event burgee venue burgee

Albacore Open Meeting 2015

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 0:25 on April 15, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 8072 Maidenhead SC Ian Stone Leo Wilkinson (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd 8213 Maidenhead SC John Woffinden Erica Hunter (3.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd 8188 Maidenhead SC Chaz Frize Julie Maidement 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0
4th 8152 RYA Phil Smith Tom Williams (5.0) 4.0 3.0 12.0 7.0
5th 8129 Maidenhead SC Phil Tindall Roy Box 2.0 6.0 (17.0 DNS) 25.0 8.0
6th 6673 Maidenhead SC Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan (17.0 DNF) 7.0 4.0 28.0 11.0
7th 8061 Maidenhead SC James Gladwyn Ellie Gladwyn (9.0) 9.0 6.0 24.0 15.0
8th 7922 Oxford SC Margaret Clarke David Humphries 6.0 11.0 (17.0 DNF) 34.0 17.0
9th 7525 Hawley Lake SC Andy Pearce Ian Simpson 7.0 10.0 (17.0 DNF) 34.0 17.0
10th 6937 Royal Lymington YC Nev Herbert Mark Fowler (17.0 DNF) 5.0 17.0 DNF 39.0 22.0
11th 807 Maidenhead SC Mike Hamilton Joe Jones (17.0 DNF) 8.0 17.0 DNF 42.0 25.0
12th 8151 Maidenhead SC Martin Hayward Anne Hayward 8.0 (17.0 DNS) 17.0 DNS 42.0 25.0
13th 7987 Maidenhead SC Howard Witt Dave Duncan 10.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNS 44.0 27.0
14th 6490 Maidenhead SC Alex Price Chris Hopkins (17.0 DNS) 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 51.0 34.0
14th 1701 Maidenhead SC Andy Burfield Cathy Burfield (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNS 17.0 DNS 51.0 34.0
14th 7929 Maidenhead SC Bruce Preston Peter Ford (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNS 51.0 34.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 8072 Maidenhead SC Ian Stone Leo Wilkinson 1 1.0
2 8129 Maidenhead SC Phil Tindall Roy Box 2 2.0
3 8213 Maidenhead SC John Woffinden Erica Hunter 3 3.0
4 8188 Maidenhead SC Chaz Frize Julie Maidement 4 4.0
5 8152 RYA Phil Smith Tom Williams 5 5.0
6 7922 Oxford SC Margaret Clarke David Humphries 6 6.0
7 7525 Hawley Lake SC Andy Pearce Ian Simpson 7 7.0
8 8151 Maidenhead SC Martin Hayward Anne Hayward 8 8.0
9 8061 Maidenhead SC James Gladwyn Ellie Gladwyn 9 9.0
10 7987 Maidenhead SC Howard Witt Dave Duncan 10 10.0
11 6673 Maidenhead SC Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan DNF 17.0
11 6937 Royal Lymington YC Nev Herbert Mark Fowler DNF 17.0
11 807 Maidenhead SC Mike Hamilton Joe Jones DNF 17.0
11 6490 Maidenhead SC Alex Price Chris Hopkins DNS 17.0
11 1701 Maidenhead SC Andy Burfield Cathy Burfield DNF 17.0
11 7929 Maidenhead SC Bruce Preston Peter Ford DNF 17.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 8072 Maidenhead SC Ian Stone Leo Wilkinson 1 1.0
2 8188 Maidenhead SC Chaz Frize Julie Maidement 2 2.0
3 8213 Maidenhead SC John Woffinden Erica Hunter 3 3.0
4 8152 RYA Phil Smith Tom Williams 4 4.0
5 6937 Royal Lymington YC Nev Herbert Mark Fowler 5 5.0
6 8129 Maidenhead SC Phil Tindall Roy Box 6 6.0
7 6673 Maidenhead SC Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 7 7.0
8 807 Maidenhead SC Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 8 8.0
9 8061 Maidenhead SC James Gladwyn Ellie Gladwyn 9 9.0
10 7525 Hawley Lake SC Andy Pearce Ian Simpson 10 10.0
11 7922 Oxford SC Margaret Clarke David Humphries 11 11.0
12 8151 Maidenhead SC Martin Hayward Anne Hayward DNS 17.0
12 7987 Maidenhead SC Howard Witt Dave Duncan DNF 17.0
12 6490 Maidenhead SC Alex Price Chris Hopkins DNF 17.0
12 1701 Maidenhead SC Andy Burfield Cathy Burfield DNS 17.0
12 7929 Maidenhead SC Bruce Preston Peter Ford DNF 17.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 8072 Maidenhead SC Ian Stone Leo Wilkinson 1 1.0
2 8213 Maidenhead SC John Woffinden Erica Hunter 2 2.0
3 8152 RYA Phil Smith Tom Williams 3 3.0
4 6673 Maidenhead SC Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 4 4.0
5 8188 Maidenhead SC Chaz Frize Julie Maidement 5 5.0
6 8061 Maidenhead SC James Gladwyn Ellie Gladwyn 6 6.0
7 8129 Maidenhead SC Phil Tindall Roy Box DNS 17.0
7 7922 Oxford SC Margaret Clarke David Humphries DNF 17.0
7 7525 Hawley Lake SC Andy Pearce Ian Simpson DNF 17.0
7 6937 Royal Lymington YC Nev Herbert Mark Fowler DNF 17.0
7 807 Maidenhead SC Mike Hamilton Joe Jones DNF 17.0
7 8151 Maidenhead SC Martin Hayward Anne Hayward DNS 17.0
7 7987 Maidenhead SC Howard Witt Dave Duncan DNS 17.0
7 6490 Maidenhead SC Alex Price Chris Hopkins DNF 17.0
7 1701 Maidenhead SC Andy Burfield Cathy Burfield DNS 17.0
7 7929 Maidenhead SC Bruce Preston Peter Ford DNS 17.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk

www.albacore.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com