event burgee venue burgee

Albacore Spring Series 2015

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 16:17 on March 29, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Albacore Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
11/01
R2
18/01
R3
25/01
R4
08/02
R5
15/02
R6
22/02
R7
08/03
R8
15/03
R9
22/03
R10
29/03
Total Nett
1st Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNS) 44.0 6.0
2nd Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (8.0) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 55.0 11.0
3rd Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (6.7 OOD) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 66.7 12.0
4th Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (6.2 OOD) (6.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (16.0 DNS) 62.2 18.0
5th Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 89.0 25.0
6th Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin (16.0 DNC) (6.0) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (16.0 DNS) 82.0 28.0
7th Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford (8.0) (7.0) 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 6.8 OOD 67.8 34.8
8th Silver Blue Jay 7525 Andy Pearce Nick Ogle 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 (12.0 RTD) (10.0 RTD) 7.0 4.0 6.0 (16.0 DNS) 86.0 39.0
9th Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James (16.0 DNC) (9.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 98.0 41.0
10th Gold Who ate AL the pies 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 10.6 OOD 2.0 3.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 105.6 41.6
11th Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan (16.0 DNC) (10.0) 10.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 RTD (16.0 DNC) 10.0 RTD 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 114.0 56.0
12th Silver   1701 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 10.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 136.0 72.0
13th Silver   6974 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 13.9 OOD (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 10.0 RTD 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 138.9 74.9
14th Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 140.0 76.0
15th Silver   8151 Martin Hayward Anne Hayward (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 151.0 87.0

R1 - 11/01

Start: 11 January, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3 3.0
4 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 4 4.0
5 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 5 5.0
6 Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young 6 6.0
7 Silver Blue Jay 7525 Andy Pearce Nick Ogle 7 7.0
8 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 8 8.0

R2 - 18/01

Start: 18 January, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 2 2.0
3 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 3 3.0
4 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 4 4.0
5 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 5 5.0
6 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin 6 6.0
7 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 7 7.0
8 Silver Blue Jay 7525 Andy Pearce Nick Ogle 8 8.0
9 Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James 9 9.0
10 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 10 10.0

R3 - 25/01

Start: 25 January, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 2 2.0
3 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 3 3.0
4 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 4 4.0
5 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 5 5.0
6 Silver Another Madman 7987 Howard Witt David Young 6 6.0
7 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box OOD 6.2
8 Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James 7 7.0
9 Silver   6974 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 8 8.0
10 Silver Blue Jay 7525 Andy Pearce Nick Ogle 9 9.0
11 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 10 10.0
12 Silver   1701 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 11 11.0

R4 - 08/02

Start: 08 February, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 2 2.0
3 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 3 3.0
4 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 4 4.0
5 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin 5 5.0
6 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 6 6.0
7 Silver Blue Jay 7525 Andy Pearce Nick Ogle 7 7.0
8 Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James 8 8.0
9 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 9 9.0
10 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 10 10.0
11 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones OOD 10.6
12 Silver   6974 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 11 11.0
13 Silver   1701 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 12 12.0

R5 - 15/02

Start: 15 February, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 2 2.0
3 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 3 3.0
4 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin 4 4.0
5 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 5 5.0
6 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 6 6.0
7 Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James 7 7.0
8 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 8 8.0
9 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 9 9.0
10 Silver   1701 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 10 10.0
11 Silver Blue Jay 7525 Andy Pearce Nick Ogle RTD 12.0
12 Silver   6974 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn OOD 13.9

R6 - 22/02

Start: 22 February, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 3 3.0
4 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 4 4.0
5 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 5 5.0
6 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin 6 6.0
7 Silver   8151 Martin Hayward Anne Hayward 7 7.0
8 Silver Blue Jay 7525 Andy Pearce Nick Ogle RTD 10.0
8 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan RTD 10.0

R7 - 08/03

Start: 08 March, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3 3.0
4 Gold MagicAL 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 4 4.0
5 Gold Who ate AL the pies 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 5 5.0
6 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin 6 6.0
7 Silver Blue Jay 7525 Andy Pearce Nick Ogle 7 7.0
8 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 8 8.0
9 Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James 9 9.0

R8 - 15/03

Start: 15 March, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1 1.0
2 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin 3 3.0
4 Silver Blue Jay 7525 Andy Pearce Nick Ogle 4 4.0
5 Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James 5 5.0
6 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 6 6.0
7 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment OOD 6.7
8 Silver   1701 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 7 7.0
9 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan RTD 10.0
9 Silver   6974 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn RTD 10.0

R9 - 22/03

Start: 22 March, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 Gold Madman across the water 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 2 2.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 3 3.0
4 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin 4 4.0
5 Silver Monteverdi's Vespers 7925 Ron James Julie James 5 5.0
6 Silver Blue Jay 7525 Andy Pearce Nick Ogle 6 6.0
7 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 7 7.0
8 Silver Out Of The Blue 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 8 8.0

R10 - 29/03

Start: 29 March, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold Dave 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1 1.0
2 Gold Black Pig 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford OOD 6.8
3 Gold The usuAL suspects 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter DNS 16.0
3 Gold Te Wero gAL 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box DNS 16.0
3 Silver Macrame 8061 James Gladwin Kathryn Gladwin DNS 16.0
3 Silver Blue Jay 7525 Andy Pearce Nick Ogle DNS 16.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk/main/racing-and-results-mainmenu-45.html

www.albacore.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com