight 2 2.0
3 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 3 3.0
4 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4 4.0

R4 - 12/02/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannnah Duncan / Dave Duncan 1 1.0
2 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 2 2.0
3 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 3 3.0

R5 - 19/02/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/Tom Knight 1 1.0
2 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Roy Box / Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Silver   8151 Martin Hayward Anne Hayward 3 3.0
4 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 4 4.0
5 Silver Blue Jay 7525 Andy Pearce Martin Hayward / Tom Knight DNF 6.0

R6 - 26/02/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/Tom Knight 1 1.0
2 Silver   8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3 3.0
4 Silver Blue Jay 7525 Andy Pearce Martin Hayward / Tom Knight 4 4.0
5 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 5 5.0
6 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee DNF 7.0

R7 - 12/03/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannnah Duncan / Dave Duncan 1 1.0
2 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3 3.0
4 Silver   8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young 4 4.0
5 Silver Blue Jay 7525 Andy Pearce Martin Hayward / Tom Knight 5 5.0
6 Silver Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 6 6.0
7 Silver   1070 James Kearns   7 7.0
8 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/Tom Knight DNS 12.0

R8 - 19/03/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Silver   8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1 1.0
2 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box DNF 8.0
3 Silver   1070 James Kearns   DNF 8.0
3 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee DNF 8.0
6 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannnah Duncan / Dave Duncan DNS 12.0
6 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/Tom Knight DNS 12.0

R9 - 26/03/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1 1.0
2 Silver   8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 2 2.0
3 Silver Blue Jay 7525 Andy Pearce Martin Hayward / Tom Knight 3 3.0
4 Silver   1070 James Kearns   4 4.0
5 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 5 5.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk/main/racing-and-results-mainmenu-45.html

www.albacore.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com