event burgee venue burgee

Albacore Open Meeting 2016

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:58 on April 10, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st GOLD 8188 Maidenhead SC Chas Frize Julie Maidement 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 6.0 2.0
2nd GOLD 8213 Maidenhead SC John Woffinden Erica Hunter 3.0 1.0 (17.0 DNF) 21.0 4.0
3rd GOLD 8158 Carsington SC Matthew Metcalfe-Smith Emma Metcalfe-Smith 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
4th GOLD 7416 Broadwater Graham Darvile Myke Bowers 4.0 3.0 (17.0 RAF) 24.0 7.0
5th GOLD 8072 Maidenhead SC Ian Stone Jenni Craig 6.0 (17.0 DNF) 2.0 25.0 8.0
6th GOLD 8129 Maidenhead SC Phil Tindall Roy Box (7.0) 5.0 4.0 16.0 9.0
7th GOLD 8069 Maidenhead SC Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 5.0 6.0 (17.0 DNF) 28.0 11.0
8th GOLD 7508 South Cerney SC Dave Whittle Jackie Vale (8.0) 7.0 5.0 20.0 12.0
9th SILVER 8001 Maidenhead SC Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew (10.0) 8.0 6.0 24.0 14.0
10th GOLD 7525 Hawley Lake SC Andy Pearce Ian Simpson (11.0) 9.0 7.0 27.0 16.0
11th GOLD 807 Maidenhead SC Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 9.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNS 43.0 26.0
12th SILVER 1070 Maidenhead SC James Kearns Malcolm Cutler (17.0 DNF) 10.0 17.0 DNF 44.0 27.0
13th SILVER 6673 Maidenhead SC Andy Burfield Cathy Burfield 12.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNS 46.0 29.0
14th SILVER 6930 Maidenhead SC Robin Brookes Victoria McCabe (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNS 51.0 34.0
14th SILVER 1936 Henley SC G Kerr Pip Kerr (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNS 51.0 34.0
14th SILVER 8155 Tewkesbury SC Matthew Thompson Heather Thompson (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNS 17.0 DNS 51.0 34.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GOLD 8188 Maidenhead SC Chas Frize Julie Maidement 1 1.0
2 GOLD 8158 Carsington SC Matthew Metcalfe-Smith Emma Metcalfe-Smith 2 2.0
3 GOLD 8213 Maidenhead SC John Woffinden Erica Hunter 3 3.0
4 GOLD 7416 Broadwater Graham Darvile Myke Bowers 4 4.0
5 GOLD 8069 Maidenhead SC Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 5 5.0
6 GOLD 8072 Maidenhead SC Ian Stone Jenni Craig 6 6.0
7 GOLD 8129 Maidenhead SC Phil Tindall Roy Box 7 7.0
8 GOLD 7508 South Cerney SC Dave Whittle Jackie Vale 9 8.0
9 GOLD 807 Maidenhead SC Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 10 9.0
10 SILVER 8001 Maidenhead SC Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 11 10.0
11 GOLD 7525 Hawley Lake SC Andy Pearce Ian Simpson 12 11.0
12 SILVER 6673 Maidenhead SC Andy Burfield Cathy Burfield 13 12.0
13 SILVER 1070 Maidenhead SC James Kearns Malcolm Cutler DNF 17.0
13 SILVER 6930 Maidenhead SC Robin Brookes Victoria McCabe DNF 17.0
13 SILVER 1936 Henley SC G Kerr Pip Kerr DNF 17.0
13 SILVER 8155 Tewkesbury SC Matthew Thompson Heather Thompson DNF 17.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GOLD 8213 Maidenhead SC John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1 1.0
2 GOLD 8158 Carsington SC Matthew Metcalfe-Smith Emma Metcalfe-Smith 2 2.0
3 GOLD 7416 Broadwater Graham Darvile Myke Bowers 3 3.0
4 GOLD 8188 Maidenhead SC Chas Frize Julie Maidement 4 4.0
5 GOLD 8129 Maidenhead SC Phil Tindall Roy Box 5 5.0
6 GOLD 8069 Maidenhead SC Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 6 6.0
7 GOLD 7508 South Cerney SC Dave Whittle Jackie Vale 7 7.0
8 SILVER 8001 Maidenhead SC Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 8 8.0
9 GOLD 7525 Hawley Lake SC Andy Pearce Ian Simpson 9 9.0
10 SILVER 1070 Maidenhead SC James Kearns Malcolm Cutler 10 10.0
11 GOLD 8072 Maidenhead SC Ian Stone Jenni Craig DNF 17.0
11 GOLD 807 Maidenhead SC Mike Hamilton Joe Jones DNF 17.0
11 SILVER 6673 Maidenhead SC Andy Burfield Cathy Burfield DNF 17.0
11 SILVER 6930 Maidenhead SC Robin Brookes Victoria McCabe DNF 17.0
11 SILVER 1936 Henley SC G Kerr Pip Kerr DNF 17.0
11 SILVER 8155 Tewkesbury SC Matthew Thompson Heather Thompson DNS 17.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GOLD 8188 Maidenhead SC Chas Frize Julie Maidement 1 1.0
2 GOLD 8072 Maidenhead SC Ian Stone Jenni Craig 2 2.0
3 GOLD 8158 Carsington SC Matthew Metcalfe-Smith Emma Metcalfe-Smith 3 3.0
4 GOLD 8129 Maidenhead SC Phil Tindall Roy Box 4 4.0
5 GOLD 7508 South Cerney SC Dave Whittle Jackie Vale 5 5.0
6 SILVER 8001 Maidenhead SC Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 6 6.0
7 GOLD 7525 Hawley Lake SC Andy Pearce Ian Simpson 7 7.0
8 GOLD 8213 Maidenhead SC John Woffinden Erica Hunter DNF 17.0
8 GOLD 7416 Broadwater Graham Darvile Myke Bowers RAF 17.0
8 GOLD 8069 Maidenhead SC Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan DNF 17.0
8 GOLD 807 Maidenhead SC Mike Hamilton Joe Jones DNS 17.0
8 SILVER 1070 Maidenhead SC James Kearns Malcolm Cutler DNF 17.0
8 SILVER 6673 Maidenhead SC Andy Burfield Cathy Burfield DNS 17.0
8 SILVER 6930 Maidenhead SC Robin Brookes Victoria McCabe DNS 17.0
8 SILVER 1936 Henley SC G Kerr Pip Kerr DNS 17.0
8 SILVER 8155 Tewkesbury SC Matthew Thompson Heather Thompson DNS 17.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk

www.albacore.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com